Directed by
Malcolm Mowbray |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Sarah Bird | ... | (novel) |
Sarah Bird | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Shelley Long | ... | Lizzie Potts | |
Steve Guttenberg | ... | Gus Kubicek | |
Jami Gertz | ... | Emily Pear | |
Kyle MacLachlan | ... | Trout | |
Mädchen Amick | ... | Mandy | |
Kevin Scannell | ... | Mitchell Potts | |
Perry Anzilotti | ... | Hairdresser | |
Nada Despotovich | ... | Receptionist | |
Beth Grant | ... | Babette | |
Don Hood | ... | Deputy | |
Bill Applebaum | ... | Man in Bar | |
O'Neal Compton | ... | Gas Station Attendant | |
Ron Orbach | ... | Bobbi | |
Stacy Areheart | ... | Teenage Girl | |
Bert Hogue | ... | Airport Security Guard | |
Michelle Torres | ... | Ticket Agent | |
William 'Birdman' Thomas | ... | Man in Line #1 | |
Sam Youngblood | ... | Man in Line #2 | |
Laura Alcalde | ... | Bartender | |
Kenneth Grahame | ... | Lawyer | |
Melanie A. Gendron | ... | Receptionist | |
Bonnie Terheggen | ... | Woman in Bar | |
John 'Speed' Finley | ... | Biker | |
Sally Lund | ... | Annabelle | |
Caroline Lund | ... | Annabelle (as Caroline Paige Lund) | |
Jeannie Epper | ... | Woman Thug | |
Tony Epper | ... | Gas Station Thug | |
Francis 'Jessie' Krosnick | ... | Waiting Man | |
Joe Mowbray | ... | Boy on Bike | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Vineyard | ... | Office Worker (voice) |
Produced by
George G. Braunstein | ... | producer |
Chris Coles | ... | associate producer |
John Daly | ... | executive producer |
Derek Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Ron Hamady | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Gore |
Cinematography by
Reed Smoot |
Editing by
Marshall Harvey |
Casting By
Karen Rea |
Production Design by
Linda Pearl |
Set Decoration by
Debra Schutt |
Costume Design by
Carol Wood |
Makeup Department
Thomas Floutz | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | key prosthetics makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D. Scott Easton | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | on-set dresser |
David Brace | ... | lead man |
Ellen Freund | ... | property master |
Teri Lane | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Markey | ... | construction coordinator |
Dwain Wilson | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Douglas Axtell | ... | sound mixer |
Barney Cabral | ... | sound editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Main | ... | cable person |
T.A. Moore Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell Williams II | ... | Additional Scenes |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | animation camera: Kenimation (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Graves | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Kimberly Hardin | ... | casting associate (as Kim Hardin) |
Editorial Department
Diana Lui | ... | post-production intern |
Jim Schulte | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Vineyard | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Jerry Ariganello | ... | location manager |
Steve Rhea | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Randles | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon 'Mae' West | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Jackson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brian Kay | ... | driver |
Caroline Korney | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Vicki Lybrand | ... | transportation: cast |
Additional Crew
John W. Burn | ... | marine co-ordinator |
Clay Walker | ... | production assistant |