IMDb Seen: Decades In Horror
Which of these decades do you think was the best for the horror genre? Discuss here
-
1.Nosferatu (1922)
-
2.Dracula (1931)
-
3.The Wolf Man (1941)
-
4.Godzilla (1954)
-
5.Psycho (1960)
-
6.Halloween (1978)
-
7.The Thing (1982)
-
8.Scream (1996)
-
9.The Mist (2007)
-
10.The Conjuring (2013)