Change Your Image
mohameddawoud-26019
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Oppenheimer (2023)
A Masterpiece
I may consider myself lucky to be alive to watch Christopher Nolan Works which get better by years.
Oppenheimer is - with no doubt- going to be one of the best movies in the history. Amazing cinematography, Exceptional acting and terrifying Soundtracks.
All the cast are great from cilian Murphy who is going for the oscar with this role to Rupert Downey jr and Emily blunt and finally rami malik who has small scenes but you will never forget them.
I didn't watch it in Imax as i couldn't wait and ran to the nearest cinema but now i will sure book an imax ticket.
Don't waste any time, book your ticket and Go watch it.. NOW.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
A masterpiece..
I never thought i will watch the original cut in my life, thank you zack for this amazing movie.
Unicorn Store (2017)
I love brie Larson
I loved the movie, it could have better, in writing particularly. But overall i loved brie's performance and directing.
Stop hating brie and appreciate her talent mfs.
Eighth Grade (2018)
I didn't like it but..
This movie is not for everyone, it targets the main character age "8th grade obviously" or older students who experienced the same as her.. if you didn't like it as me.. it's ok, that means this movie isn't for us.
Batwoman: O, Mouse! (2020)
Oh sh**, here we go again.
The season started in a very bad way including acting, writing etc.. But, it improved a little bit each episide till episode 16 "through the looking glass" which was the season's peak.. After the quarantine, "the curve" of the episodes went down, which is not good this time.
BAD WRITING killed the finale.
Sacrificing mouse is not a good idea as he was, along with Alice, the best actors in this season.
The last scene gaves me hope that we will see the REAL Dark Knight next season.. If there's a one.
Overall season rating? 6 out of 10.. And all six points goes for Alice character.
A Dog's Journey (2019)
I Cried.. And that's a good thing.
When I cry while watching a movie, I know it's a good one.
A dog's journey is a fantastic sequel to "a dog's purpose". I really loved them both.
Worth 20 out of 10.
Batwoman: An Un-Birthday Present (2020)
Alice in GothamLand
I said it twice and I will say it again..
Alice is everything good in this show.
It's her show, and it's getting better each episode.
The Flash: Untouchable (2017)
I'd like to call it Iris-Point
Well, this is a too late review of this episode, but i have to say that you guys should have let iris die in this season.
I come from 2019 and i tell you that Barry-iris relationship is the everything bad in this show.
You see the irony now lol.
Batwoman: A Mad Tea-Party (2019)
I choose hope too
This show is getting better, maybe slowly but there is a huge difference between first episodes and this one.
I choose hope and will give this show a long chance till last episode but just for Alice not for batwoman.
Arrow: Kapiushon (2017)
One word..
A MASTERPIECE..
This episode is and will be among the best in this show.
The Flash: Monster (2016)
This episode deserves a better rating
I'm really surprised that this episode is among the lowest in this season.
It's just like most fans here want all episodes to be around the flash only watching him kicking bad guys each episode.
There is some called "character development" and it's way much important than actions scenes.
In This episode you learn more about Julian and his motives for such behavior. Iris character is also getting better and not annoying like previous two seasons.
H.R is an amazing in this episode.
This episode deserves a better rating.. Deserves better fans.
Batwoman: I'll Be Judge, I'll Be Jury (2019)
Slight improvement but still bad
I really have no idea why I am still watching this show lol.
I will say because of Alice, for now.
Supergirl: Falling (2016)
Supergirl.. How it should have been from the beginning
This is the best episode so far in this season and will be in top episodes through all seasons.. At least for me.
I wanted this show to be a little dark, something similar to Gotham, or the way we saw superman in Man of steel but unfortunately it will never be that because it follows all CW/Arrowverse pattern.
DC comics is at best when it's going dark. In this episode we saw a glimpse of what would happen if supergirl become malicious or a little rogue.
Dunkirk (2017)
this won 3 oscars? really?!
Boring, disappointing and repetitive scenes. oh god and the soundtrack, it just does not match with the scenes.
two or three fighters, some hundreds of soldiers and some small ships.. and that's it.. is this dunkirk we read about in history books?