All of the Movies I've Ever Seen!!
by thestaci333 | created - 12 Nov 2011 | updated - 12 Nov 2011 | PublicThe name speaks for itself, but please note these are all the movies I remember seeing, if I never saw it or don't remember seeing it, it's not on here. If I never got to finish it, it's probably on here.. or if I didn't like it and saw it, it's on here, but I usually like all the movies I see in some way and if there's a way to ask me questions about the movies I've seen for my point of view or anything, I'm all for it and welcome any questions. I would like to become a Hollywood Film Director some day and I am willing to see just about any movie because they help spark new ideas for when I film things. :D If you recommend I see anything, I'm open-minded about all movies, even if it has Miley Cyrus or Hannah Montana or whatever her name is in it or any other celebrities I don't like.. Which is actually mainly Miley Cyrus right now. Lol. :P
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. $5 a Day (2008)
PG-13 | 98 min | Comedy, Drama
The son of a thrifty conman begrudgingly joins his father on the road.
Director: Nigel Cole | Stars: Christopher Walken, Alessandro Nivola, Sharon Stone, Dean Cain
Votes: 3,635
Interesting little movie, it's pretty funny, different story and it was actually better than I though it'd be. :] I rate it an 8 because it was made really well and I love the actors but I think they could made it a little funnier. :P
2. (Untitled) (2009)
R | 96 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
A Chelsea art gallerist falls for a brooding new music composer in this comic tale about the state of contemporary art.
Directors: Hatem Mousa, Jonathan Parker | Stars: Adam Goldberg, Marley Shelton, Eion Bailey, Lucy Punch
Votes: 2,298 | Gross: $0.23M
So this seemed a lot like an Indie film to me.. I think it was but Idk.. the budget seemed like it was kinda low, but that's not a bad thing, especially since whenever I make videos I have no budget at all.. you really have to have an open-mind to be able to sit through this entire movie because it seems boring and/or slow but it's just very different and a little psycho in a sense. Lol. but I really like it for some reason.. but it wasn't as weird as Crawley (or Chemical Wedding) which was another strange movie I saw around the time I saw this.. but yet I enjoyed that too..oddly enough.. Anyway, if you like awkward humored movies and don't mind seeing penises on heads of statues of little children.. you might enjoy this. :P I rate this a 7 because I like different things, but ever for me it was a bit weird at some parts. :P
3. 500 Days of Summer (2009)
PG-13 | 95 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
After being dumped by the girl he believes to be his soulmate, hopeless romantic Tom Hansen reflects on their relationship to try and figure out where things went wrong and how he can win her back.
Director: Marc Webb | Stars: Zooey Deschanel, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Geoffrey Arend, Chloë Grace Moretz
Votes: 557,646 | Gross: $32.39M
Okay.. so yeah, basically I didn't LOVE this movie.. it was okay.. I wished that "Summer" wouldn't have been such a bitch all the time in the movie, I mean I know everyone thinks she's hott and all.. but I think Nice not so hott guys deserve a chance to get a hott girl who isn't a complete bitch all the time.. ANd the whole "we're friends, friends have sex" thing.. didn't like, it was kinda funny.. but super messed up. I rate with a 6 because it was super long and I didn't fall in love with this like a lot of people did..
4. 10,000 BC (2008)
PG-13 | 109 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
In the prehistoric past, D'Leh is a mammoth hunter who bonds with the beautiful Evolet. When warriors on horseback capture Evolet and the tribesmen, D'Leh must embark on an odyssey to save his true love.
Director: Roland Emmerich | Stars: Camilla Belle, Steven Strait, Marco Khan, Cliff Curtis
Votes: 135,461 | Gross: $94.78M
5. 101 Dalmatians (1996)
G | 103 min | Adventure, Comedy, Crime
An evil high-fashion designer plots to steal dalmatian puppies in order to make an extravagant fur coat but creates an extravagant mess instead.
Director: Stephen Herek | Stars: Glenn Close, Jeff Daniels, Joely Richardson, Joan Plowright
Votes: 117,524 | Gross: $136.19M
6. One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961)
G | 79 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
When a litter of Dalmatian puppies are abducted by the minions of Cruella De Vil, the owners must find them before she uses them for a diabolical fashion statement.
Directors: Clyde Geronimi, Hamilton Luske, Wolfgang Reitherman | Stars: Rod Taylor, Betty Lou Gerson, J. Pat O'Malley, Martha Wentworth
Votes: 182,169 | Gross: $144.88M
One of my favorite Disney Classics, I'm pretty sure almost everyone has seen this. :P
7. 101 Dalmatians 2: Patch's London Adventure (2002 Video)
G | 74 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Being one of 101 takes its toll on Patch, who doesn't feel unique. When he's accidentally left behind on moving day, he meets his idol, Thunderbolt, who enlists him on a publicity campaign.
Directors: Jim Kammerud, Brian Smith | Stars: Barry Bostwick, Jason Alexander, Martin Short, Bobby Lockwood
Votes: 10,706
Cute sequel, reminds me a little of Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure. But cute regardless. :P
8. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
G | 100 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Cruella DeVil gets out of prison and goes after the puppies once more.
Directors: Michael D Moore, Kevin Lima | Stars: Glenn Close, Gérard Depardieu, Ioan Gruffudd, Alice Evans
Votes: 39,609 | Gross: $66.96M
Another Cute Dalmation Sequel. :]
9. 12 Angry Men (1957)
Approved | 96 min | Crime, Drama
The jury in a New York City murder trial is frustrated by a single member whose skeptical caution forces them to more carefully consider the evidence before jumping to a hasty verdict.
Director: Sidney Lumet | Stars: Henry Fonda, Lee J. Cobb, Martin Balsam, John Fiedler
Votes: 864,595 | Gross: $4.36M
Great Classic! :D
10. 12 Men of Christmas (2009 TV Movie)
PG | 95 min | Comedy, Romance
A high-powered New York City publicist finds herself in Montana promoting a charity calendar after being betrayed by her boss and fiancé. Unfortunately, matters of the heart are just as complicated in the wilds as they are in the big city.
Director: Arlene Sanford | Stars: Kristin Chenoweth, Josh Hopkins, Anna Chlumsky, Erin Dilly
Votes: 2,595
OMG! So I saw this and I thought it was a good TV Movie. :D I think I'm going to watch it again this year if it's on or if somehow it's on Netflix. :P
11. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
PG-13 | 98 min | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
Unpopular schoolgirl Jenna Rink makes an unusual wish on her birthday. Miraculously, her wish comes true and the 13-year-old Jenna wakes up the next day as a 30-year-old woman.
Director: Gary Winick | Stars: Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo, Judy Greer, Andy Serkis
Votes: 216,722 | Gross: $57.23M
i love this movie, it's so cute. It makes you think and know, I don't have to be popular to be sucessful and happy. But it's a little like a fairytale and I loved the actors they chose. :D
12. Sixteen Candles (1984)
PG | 93 min | Comedy, Romance
A girl's "sweet" sixteenth birthday is anything but special: her family forgets about it, and she suffers from every embarrassment possible.
Director: John Hughes | Stars: Molly Ringwald, Anthony Michael Hall, Justin Henry, Michael Schoeffling
Votes: 126,263 | Gross: $23.69M
I actually don't remember getting to finish this but I do remember it being cute and funny. :D And I love Molly Ringwald, she's always been a great and pretty actress. :D
13. 18 Again! (1988)
PG | 93 min | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
An aging ruthless businessman swaps bodies with his grandson in the wake of getting into a car accident.
Director: Paul Flaherty | Stars: Charlie Schlatter, George Burns, Tony Roberts, Anita Morris
Votes: 5,027 | Gross: $2.57M
haha. i didn't know what to expect when I first saw this, but it was funny and I loved that the old guy was having more fun in his nephew's body than the nephew was, but if he didn't find a way for them to change back he was going to die becasue the kid was weak without that body.
14. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
PG-13 | 107 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
Former cop Brian O'Conner is called upon to bust a dangerous criminal and he recruits the help of a former childhood friend and street racer who has a chance to redeem himself.
Director: John Singleton | Stars: Paul Walker, Tyrese Gibson, Cole Hauser, Eva Mendes
Votes: 297,520 | Gross: $127.15M
I love this movie.. I love all of the Fast and Furious movie.. hell, I love Paul Walker! Man, what I'd do just to see him in person or maybe someday direct a movie with him. XDD Man this makes be so excited to find a job in Hollywood! XDD But he's my "hall pass" and my boyfriend knows it. haha. :P
15. 21 (2008)
PG-13 | 123 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Inspired by real events and people, 21 is about six MIT students who become trained to be experts in card counting in Black Jack and subsequently took Vegas casinos for millions in winnings.
Director: Robert Luketic | Stars: Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey, Aaron Yoo
Votes: 266,446 | Gross: $81.16M
Fantastic movie. It confused me a little at first, but they did a great job explaining and the main actor was pretty cute. :P
16. 27 Dresses (2008)
PG-13 | 111 min | Comedy, Romance
After serving as a bridesmaid 27 times, a young woman wrestles with the idea of standing by her sister's side as her sibling marries the man she's secretly in love with.
Director: Anne Fletcher | Stars: Katherine Heigl, James Marsden, Malin Akerman, Brian Kerwin
Votes: 175,066 | Gross: $76.81M
Cute movie. Very funny.. Idr if I finished it or not. @@
17. 3 Ninjas (1992)
PG | 84 min | Action, Comedy, Family
Each year, three brothers visit their grandfather for the summer. He is highly skilled in ninjutsu, and for years he has trained the boys in his techniques.
Director: Jon Turteltaub | Stars: Victor Wong, Michael Treanor, Max Elliott Slade, Chad Power
Votes: 23,291 | Gross: $29.00M
One thing I love about this movie is that my boyfriend loves it too. :P Just like The Little Rascals! XDD
18. The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)
R | 116 min | Comedy, Romance
Goaded by his buddies, a nerdy guy who's never "done the deed" only finds the pressure mounting when he meets a single mother.
Director: Judd Apatow | Stars: Steve Carell, Catherine Keener, Paul Rudd, Romany Malco
Votes: 466,822 | Gross: $109.45M
All I have to say is this movie is ridiculous and funny! XDD
19. 50 First Dates (2004)
PG-13 | 99 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Henry Roth is a man afraid of commitment until he meets the beautiful Lucy. They hit it off and Henry think he's finally found the girl of his dreams until discovering she has short-term memory loss and forgets him the next day.
Director: Peter Segal | Stars: Adam Sandler, Drew Barrymore, Rob Schneider, Sean Astin
Votes: 382,008 | Gross: $120.91M
20. 61* (2001 TV Movie)
TV-MA | 129 min | Biography, Drama, History
Roger Maris and Mickey Mantle race to break Babe Ruth's single-season home run record.
Director: Billy Crystal | Stars: Barry Pepper, Thomas Jane, Anthony Michael Hall, Richard Masur
Votes: 17,640
Hahahahaha. OMG! This movie is pretty dang funny from the starts and good. :]
21. 8 Mile (2002)
R | 110 min | Drama, Music
Follows a young rapper in the Detroit area, struggling with every aspect of his life; he wants to make it big but his friends and foes make this odyssey of rap harder than it may seem.
Director: Curtis Hanson | Stars: Eminem, Brittany Murphy, Kim Basinger, Mekhi Phifer
Votes: 320,729 | Gross: $116.72M
22. 9 (I) (2009)
PG-13 | 79 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A rag doll that awakens in a postapocalyptic future holds the key to humanity's salvation.
Director: Shane Acker | Stars: Elijah Wood, Jennifer Connelly, Crispin Glover, Christopher Plummer
Votes: 147,624 | Gross: $31.74M
My boyfriend showed me this, I loved the animation, great voice actors and the story was really cool. :D
Tell Your Friends