Directed by
Sue Kramer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Sue Kramer | ... | (written by) (as Susan Kramer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jill Footlick | ... | producer |
Dave Gare | ... | associate producer |
John J. Hermansen | ... | producer |
Joey Horvitz | ... | executive producer |
Sue Kramer | ... | producer |
Ted Liebowitz | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Massey | ... | line producer |
Diane Nabatoff | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Payne | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Peters | ... | co-producer |
Margaret Riley | ... | executive producer |
Todd Williams | ... | co-producer |
Bob Yari | ... | producer |
Music by
Andrew Hollander |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley |
Editing by
Wendey Stanzler |
Casting By
Susan Taylor Brouse | ||
Lynne Carrow | ||
Sig De Miguel | ||
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich) |
Amanda Mackey | ... | (as Amanda Mackey Johnson) |
Production Design by
Linda Del Rosario | ||
Richard Paris |
Set Decoration by
Diane Nachlik |
Costume Design by
Sheila Bingham |
Makeup Department
Jayne Dancose | ... | makeup artist |
Fabian Garcia | ... | makeup department head (as Fabion Gracia) |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist (as Kathleen P. Campbell) |
Julie McHaffie | ... | key hair stylist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | key makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder) |
Production Management
Henrieta Isufllari | ... | co-post-production supervisor |
Christopher Kenneally | ... | post-production supervisor (as Chris Kenneally) |
Samara Levenstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Portnoy | ... | post-production executive |
Barbara Ann Schoemaker | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melissa Lee Anderson | ... | second assistant director |
Jared Cauliffe | ... | second assistant director: New York re-shoot |
Michael Collins | ... | third assistant director |
Allan Harmon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Clem Chen | ... | painter |
Gina Doty | ... | set buyer |
Nicky Forsman | ... | props assistant |
Dawn Grey | ... | lead dresser |
Patrick Jennings | ... | on-set dresser |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
Conny Klassen | ... | set dresser |
Ben Lee | ... | set dresser |
Anne-Marie Leidl | ... | graphic designer |
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie | ... | key scenic artist |
Dominika Nasilowski | ... | scenic artist |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master |
Elizabeth Shelton | ... | assistant art director |
Maggie Wilson | ... | property master |
Athena Wong | ... | set buyer |
Rosan Sashida | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Carlie Bergman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Louis Bertini | ... | sound effects editor |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (as Leslie Bloom) |
Paul Bruski | ... | adr recordist |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | ... | dialogue editor (as Chic Ciccolini) |
Eric Holmgren | ... | boom operator |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Raspa | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller) |
Visual Effects by
Jennifer Basnyat | ... | title designer / visual effects |
Stunts
Dan Redford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Abelson | ... | dolly grip (as Daniel Abelson) |
Mark G. Alexander | ... | lamp operator |
Ryan Bailey | ... | gaffer |
David E. Baron | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Matt Blades | ... | key grip: New York |
Peter Carty | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe Collins | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera |
Joshua Gollish | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | second assistant camera |
Anne Joyce | ... | still photographer: New York |
Wynne Keing | ... | second assistant camera |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera (as Harvey La Rocque) |
Ludovic Littee | ... | assistant camera |
Sandy MacDonald | ... | grip |
Paul Mitchnick | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Olson | ... | key grip |
Justin Panzanaro | ... | best boy grip |
Gord Phillips | ... | grip |
Andres L. Porras | ... | camera operator |
Paul Remo | ... | second unit: camera |
Dave Riley | ... | best boy electric |
Richard Schmon | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Brian Scholz | ... | second assistant camera |
Pieter Stathis | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Tate | ... | best boy grip |
Tim Vedan | ... | generator operator |
Brett Walters | ... | second assistant camera |
John Woods | ... | lamp operator |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Sondra James | ... | adr voice casting |
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | ... | casting assistant |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting associate: New York (as Deanna Gallucio) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathy Darby | ... | assistant costume designer |
Robyn Hamel | ... | truck costumer |
Ken Shapkin | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalie Simon | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
John Crowley | ... | colorist |
Agnes Grandits | ... | first assistant editor |
Benjamin Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Hilary Peabody | ... | associate editor |
Charlie Wiel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Carson | ... | location manager |
Sean Grant | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Nickodem | ... | location manager: New York |
Music Department
Jim Black | ... | music supervisor |
Richard Glasser | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Hollander | ... | score producer |
Jeff Slutz | ... | music editor |
Robert L. Smith | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Beth Mercer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Geoff Obadia | ... | driver: cast |
Peter Road | ... | transportation co-captain |
Larry Tardif | ... | driver: camera car and process trailer |
Ray Waechter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Troy Adamson | ... | stand-in |
Steve Berman | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Jason Bush | ... | production assistant |
A.C. Ciulla | ... | choreographer (as Anthony Ciulla) |
Kyle Doig | ... | animal wrangler |
Mark Dumas | ... | animal coordinator |
Catherine Howard | ... | co-production coordinator |
Michael J. Linowes | ... | legal counsel |
Petina Louise | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Mokrane | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Reed | ... | assistant: William J Immerman |
Bailee Reid | ... | stand-in: Heather Graham (as Chera Bailey) |
Kirk Renard | ... | key production assistant |
Justin Ritson | ... | key production assistant: New York |
Edgar Sandoval | ... | insurance broker |
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein | ... | production coordinator |
Bernd Stephan | ... | controller: yari film group |
Shelly Strong | ... | production executive |
Ian Watermeier | ... | production executive |
Deborah Wettstein | ... | finance executive |
Todd Williams | ... | production executive |
Derek Yip | ... | additional payroll accountant |
Catherine Zappa | ... | assistant: John Hermansen |
Celine Gil | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Myron Tookes | ... | special thanks |