Directed by
James Frawley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
George Gallo | ... | (characters) |
Eric Freiser | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christopher McDonald | ... | Jack Walsh | |
Julie Lott | ... | Ann | |
Jeremy Lawrence | ... | Waiter | |
John Fleck | ... | Jerry Geisler | |
Dan Hedaya | ... | Eddie Moscone | |
Ed O'Ross | ... | Marvin Dorfler | |
Frank Pesce | ... | Vito | |
Bryan Clark | ... | Doctor | |
Suzanne Kent | ... | Colleen | |
Jeffrey Tambor | ... | Bernie Abbot | |
Cathy Moriarty | ... | Helen Bishop | |
James Evangelatos | ... | Cab Driver | |
Sam Shamshak | ... | Lester Weems | |
Virginia Watson | ... | Woman Guard | |
John William Young | ... | Fat Guard | |
Jack Nance | ... | Reilly | |
John P. Connolly | ... | Scanlon | |
Daniel Leslie | ... | Maintenance Man | |
Michelle Clunie | ... | Flight Attendant | |
Roy Abramsohn | ... | Steward | |
Patience Cleveland | ... | Western Union Employee | |
Robert Donley | ... | Old Man | |
David Efron | ... | Counterman | |
Susan Lee Hoffman | ... | Woman in Diner | |
Brooke Peterson | ... | Biker Girl | |
Thomas B. Hall | ... | Clergyman | |
Bonnie Urseth | ... | Ticket Agent | |
James Frawley | ... | Man in Airport | |
Dan Bucatinsky | ... | Bellhop | |
Daisy Hall | ... | Hotel Clerk | |
Robert Fieldsteel | ... | Stark | |
Michelle Stafford | ... | Hotel Guest |
Produced by
Michael Duggan | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Fontana | ... | producer (as Ellen Erwin) |
George Gallo | ... | executive producer |
Larry Manetti | ... | co-producer |
Chip Masamitsu | ... | associate producer |
John P. Melfi | ... | co-producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | associate producer |
Tony To | ... | producer |
Music by
David Bergeaud |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper |
Editing by
Chip Masamitsu | ||
Tim Tommasino |
Casting By
Irene Cagen | ||
Meg Liberman |
Production Design by
Maxine Shepard |
Art Direction by
Kitty Doris-Bates | ... | (as Kitty Doris) |
Set Decoration by
Nadejda Klein | ||
William Vail |
Costume Design by
Sharen Davis |
Makeup Department
Elaine L. Offers | ... | key makeup artist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sharon Gerhard | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Grossman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Joyner | ... | property master |
Garry McEvoy | ... | stand-by painter |
Brett V. Shirley | ... | set dresser |
Richard D. Wright | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | supervising adr editor |
Danielle Ghent | ... | foley editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Scoville | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Segal | ... | production sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts: car chase |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt double: Ed O'Ross |
Dick Warlock | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bonnie Blake | ... | first assistant camera (as Bonnie S. Blake) |
Stephan Dalyai | ... | lighting technician |
Michael K. Davis | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Ferrara | ... | gaffer |
Warren Fox | ... | camera operator: Best boy electric / lighting technician: Best boy |
Jeff Graham | ... | second assistant camera |
David Moir | ... | still photographer |
Dan Rottman | ... | key grip (as Daniel Rottman) |
Gary A. Williams | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathy Crandall | ... | costumer |
Ann Miller | ... | set costumer |
Location Management
Ivan E. Schwarz | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Thom Cook | ... | production assistant |
Gail Duncan | ... | production coordinator |
Roger Parkinson Jr. | ... | assistant accountant |
Kristina Soderquist | ... | production accountant |
Deana Spyres | ... | production assistant |
Katie Torpey | ... | production assistant (as Katherine Torpey) |
David A. Weiner | ... | production assistant |