Change Your Image
angeloavendano
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Move to Heaven (2021)
Best in Class KDrama
One of, if not the best kdrama I've watched. Wonderful writing, acting, directing, editing, cinematography, casting -- but most of all beautiful stories told and characters molded in little time (relatively shorter than most kdramas).
Shows the beauty, the good, and the love behind every person and will have us second-guessing and postponing our prejudice.
Wonderful use of Trauma Cleaning and Asperger's Syndrome as a plot.
Much of the storyline has been resolved by the end of the season so I'm not looking forward to a second but they have good foundations in characters and framework unlike most kdramas so I think there's potential.
Haikyû!! (2014)
Best in Character Development!
Excellent characters incomparable to other anime or other tv series for that matter. You connect with each one in a deep way that and you just want to be rooting for all of them, even the opponents.
PS I've learned a lot about volleyball also thanks to this and it just makes me want to play!