◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Life on a Submarine
Which of these movies do you think gives the best depiction of life on a submarine?
Make Your Choice
-
-
The Hunt for Red October (1990)
-
Yellow Submarine (1968)
-
Crimson Tide (1995)
-
The Enemy Below (1957)
-
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)
-
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)
-
U-571 (2000)
-
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004)
-
Down Periscope (1996)
-
Below (2002)
-
Phantom (2013)
-
Operation Petticoat (1959)
-
Run Silent Run Deep (1958)
-
Hellcats of the Navy (1957)
-
Murphy's War (1971)
-
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961)
-
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming (1966)
-
Destination Tokyo (1943)
-
Hostile Waters (1997)
-
The Hunley (1999)
-
Torpedo Run (1958)