Directed by
Waris Hussein |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shelley List |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colleen Dewhurst | ... | Anna Kramer | |
Warren Oates | ... | Michael Kramer | |
Maggie Cooper | ... | Elizabeth Kramer Winston | |
Al Corley | ... | Franklin Kramer | |
Timothy Hutton | ... | Jason Kramer (as Tim Hutton) | |
Allyn Ann McLerie | ... | Dora Finley | |
Mildred Dunnock | ... | Serena Fox | |
Mason Adams | ... | Dr. Eliot Losen | |
Maria Melendez | ... | Marta Montez | |
Bill Smillie | ... | Pharmacist | |
Lee Wallace | ... | Sam Blumenkrantz | |
Christopher Allport | ... | Jeff Winston | |
Tamu Blackwell | ... | Donna (as Tamu) | |
Josh Grenrock | ... | Alex | |
Richard Roat | ... | Bill Finley | |
Ruth Silveira | ... | Nurse #2 | |
Renny Roker | ... | Mailman | |
Constance Pfeifer | ... | Nurse #1 | |
Nora Boland | ... | Older Patient | |
Edith Fields | ... | School Nurse | |
Helen Lockwood | ... | Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juan Demone | ... | Bit Part (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sonny Fox | ... | executive producer |
Herbert Hirschman | ... | supervising producer |
Kay Hoffman | ... | producer |
Alan Landsburg | ... | executive producer |
Shelley List | ... | producer |
Music by
Fred Karlin |
Cinematography by
Ric Waite |
Editing by
Gene Milford |
Casting By
Linda Otto |
Art Direction by
Tracy Bousman |
Set Decoration by
Ethel Robins Richards |
Costume Design by
Anne Laune |
Makeup Department
Cherie | ... | hair stylist |
Bob Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Christina Friedgen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Donald C. Klune | ... | production manager |
Howard Lipstone | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele Futrell | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas John Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Guy Bushman | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Ferra | ... | camera operator |
Harold Rabuse | ... | key grip |
Jim Wuertemburg | ... | gaffer |
Rick Fee | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Morrison | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Pinker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Dale Henry | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Terry Terrill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Paventi | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Darlene Smith | ... | production coordinator |