Change Your Image
Manju_En
Reviews
Happy Days (2007)
Delight and Joy.!
Speaks on youth's thoughts, love and their emotions.
Happy music and enthusiastic scenes but has some unrealistic things.
Sagara Sangamam (1983)
Art and Life.!
Drama, Music and Dance.!
Kamal Hassan all the way.!
Ilayaraja's music, K Viswanath's scenes make us tear down.
It takes time settle ( some might feel it lengthy ).
Maya Bazaar (1957)
Mayabazar - A Maya it is.!
Laughs, Imagination and Wit.
A pure spectacle of cinema.!
A complete treat for soul.!
30 Rojullo Preminchadam Ela (2021)
Cringe Alert.!
A mixture of cringey scenes of movies from the past.
Don't know whether it is a snoop or not
Kinda feel too cringey every single minute of it.
Sethum Aayiram Pon (2020)
Life of Death.!
A beautiful picturization of the relationship between grandmother and her granddaughter, rift between two families and their profession which depends on death.
It is one of those movies which is predictable but still works for you.!
At times, actors make us feel the play is artificial but ignorable.
Everyone who involved in making the movie did their part brilliantly and made it a worthy watch.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
It's all about Jesse.!
A perfect ending for Jesse.
After all the things happened, Jesse deserves it.
We can call it a extended episode.
It fills the spaces left in breaking bad for Jesse.
Breaking Bad (2008)
It has Everything..!
Love, Friends, Drugs, Family, etc...
You name it, it got all.!
It's awesome, to see how interesting, how thrilling a show can be made.
It has its own pace, once you got set it does everything.!