Directed by
Jeff Werner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Parker | ... | (screenplay) |
Scott Parker | ... | (story) |
Jerry Segal |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robby Benson | ... | Pinsky | |
Linda Grovenor | ... | Amy | |
Charles Durning | ... | Arnold | |
Elsa Lanchester | ... | Sophie | |
Bud Cort | ... | Mueller | |
Rita Taggart | ... | Thelma | |
Marty Zagon | ... | Friend | |
Larry Hankin | ... | Bock | |
Samuel Krachmalnick | ... | Zhukov (as Sam Krachmalnick) | |
Michael David Lee | ... | Einstein | |
Peter Coyote | ... | Davis | |
Charles Fleischer | ... | Charlie | |
Charles Harwood | ... | Marvin | |
Melanie Henderson | ... | Betty | |
Carel Struycken | ... | Gregor the Giant | |
Chuck Dorsett | ... | Dr. Stowe | |
Morgan Upton | ... | Record judge | |
Christopher Pray | ... | Detective | |
John Bracci | ... | Lt. Allen | |
James Cranna | ... | Newscaster | |
Joe Bellan | ... | Dispatcher | |
John Tim Burrus | ... | Fred | |
Maurice Argent | ... | Jewish man | |
Rhoda Gemignani | ... | Russian ticket taker | |
Nick Outin | ... | Ringmaster | |
Roger Johnson | ... | Gil | |
John E. Tidwell | ... | Ray | |
Cynthia Brian | ... | Courtney (as Cynthia Lee Brian) | |
Regina Waldon | ... | Screaming lady (as Reggie Waldon) | |
Scott DeVenney | ... | Contest judge | |
O-Lan Jones | ... | Judge (as Olan Shephard) |
Produced by
Robby Benson | ... | producer |
Mark Canton | ... | producer |
Donald MacDonald | ... | associate producer |
Jon Peters | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robby Benson | ... | (Composer) |
Craig Safan |
Cinematography by
David Myers |
Editing by
Neil Travis |
Casting By
Wallis Nicita | ... | (as Wally Nicita) |
Production Design by
James H. Spencer |
Set Decoration by
Doug von Koss |
Costume Design by
Nancy McArdle |
Makeup Department
Richard Scharp | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rusty Lemorande | ... | executive in charge of production |
Tony Wade | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Lofaro | ... | second assistant director |
David Whorf | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Wade | ... | property master |
Dale Woodall | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Danny Benson | ... | boom operator |
Robert Glass | ... | dubbing mixer |
Robert Knudson | ... | dubbing mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Macmillan | ... | production sound |
Sharron Miller | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roger George | ... | special effects |
Stunts
May Boss | ... | stunts (as May R. Boss) |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dick Butler) |
John Carpenter | ... | stunts (as Jon Carpenter) |
Mickey Caruso | ... | stunts |
James J. Casino | ... | stunts |
Craig Chudy | ... | stunts (as Craig Warren Chudy) |
Eurlyne Epper | ... | stunts |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts |
Fred Scheiwiller | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Correll | ... | additional photographer |
Catherine E. Coulson | ... | assistant camera |
Dick Dova | ... | key grip |
Steve Gardiner | ... | best boy |
Norman Glasser | ... | gaffer (as Norm Glasser) |
Gemma La Mana | ... | still photographer |
William Maley | ... | gaffer |
Joseph D. Steuben | ... | camera operator |
Donald E. Thorin | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Elizabeth Still | ... | on-set costumer |
Location Management
Steph Benseman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Tompkins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anna Zappia | ... | production coordinator |