Directed by
Patrick Conrad |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hugo Claus | ||
Patrick Conrad | ||
Pierre Drouot | ||
Susana Rossberg | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Pierre Drouot | ... | producer |
Dany Geys | ... | line producer |
Yoram Globus | ... | executive producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Lange | ... | producer |
René Solleveld | ... | producer |
Peter Weijdeveld | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Egisto Macchi |
Cinematography by
Gilberto Azevedo |
Editing by
Susana Rossberg |
Production Design by
Johan van den Driessche |
Art Direction by
Dirk Debou | ||
Misjel Vermeiren |
Costume Design by
Yan Tax |
Makeup Department
Yvan David | ... | hair stylist |
Noëlle de Grandsaigne | ... | makeup trainee |
Françoise Joset | ... | makeup artist |
Katia | ... | hair stylist |
Dick Naastepad | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Steenhaut | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Claudine Thyrion | ... | key makeup artist |
Patricia Timmermans | ... | makeup artist |
Kaatje Van Damme | ... | makeup artist |
Frank van Malder | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jean-Baptiste Andries | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Marie Bertrand | ... | production manager |
Patricia Crevits | ... | unit manager |
Daniel Geys | ... | production manager |
Jan van Damme | ... | unit manager |
Kaatje Van Damme | ... | unit manager |
Els Verelst | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Claus | ... | trainee director |
Jean-Pol Ferbus | ... | assistant director |
Ivan Goldschmidt | ... | assistant director |
Nathalie Rogoz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andre Fonteyne | ... | construction manager |
Véronique Melery | ... | set dresser |
Hans Oosterhuis | ... | prop master |
Yvette Proszwimmer | ... | constructor |
Didier Sainderichin | ... | assistant art director |
Gilbert Stoffyn | ... | constructor |
Harry Vandevoorde | ... | constructor |
Inge Vrijdags | ... | constructor |
Philippe Willems | ... | constructor |
Sound Department
Maurice Gilbert | ... | dubbing |
Hans-Walter Kramski | ... | sound effects dubbing (as Hans-Walter Kramsky) |
Jean-Paul Loublier | ... | pre-dub |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound trainee |
Henri Morelle | ... | sound |
Bruno Pradez | ... | post-synchronization |
Miguel Rejas | ... | boom operator |
Richard Wells | ... | post-synchronization |
Stunts
Thierry Hallard | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Bulterys | ... | electrician (as Jojo Bulterijs) |
Jean Devits | ... | key grip |
Fernando Fernández | ... | first assistant camera |
Luc Frisson | ... | electrician |
Pascal Jacqmin | ... | grip |
Kommer Kleijn | ... | second camera operator |
Marc Koninckx | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Legrand | ... | grip |
Michel Mesmaeker | ... | electrician |
Danielle Pierre | ... | still photographer |
Chris Renson | ... | second assistant camera |
Pierre Stenuit | ... | gaffer (as Peter Stenuit) |
Michel Taburiaux | ... | electrician |
Guy Talin | ... | electrician |
Claude van Dingenen | ... | electrician |
Marijke Van Kets | ... | electrician |
Bruno Verstraete | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Sally Daykin | ... | casting: post-synchronization (as Sally Boyle) |
Ivan Goldschmidt | ... | extras casting |
Guy Thijs | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudine Bouvier | ... | wardrobe |
Bernadette Corstens | ... | wardrobe |
Pierrot Motoulle | ... | wardrobe |
Arta van Hauwe | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Colette Achouche | ... | assistant editor |
Philippe Bourgueil | ... | editor trainee |
Joseph Dassy | ... | negative cutter |
Véronique Lagrange | ... | editor trainee |
Ann Van Aken | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Johan van den Driessche | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Collegium Vocale Gent | ... | musician |
Lou De Prijck | ... | music arranger: songs / song producer |
Luca del Fra | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
La Petite Bande | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Frank Daniel | ... | script consultant |
Véronique Lagrange | ... | continuity trainee |
Susana Rossberg | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Bert Anthoniesse | ... | press and public relations |
Joelle Benchimol | ... | press and public relations |
John Boyle | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Mike Cockburn | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Veerle de Wit | ... | press and public relations |
Carolyne Demts | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Dorine Esser | ... | production secretary |
Christine Jimenez | ... | production accountant |
Mark Kerremans | ... | runner |
Margaret Lysak | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Robert Malengreau | ... | press and public relations |
Malia Scotch Marmo | ... | dialogue coordinator / dialogue supervisor |
Peter Raats | ... | runner |
Susana Rossberg | ... | preparation |
Ilse Somers | ... | production coordinator |
Dominique Standaert | ... | production assistant |
Bob Steen | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Barney Trench | ... | post-synchronization talent |
Daniël Van Avermaet | ... | press and public relations |
Bart van Lint | ... | miscellaneous crew / runner |
Ann Verheyen | ... | production secretary |