Change Your Image
1Shane_ab1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Shingeki no Kyojin: Thaw (2022)
One Last Time
Fantastic episode with great visuals. It felt extremely nostalgic towards the first season. Seeing the scouts fly around with their ODM gear and slay titans for what seems to be the last time, was absolutely beautiful.
Tenet (2020)
I didn't get it...but i liked it
First of all, big respect to John D Washington for being absolutely fantastic in his role in this film. He is truly one of the best actors of this day and age.
Secondly, I would agree that this is by far the most complicated Nolan film ever, but not the worst. the movie is filled with action and thrills and keeps you at the edge of your seat. The confusion doesn't take away any of the fun. But in the last parts of the movie, things get way too chaotic and i couldn't understand anything.
Overall, it is an enjoyable film and it would take multiple watches to understand even half of the context. But as Laura said in the film "Don't try to understand it".
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
not as good as the first one...so what?
I agree that the general story of this game was not as intriguing as the first one, but overall, it was a really fun game to play. The story follows one simple path and it goes back and forth on that same subject.
The gameplay was very nice as you would expect from a company like Naughty Dog. a lot of scavenging and looking for supplies which I am actually a fan of. The A.I was really above any other game and the NPCs were truly improved.
The incident at beginning of the game, as sad as it was, I think was completely necessary and it was about time we saw some consequences for the events in the first game. the ending however could've been a little more detailed.
Overall, I think you should just play this game and enjoy it. it's a big emotional roller coaster. no need to overthink it.
Rick and Morty (2013)
What more can we ask for?
Rick and Morty is self-awareness at its best. the show tends to be really confusing yet very fun and joyful.
The Last Dance (2020)
What an interesting story!
For someone who wasn't even born when Michael Jordan took over the world, it is truly fascinating to see how one man caught everyone's attention with his skills.
I don't know a thing about basketball and I enjoy this nevertheless.
Westworld (2016)
Fight scenes, fight scenes, fight scenes...
This show went from being the most complicated si-fi of the decade to just another action thriller with nothing else