Directed by
Su Friedrich |
Writing Credits
Su Friedrich | ... | (written by) and |
Cathy Nan Quinlan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Su Friedrich | ... | executive producer |
Howard Griffith | ... | supervising producer |
Eva Kolodner | ... | producer |
Katie Roumel | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Jim Denault |
Editing by
Su Friedrich |
Casting By
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Debbie DeVilla |
Art Direction by
Paul Avery |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Meyerson | ... | (as Elixabeth K. Meyerson) |
Costume Design by
Kim Marie Druce |
Makeup Department
Callie Heller | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Graff | ... | first assistant director |
Connie Grazia | ... | second assistant director |
Tania B. Hoben | ... | second second assistant director (as Tania Hoben) |
Art Department
Katharine Watford Cook | ... | leadman (as Cathy Cook) / scenic artist (as Cathy Cook) |
Alison Froling | ... | head props |
Jen Martley | ... | art department intern (as Jennifer Martley) |
Michelle McLeary | ... | assistant set decorator |
Audrey Soodoo Raphael | ... | art department intern |
Pascal Willi | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Paul Belodeau | ... | boom operator |
Melanie Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Kat Patterson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Juan Carlos Zaldívar | ... | sound mixer (as Juan Carlos Martinez) |
Visual Effects by
Su Friedrich | ... | opticals |
Camera and Electrical Department
Janet Baus | ... | additional video camera operator |
Sally Bonython | ... | first assistant camera |
Eryn A. Defontes | ... | second assistant camera (as Eryn Artemis DeFontes) |
Su Friedrich | ... | additional camerawork |
Joyce George | ... | still photographer |
Raphaelle Gosse-Gardet | ... | best boy electric (as Gosse-Gardet) |
Laura Klain | ... | best boy grip |
Alice McDermid | ... | key grip (as Alice C. McDermid) |
Kelly Mearkle | ... | additional grip |
Ralph Nedd | ... | electrician |
Kathryn Ramey | ... | key grip |
Atsushi Takaoka | ... | gaffer |
Colin Anderson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Yolande Geralds | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi K. Curran | ... | wardrobe intern |
Gina Lombardino | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mark Bennett | ... | post-production assistant |
Tim Brennan | ... | negative cutter |
Matt Cohn | ... | post-production assistant |
Liesel de Boor | ... | post-production assistant (as Liesel DeBoor) |
Robert Gonzales | ... | post-production assistant |
Lori Hiris | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Rachel Kittner | ... | post-production assistant |
Abbey Klotz | ... | post-production assistant |
Cathy Nan Quinlan | ... | consulting editor |
Terry Rothlein | ... | post-production assistant |
Eric Solstein | ... | video editor: ESPI |
Liz Tracy | ... | post-production assistant |
Kieran Turner | ... | post-production assistant |
Julie Whang | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Laura Kraber | ... | assistant location manager |
James Lepow | ... | location intern |
Jon Zeidman | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Zeidman) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jamie Babbit | ... | script supervisor |
Ernest Larsen | ... | additional script editor |
Additional Crew
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production intern |
Eleni Beja | ... | production assistant |
Stuart Berkowitz | ... | craft service (as Stuart J. Berkowitz) |
Lisa Bradley | ... | production intern |
Ron Dodd | ... | production assistant |
Maureen Donahue | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Douglas Dye | ... | production assistant (as Kerry Dye) |
Daniel Falcone | ... | production intern (as Dan Falcone) |
Pete Friedrich | ... | title designer |
Christopher Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Johnston | ... | production intern |
Song Lee | ... | production assistant |
John J. Leonard | ... | production office coordinator |
Margaret Loghriera | ... | research and office assistant |
Carol Ann Macahillig | ... | production intern |
Anne Maguire | ... | archival film researcher |
Jim Murello | ... | production intern |
Sally Sasso | ... | research and office assistant |
Meryl Stavitz | ... | production assistant |
Michael Warholic | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Janet Baus | ... | special thanks |
Alan Berliner | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Cholodenko | ... | thanks |
Eileen Clancy | ... | thanks |
Eric Duran | ... | special thanks |
Pete Friedrich | ... | special thanks |
Robin Guarino | ... | thanks |
Todd Haynes | ... | thanks |
Tom Kalin | ... | special thanks |
Adam Knee | ... | thanks |
Pamela Koffler | ... | special thanks (as Pam Koffler) |
Ernest Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Alisa Lebow | ... | thanks |
James Lyons | ... | thanks (as Jim Lyons) |
Jenni Olson | ... | special thanks |
Marty Pottenger | ... | thanks |
Rick Prelinger | ... | special thanks |
Cathy Nan Quinlan | ... | special thanks |
Yvonne Rainer | ... | special thanks |
Greta Schiller | ... | thanks |
Lara Shapiro | ... | special thanks |
Stuart Stanley | ... | thanks |
Christine Vachon | ... | special thanks |
Andrea Weiss | ... | thanks |
Julie Zolot | ... | thanks |
Ulla Zwicker | ... | thanks |