Directed by
Raymond Jafelice |
Writing Credits
Peter Sauder | ... | (story) |
Susan Snooks | ... | (screenplay) & |
John de Klein | ... | (screenplay) |
Heather MacGillvray | ... | (additional scenes) |
Lewis Carroll | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Linda Edwards | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Muriel Fahrion | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Elena Kucharik | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Dave Polter | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Tom Schneider | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Ralph Shaffer | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Clark Wiley | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bob Dermer | ... | Grumpy Bear (voice) | |
Eva Almos | ... | Swift Heart Rabbit (voice) | |
Dan Hennessey | ... | Brave Heart Lion / Dum (voice) | |
Jim Henshaw | ... | Tenderheart Bear (voice) | |
Marla Lukofsky | ... | Good Luck Bear (voice) | |
Luba Goy | ... | Lots-A-Heart Elephant (voice) | |
Keith Knight | ... | White Rabbit (voice) | |
Tracey Moore | ... | Alice (voice) | |
Colin Fox | ... | Wizard (voice) | |
John Stocker | ... | Dim / Cheshire Cat (voice) | |
Don McManus | ... | Caterpillar (voice) | |
Elizabeth Hanna | ... | The Queen of Hearts (voice) | |
Alan Fawcett | ... | Flamingo (voice) | |
Keith Hampshire | ... | Mad Hatter / Jabberwocky (voice) | |
Alyson Court | ... | Princess (voice) |
Produced by
Michael Hirsh | ... | producer |
Stephen Hodgins | ... | line producer |
Lenora Hume | ... | supervising producer |
Patrick Loubert | ... | producer |
Clive A. Smith | ... | producer |
Heather Walker | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Patricia Cullen | ||
John Sebastian |
Editing by
John Baktis | ||
Camille Crawford | ... | (as Stephanie Crawford) |
Stephen Hudecki | ||
Melodie Long | ||
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut | ... | (as Eric Hurlbut) |
Philip Stilman | ... | (as Phil Stilman) |
Keith Traver | ||
Helen Watson |
Casting By
Arlene Berman |
Art Direction by
Kim Cleary | ||
Gabor Csakany | ... | (as Gabe Csakany) |
Production Management
Dale Cox | ... | production manager |
Steve Fraser | ... | post-production manager |
Richard Pimm | ... | unit manager |
Art Department
Charles E. Bastien | ... | designer (as Charles Bastien) |
Charles Bonifacio | ... | designer (as Charlie Bonifacio) |
Robin Budd | ... | designer |
Alan Bunce | ... | designer |
Ross Campbell | ... | designer |
Eric Chu | ... | designer / storyboard artist |
Kim Cleary | ... | graphics |
Jim Craig | ... | storyboard artist |
Sam Dixon | ... | storyboard artist |
John Flagg | ... | designer / storyboard artist |
Wayne Gilbert | ... | unit art director |
Raymond Jafelice | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Nesbitt | ... | storyboard artist |
Arna Selznick | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Van Bruggen | ... | designer |
John Van Bruggen | ... | storyboard artist (as John van Bruggen) |
Sound Department
Richard Bond | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Goodale | ... | synthesizer sound effects |
John Hazen | ... | synthesizer sound effects (as John Hazan) |
Mac Holyoke | ... | sound editor |
Mike Reid | ... | recording/transfer technician |
Tony van den Akker | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Campbell | ... | additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Michael C. Casper | ... | supervising re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer: final mix (uncredited) |
Tammy Fearing | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | supervising foley artist (uncredited) |
Howard London | ... | adr dialogue engineer (uncredited) |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Peter McBurnie | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ray Merrin | ... | re-recording mixer: predubs (uncredited) |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | adr dialogue engineer (uncredited) |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited) |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Orloff | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Scott Purdy | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
John T. Reitz | ... | additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Philip Rogers | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Bill Rowe | ... | re-recording mixer: predubs (uncredited) |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Whiting | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Rick Allen | ... | layout artist |
Debra Armstrong | ... | assistant animator |
Willy Ashworth | ... | assistant animator |
Andy Bartlett | ... | animator |
Charles E. Bastien | ... | assistant animator (as Charles Bastien) |
Scott Bennett | ... | layout artist |
Jerry Benninger | ... | layout artist |
Glen Binmore | ... | color designer |
Charles Bonifacio | ... | animator (as Charlie Bonifacio) |
Paul Bouchard | ... | layout assistant |
Carol Bradbury | ... | layout artist |
Robin Budd | ... | animator |
Ross Campbell | ... | assistant animator |
Marie Carter | ... | layout artist |
Glenn Chadwick | ... | layout artist (as Glen Chadwick) |
Don Chrétien | ... | assistant animator (as Don Chretien) |
John Laurence Collins | ... | animation director / animator |
Rick Corrigan | ... | layout artist |
Greg Court | ... | animator |
Bob Cowan | ... | layout supervisor |
Jeff Dickson | ... | layout artist |
Sam Dixon | ... | layout artist |
Shane Doyle | ... | animator |
Tony Egizii | ... | assistant animator |
Mary Eklund | ... | color designer |
George Elliott | ... | layout artist |
Stephen Fitch | ... | assistant animator (as Steve Fitch) |
John Flagg | ... | layout artist |
Doug Flockhart | ... | animator |
Gerry Fournier | ... | animator |
Scott Glynn | ... | animator |
Christopher Green | ... | assistant animator |
John Guertin | ... | layout artist |
Faye Hamilton | ... | assistant animator / layout assistant |
Ken Hancock | ... | assistant animator / layout artist |
Wendy Harrison | ... | layout artist |
Lesley Headrick | ... | color designer |
John Hill | ... | assistant animator |
Michelle Houston | ... | animator |
Gary Hurst | ... | animator |
Tony Iacobelli | ... | layout artist |
Woong Cheon Jang | ... | animator |
Niall Johnston | ... | animator |
Trevor Keen | ... | animator |
Karen Kewell | ... | assistant animator / layout assistant |
Tom King | ... | color designer |
Alan Knappett | ... | assistant animator |
Chris LaBonte | ... | layout artist (as Chris Labonte) |
Ron Lamarre | ... | animator |
Royce Langford | ... | layout assistant |
Brian Lee | ... | assistant animator / layout artist |
Beverly Lehman | ... | assistant animator |
Howard Lonn | ... | layout artist |
Mary Lyons | ... | layout assistant |
Mark Marren | ... | layout artist |
David Marshall | ... | unit director |
Rick Marshall | ... | assistant animator / layout assistant |
Barbara Massey | ... | layout artist |
Armen Melkonian | ... | layout artist |
Kathleen Melville | ... | layout assistant |
Tim O'Halloran | ... | layout artist |
Moose Pagan | ... | assistant animator (as John Pagan) |
Irene Parkins | ... | assistant animator (as Irene Couloufis) |
Dave Pemberton | ... | layout artist |
Birgitta Pollanen | ... | layout artist (as Brigit Pollanen) |
Clive Powsey | ... | background stylist |
Debra Pugh | ... | assistant animator / layout artist |
Ted Ravn | ... | assistant animator |
Lynn Reist | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Rivard | ... | layout artist |
Rob Sadler | ... | layout assistant |
Genevieve Selby | ... | assistant animator |
Shawn Seles | ... | animator |
Arna Selznick | ... | layout director |
David Simmons | ... | animator |
Bob Smith | ... | layout artist |
Ken Stephenson | ... | animator |
Tony Tarantini | ... | layout assistant |
Jan Tillcock | ... | animator |
Anthony Van Bruggen | ... | layout artist |
John Van Bruggen | ... | layout supervisor (as John van Bruggen) |
Mike Volkhammer | ... | layout assistant |
Cynthia Ward | ... | animator |
Steve Whitehouse | ... | animator |
John Yee | ... | layout artist |
Bill Zeats | ... | animator |
Bunis Yang | ... | animation director: Wang Film Productions (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deborah Patz | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Glenn Barna | ... | cutting room assistant (as Glen Barna) |
Peter Branton | ... | cutting room assistant |
Ken Bruinsma | ... | cutting room assistant (as Kenneth Bruinsma) |
John Hektor | ... | cutting room assistant |
Erica Jaudzems | ... | cutting room assistant (as Erica Jaudzens) |
Rob Kirkpatrick | ... | supervising editor |
Evan Landis | ... | picture editor |
Mike Munn | ... | cutting room assistant (as Michael Munn) |
Kathy Nicholaichuk | ... | negative cutter (as Cathy Nicolaichuk) |
Ricardo Olivero | ... | color timer |
Catherine Rankin | ... | negative cutter |
Heidi Rotter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Annellie Rose Samuel | ... | cutting room assistant (as Annelli Samuel) |
Music Department
Milton Barnes | ... | score conductor / score orchestrator |
David Greene | ... | supervising music producer |
Gordon Kidd | ... | music editor |
Gene Martynec | ... | musical director (as Eugene Martynec) |
Scott McCrorie | ... | associate music producer |
Jeff Carson | ... | supervising music editor (uncredited) |
Robert Fernandez | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Fulginiti | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Alan Snelling | ... | additional music recordist (uncredited) / additional music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Mirek Stiles | ... | assistant music engineer (uncredited) |
Eric Tomlinson | ... | music recordist (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Penne Bender | ... | character development |
Karyn Booth-Chadwick | ... | department coordinator |
Steve Chadwick | ... | production assistant |
Jack Chojnacki | ... | creative consultant |
Don Chrétien | ... | production assistant (as Don Chretien) |
Linda Edwards | ... | character development supervisor |
Robyn Hill | ... | character development |
Paul Hogarth | ... | production assistant |
Tom Jacobs | ... | character development |
Rob Kirkpatrick | ... | voice director |
Ingrid Koepcke | ... | character development |
Elena Kucharik | ... | character development |
Patrick Loubert | ... | executive story editor |
Esther Narosny | ... | character development |
Dave Polter | ... | character development (as David Polter) |
Atul N. Rao | ... | production assistant (as Atul Rao) |
Lisa Ratke | ... | department coordinator |
Ernie Ruder | ... | character development |
Tom Schneider | ... | character development supervisor |
Judi Schuman | ... | character development |
Ralph Shaffer | ... | character development supervisor |
Nancy Shenton | ... | production assistant |
Jan Steel Moffatt | ... | department coordinator (as Jan Steel Moffat) |