Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Roderick Thorp | ... | (book) |
Bill Phillips | ... | (teleplay) and |
Bennett Cohen | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Peter Weller | ... | Mike Gallagher | |
Sela Ward | ... | Laura Demming | |
David Caruso | ... | Larry Hammond | |
Tony Jay | ... | Max Hollister | |
James Laurenson | ... | Hans Roehrig | |
Jon Gries | ... | Azzolini | |
Henry G. Sanders | ... | Marvin Burgess | |
Chris Mulkey | ... | Ira Rosenberg | |
David Neidorf | ... | Bernie Maxwell | |
Bruce Weitz | ... | Dan Crawford | |
Chelcie Ross | ... | Tom Cutler | |
Rutanya Alda | ... | Marge Crawford | |
Megan Mullally | ... | Ava Zieff | |
Michael Bruce | ... | Rudy | |
Rob Nilsson | ... | Older Cop | |
Gail Thackray | ... | Club Girl (as Gail Harris) | |
Kathryn Harrold | ... | Christine | |
Richard Rudolph | ... | Reporter #1 (as R.J. Rudolph) | |
Peter Radon | ... | Male Victim | |
Kim Weeks | ... | Detective | |
Martin Davidson | ... | Cop (as Marty Davidson) | |
Bob Swaim | ... | Pablo | |
Billy Vera | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gina Gallego | ... | Valerie Moreland (uncredited) | |
Robert Gatewood | ... | Undercover cop (uncredited) | |
John-Michael Steele | ... | Det. Novak (uncredited) | |
Petra Verkaik | ... | (uncredited) | |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Club Bouncer (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Veitch | ... | producer |
Michael Viner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tangerine Dream |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt |
Editing by
Henk Van Eeghen |
Casting By
Penny Ellers | ||
Joyce Robinson |
Production Design by
Claudio Guzmán |
Set Decoration by
Lynda Burbank |
Costume Design by
Mary Malin |
Makeup Department
Carlos David Amador | ... | key hair stylist |
Steven Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christa Reusch | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Dennis A. Brown | ... | executive in charge of production |
Vicki Niemi | ... | production manager |
John Forrest Niss | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Baran | ... | first assistant director |
Heidi Gutman | ... | second assistant director |
Ricardo Méndez Matta | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | set dresser |
Tim Fox | ... | construction coordinator |
Ellen Freund | ... | property master |
Rick Gillis | ... | set dresser |
Robyn Jacobs | ... | props |
Lisa Ozanne | ... | set dresser |
Richard Paul Pond | ... | leadman (as Rick Pond) |
Chris Ubick | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
John Boyd | ... | re-recording mixer (as John S. Boyd) |
Paul Coogan | ... | boom operator |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor |
Richard Lightstone | ... | production sound mixer |
John L. Mack | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Mack) |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Eddie Surkin | ... | special effects coordinator (as Eddie E. Surkin) |
Stunts
Phil Culotta | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts (as Andrew Gill) |
Jack Gill | ... | stunts |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunts |
Jerry Sloan | ... | stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunts |
Edward J. Ulrich | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Batzdorff | ... | still photographer |
Shunil Borpujari | ... | dolly grip |
Findlay Bunting | ... | first assistant camera |
Ellsworth Chou | ... | electrician |
Paul V. Ferrazzi | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | grip |
Charley Gilleran | ... | best boy grip |
Amy Hobby | ... | second assistant camera |
Lawrence Karman | ... | second camera operator |
Ivan H. Migel | ... | grip |
John 'Steamer' Preston | ... | electrician |
Rick Rothen | ... | electrician (as Rich Rothen) |
Brian Tilden | ... | best boy electric |
Don Tomich | ... | electrician |
Thaddeus Wadleigh | ... | key grip (as Thad Wadleigh) |
Elizabeth Ziegler | ... | steadicam operator (as Liz Ziegler) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antoinette Squeo | ... | set costumer |
Eileen Sieff Stroup | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Geffner | ... | assistant editor |
Carl Graham | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Neale | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Papineau | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oliver Eisenger | ... | transportation captain (as Oliver Eisinger) |
Lawrence J. Romanoff | ... | transportation coordinator (as Larry Romanoff) |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lexxie Cariste | ... | set medic (as Lexxi Wentzel) |
Philip Elins | ... | production assistant |
Julia Holmes | ... | unit publicist |
Diane Katz | ... | production coordinator |
James Linville | ... | first assistant accountant |
Leslie 'Tinker' Linville | ... | assistant production accountant (as Leslie Linville) |
Eileen McGuire | ... | production accountant |
Skates Naiman | ... | supervising coordinator |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras coordinator |
Aida Tajaddodi | ... | production controller |
Steve Fisch | ... | business affairs/legal (uncredited) |