◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Most disgraceful fourth installment ...
Which of these titles, do you think, does the greatest damage to the original's iconic status/great reputation?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
-
Alien: Resurrection (1997)
-
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
-
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
-
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
-
Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
-
Terminator Salvation (2009)
-
Batman & Robin (1997)
-
Rocky IV (1985)
-
Shrek Forever After (2010)
-
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)