No photo available. Represent Isabel Gemio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,293 this week

Isabel Gemio

Isabel Gemio was born on January 5, 1961 in Alburquerque, Badajoz, Spain as Isabel Gemio Cardoso. She is an actress, known for 3x4 (1986), Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa! (1996) and Hay una carta para ti (2002). She has been married to Nilo Manrique since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Gemio's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

3x4
3x4 Herself - Host
(1989-1990)
Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa!
Sorpresa, ¡Sorpresa! Herself - Hostess / Herself - Host
(1996-1998)
Hay una carta para ti
Hay una carta para ti Herself - Host
(2002-2004)
De buena mañana
De buena mañana Herself - Host
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabel Garbí
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked in TV and radio See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Isabel Gemio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page