Directed by
Chris Löfvén |
Writing Credits
Chris Löfvén | ... | (written by) |
L. Frank Baum | ... | (novel) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joy Dunstan | ... | Dorothy | |
Graham Matters | ... | Wally / The Wizard / Record Salesman / Tram Conductor / Doorman / Face at Party | |
Bruce Spence | ... | Surfer / Bass Player | |
Michael Carman | ... | Mechanic / Drummer | |
Gary Waddell | ... | Biker / Guitarist | |
Robin Ramsay | ... | Glynn the Good Fairy | |
Paula Maxwell | ... | Jane | |
Ned Kelly | ... | Bouncer / Truckie | |
Lorraine West | ... | Waitress | |
Beris Underhill | ... | Receptionist | |
Russell Thompson | ... | 1st Gay | |
Gino Lattore | ... | 2nd Gay | |
Roland Bonnet | ... | Manager | |
Jim Slade | ... | Promoter | |
Martin Allen | ... | 1st Boy at Dance | |
Alan Pentland | ... | 2nd Boy at Dance | |
Neil McColl | ... | 3rd Boy at Dance | |
Phil Motherwell | ... | 1st Truckie's Mate | |
Steve Millichamp | ... | 2nd Truckie's Mate | |
James Williamson | ... | 3rd Truckie's Mate |
Produced by
Lyne Helms | ... | producer |
Chris Löfvén | ... | producer |
Jane Scott | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Wayne Burt | ||
Baden Hutchins | ||
Ross Wilson | ||
Gary Young |
Cinematography by
Dan Burstall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Les Luxford |
Production Design by
Robbie Perkins |
Art Direction by
Robbie Perkins |
Makeup Department
Joan Cooley | ... | makeup artist |
Ian Morrey | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Lyne Helms | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Walter Boston | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Ledger | ... | illustrator |
Ivana Perkins | ... | assistant art director |
John Slattery | ... | props |
Sound Department
Danny Dyson | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Fenton | ... | sound re-recordist |
Chris Goldsmith | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Larry Wyner | ... | optical effects |
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Graham Mathrick | ... | stunt coordinator (as Graham Matherick) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lou Brown | ... | clapper loader |
Mike Ewens | ... | gaffer (as Mike Ewen) |
Ivan Hexter | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Holford | ... | best boy |
Vincent Monton | ... | additional photographer |
Noel Mudie | ... | key grip |
Suzy Wood | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Harrison | ... | costumier |
Judith Solomon | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Peter Burgess | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Conway | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John French | ... | music engineer |
Ross Wilson | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Tyrrell | ... | continuity (as Jan Tyrell) |
Additional Crew
Mikola J. Luhowskij | ... | runner |
Thanks
Rod Brooks | ... | thanks |
Thomas H. Hardy | ... | thanks |
Jack Helms | ... | special thanks |
Christine Suli | ... | special thanks |
David Williamson | ... | special thanks |