Directed by
Martin Campbell |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Joseph Dougherty | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | producer |
Ginny Nugent | ... | line producer |
Music by
Curt Sobel |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski |
Editing by
Dan Rae |
Casting By
Pam Dixon |
Production Design by
Jon Bunker |
Art Direction by
Nelson Coates |
Set Decoration by
Joyce Anne Gilstrap |
Costume Design by
Mary Rose |
Makeup Department
Michelle Bühler | ... | makeup artist |
Denise Dellavalle | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Vance Hartwell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Barbara Olvera | ... | hair stylist |
Mike Smithson | ... | effects sculptor, cosmetics |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup artist |
Scott Oshita | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Engel | ... | unit production manager |
Tim Myers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Lorenz | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Rob Lorenz) / second second assistant director (as Rob Lorenz) |
Rip Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Shore | ... | second assistant director |
John R. Woodward | ... | first assistant director: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Art Department
Joneva Barry | ... | scenic artist |
David A. Carpender | ... | property master |
Wayne Daddio | ... | lead scenic artist |
Patrick Docherty | ... | scenic artist |
Lauren Gabor | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jim T. Graham | ... | swing gang |
Jina Graham | ... | scenic artist |
Aaron Groszmann | ... | swing gang |
Hillary Heffron | ... | prop assistant |
Catharine Incaprera | ... | art department assistant (as Catharine Fletcher) |
B. Kevin Inness | ... | swing gang |
Lynn A. Johanson | ... | scenic artist |
Sam P. La Fata | ... | lead propmaker |
Jon P. Mooers | ... | stand-by scenic artist |
Ruth Oglesby | ... | art department coordinator |
David Ronan | ... | on-set dresser |
David Russell | ... | production illustrator and storyboard artist |
Rick Samuels | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Sgueglia | ... | swing gang |
Tim Sherrier | ... | lead carpenter |
Marty Spence | ... | sign painter |
John Stone | ... | construction foreman (as John Earl Stone) |
Philip Stone | ... | construction coordinator (as Philip Fiske Stone III) |
Phil Tubach | ... | lead man |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wallace R. Bearden | ... | adr mixer (as Wally Beardon) / foley mixer (as Wally Beardon) |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard F.W. Davis | ... | sound effects editor (as Richard Freeman Davis) |
Charlene Hamer | ... | utility sound technician |
David Hankins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | boom operator |
Bruce P. Michaels | ... | adr editor / foley editor |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Patricia Nedd | ... | foley artist |
Ralph Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Portman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed White | ... | sound mixer |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Max Alvarez | ... | hair puncher: gremlins |
Roger Borelli | ... | technician: zombie |
Robert Meyer Burnett | ... | production assistant |
Eugene Cornelius | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Debs | ... | special effects foreman |
Jim Eustermann | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Fiedler | ... | designer/puppeteer: gargoyle |
Bruce Spaulding Fuller | ... | designer: werewolf/gremlin |
Cynthia Gardner | ... | project coordinator |
Tony Gardner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Morton Greenspoon | ... | contact lens efx |
Vance Hartwell | ... | technician: vampire teeth |
Mark Henderscheid | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Hudson | ... | technician: unicorn |
Christopher M. Hunt | ... | technician: Old One |
Garrett Immel | ... | assembly technician: gremlins |
Kev Koenig | ... | special effects technician |
Jim McPherson | ... | sculptor: gargoyle |
Douglas Noe | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn Oros | ... | foam cosmetics |
Joey Orosco | ... | sculptor: Old One |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | assembly technician: gremlins |
Brian Penikas | ... | technician: demon |
David Penikas | ... | mechanical designer: gargoyle |
Zandra Platzek | ... | hair puncher: werewolf |
Greg Polutonovich | ... | sculptor: Old One |
Sally Ray | ... | foam technician |
Tanya Ridenour | ... | foam technician |
James Rohland | ... | assembly technician: gremlins (as Jim Rohland) |
Richard L. Silver | ... | contact lens efx |
Aaron Sims | ... | sculptor: Old One |
Dianna Smith | ... | assistant seamstress |
Rob Smith | ... | contact lens technician |
Mike Smithson | ... | sculptor: Old One |
Greg Solomon | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bill Sturgeon | ... | designer/puppeteer: Old One |
Tim Turner | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Williamson | ... | principal mechanic: gremlins (as Tomcat Williamson) |
Visual Effects by
James Belkin | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Jennifer C. Bell | ... | production coordinator: visual effects |
Laura Buff | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Tim Conrad | ... | model maker |
Dennis Dale | ... | model maker |
George D. Dodge | ... | plate photographer |
Elaine Edford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emmet Kane | ... | visual effects |
Gene Kozicki | ... | model maker |
David Zen Mansley | ... | model maker |
Rudy Pahoyo | ... | camera operator: visual effects |
Rick Rische | ... | matte artist |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | visual effects gaffer |
Dennis Skotak | ... | visual effects consultant |
Robert Skotak | ... | visual effects supervisor: 4-ward productions |
Dan Smith | ... | assistant camera: visual effects photography |
Anthony Stabley | ... | model builder |
Jim Towler | ... | supervisor: model unit |
Joe Viskocil | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Eugene Collier | ... | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunts |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunts |
Diane Kay Grant | ... | stunts |
Orwin C. Harvey | ... | stunts |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunts |
Wayne King | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Paula Marie Moody | ... | stunts (as Paula-Marie McCoy) |
John Robotham | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Lynn Salvatori | ... | stunts |
Rick Sawaya | ... | stunts |
George P. Wilbur | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James D. Ault | ... | rigging key grip (as J.D. Ault) |
Richard Ball | ... | company grip (as Richard J. Ball Jr.) |
Alan Brownstein | ... | camera operator: second unit |
John Carney | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Ted Chu | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel Coscia | ... | key grip: second unit |
Laurence Cropley | ... | electrician |
Al DeMayo | ... | best boy electric |
David Dubois | ... | gaffer |
Mark Gambino | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Grady | ... | company grip |
George Hess | ... | clapper loader |
Walter Royle | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Walter Royle Jr.) / company grip (as Walter Royle Jr.) |
Martin Schaer | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Mark Scott | ... | video assist operator (as Mark I. Scott) |
Timothy Sheffer | ... | second assistant camera (as Tim Sheffer) / second assistant camera: second unit (as Tim Sheffer) |
Bubba Sheffield | ... | key grip (as George 'Bubba' Sheffield) |
Dylan Shephard | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Smathers | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | ... | electrician |
Victor Svimonoff | ... | rigging gaffer |
Richard Turner | ... | camera operator |
Donna Vega | ... | best boy electric: second unit / electrician |
Amy Vincent | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Brown | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Wes Houle | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Dale Robinette | ... | special still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Caryn Richmond | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Vicki Guzowski | ... | costumer (as Victoria Guzowski) |
Casey Rose | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mike Mertens | ... | color timer |
Michelle Pazer | ... | first assistant editor |
Barbara Riley | ... | negative cutter |
Frank Soronow | ... | second assistant editor |
Lee Toft | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jay Gowey | ... | location representative: Harbor Star Stage |
Marshall D. Moore | ... | location manager |
Anthony Russell | ... | location assistant |
Judy Torres | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator: songs |
John E. Oliver | ... | music coordinator |
Lise Richardson | ... | music editor |
Robert Schaper | ... | music mixer: songs / music recordist: songs |
Armin Steiner | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Mark Watters | ... | conductor |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Leslie Park | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Art Bauer | ... | transportation captain |
John Bush | ... | driver |
Chuck Clarke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Patrick Cleveland | ... | driver |
Phil Hedley | ... | driver |
Edward Monty Laird | ... | driver |
Timothy Moran | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Ed Allen | ... | set production assistant |
Adrienne Armor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Avadon | ... | magic consultant |
Bob Bellamak | ... | stand-in: Mr. Ward |
Mark Buckles | ... | set production assistant |
Danielle Cohen | ... | production office assistant |
Jonathan Cornick | ... | production office assistant |
Joseph B. Earley | ... | assistant to producer |
Melissa Fahn | ... | assistant choreographer |
Ernest Farino | ... | title designer (as Ernest D. Farino) |
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa | ... | first assistant accountant (as Cynthia A. Fujikawa) |
Steve Gates | ... | craft service |
Lisa Howard | ... | production accountant |
Michael J. Lindsay | ... | set production assistant |
Carole Lyon | ... | assistant to director |
Leslie Lytel | ... | production associate |
Kris Fullan Martinez | ... | production coordinator (as Kris Fullan) |
Teresa Merloni | ... | stand-in: Ms. Moore |
Bruce Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Vasquez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Allen Walls | ... | choreographer (as Allan Walls) |
David A. Weiner | ... | production assistant |
Tommy Williamson | ... | puppeteer (as Tom Williamson) |
Brad Wise | ... | set production assistant |