Directed by
Gary Burns |
Writing Credits
Gary Burns | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Scott Speedman | ... | Scott | |
Tygh Runyan | ... | Wayne | |
John Payne | ... | Bill | |
Jessica Leis | ... | Bill's Kid | |
Aisha Schliessler | ... | Bill's Kid | |
Marc Petey | ... | Twin Dave | |
Ryan Petey | ... | Twin Nat | |
A.J. Bond | ... | Tim | |
James McBurney | ... | Cal | |
Jenafor Ryane | ... | Marni | |
Joelle Thomas | ... | Marie | |
Kevin McNulty | ... | Brent | |
Gillian Barber | ... | Barb | |
Marie Stillin | ... | Marge | |
Sarah Strange | ... | Cynthia | |
Michelle Skalnik | ... | Crystal | |
Laura Harris | ... | Tammy Driscoll | |
Tom McBeath | ... | Rick | |
Tamsin Kelsey | ... | Arlene | |
Jerry Wasserman | ... | Les Sr. | |
Dave Cox | ... | Lester (as David Cox) | |
Chris Wilding | ... | Alley Teen | |
Jason Wiles | ... | Steve | |
Jay Brazeau | ... | Fred | |
Peter LaCroix | ... | Officer 1 (as Peter Lacroix) | |
Ken Roberts | ... | Officer 2 | |
Melissa Barker Sauer | ... | Girl In Car (as Melissa Barker-Sauer) | |
Cameron Labine | ... | Guy In Car (as Cam Labine) | |
Greg Anderson | ... | Officer 3 | |
Nick Margellos | ... | Officer 4 | |
David Brindle | ... | D.J. (voice) |
Produced by
Christine Haebler | ... | producer |
John Hazlett | ... | producer |
James Head | ... | executive producer |
Scott Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Karen Powell | ... | associate producer |
Harold Tichenor | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Schaun Tozer | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Robert Aschmann | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Reg Harkema | ... | (as Reginald Harkema) |
Mark Lemmon |
Production Design by
Doug Hardwick | ... | (as Douglas Hardwick) |
Art Direction by
Steve Craine |
Set Decoration by
Margaux MacKenzie |
Makeup Department
Gina Hole Lazarowich | ... | key makeup artist (as Gina Hole) |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Hans Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anne M. Simonet | ... | production manager (as Anne Simonet) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Blecha | ... | second assistant director |
Catherine Kretz | ... | second assistant director |
Collin Leadlay | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Magnusson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Andrews | ... | property master |
Darren Brewer | ... | carpenter |
Jeremy Lew | ... | carpenter |
Tiara Motem | ... | assistant property master |
Rick Pesto | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rob Smith | ... | construction foreman |
Terry Weaver | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Francesca Benedetti | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jonas Crawley | ... | foley mixer |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley assistant |
James Genn | ... | backgrounds |
Robert Hanchar | ... | boom operator (as Rob Hanchar) |
Frank Laratta | ... | adr: Calgary (as Frank Larrata) |
Jennifer Lewis | ... | music recording & mix |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sina Oroomchi | ... | adr mixer |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Issac Strozberg | ... | sound effects (as Isaac Strozberg) |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Lars Lenander | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Clare | ... | focus puller |
John J.D. Dryden | ... | key grip (as John Dryden) |
Douglas R. Field | ... | camera operator (as Douglas Field) |
Brooke Hewlett | ... | best boy |
Geoff Huffman | ... | grip: second unit |
Elia Kirby | ... | best boy / generator operator |
Sergeo Kirby | ... | lamp operator |
Laird MacDonald | ... | lamp operator |
Kelly Mason | ... | focus puller |
Rod Mawson | ... | second assistant camera |
John McIntosh | ... | gaffer (as John MacIntosh) |
Patrick Mclaughlin | ... | camera operator (as Patrick McLaughlin) / visual concept |
Brian Rose | ... | second assistant camera |
Trevor Schaddelee | ... | company grip |
Brian Shier | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Robert E. Simpson | ... | focus puller (as Robert Simpson) |
Clint Adam Smyth | ... | still photographer |
Timothy Robin Spencer | ... | focus puller (as Timothy Spencer) |
Sasha Vidak | ... | focus puller |
Mahlon Todd Williams | ... | second assistant camera (as Todd Williams) |
Casting Department
Maggie Freeman | ... | audition assistant: Calgary |
Gail Hanrahan | ... | audition assistant: Calgary |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting: Canada (as a different name) |
Carrie Schiffler | ... | audition assistant: Calgary (as Carrie Shiffler) |
Paul Weber | ... | casting: U.S.A. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Hunter | ... | assistant designer |
Editorial Department
Gay Black | ... | negative cutter |
Janel Hassine | ... | assistant editor |
Sue Kittler | ... | second assistant editor (as Susan Kittler) |
Trevor Mirosh | ... | assistant editor |
Dana Neville | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Haida Harper | ... | location production assistant |
Terence Hayes | ... | location manager (as Terry Hayes) |
Nathan Kay | ... | location production assistant |
Gwyn E. Shipman | ... | assistant location manager (as Gwyn Shipman) |
Maria Verdicchio | ... | location scout |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
John Ellis | ... | musician: guitars |
James Genn | ... | music editor |
Aaron L. Gilbert | ... | music consultant |
Jennifer Lewis | ... | mix engineer / music editor |
Hans Lucas | ... | music editor |
Daniel Seguin | ... | musician: alto saxophone |
Schaun Tozer | ... | musician: keyboards / original music producer |
Mark Vanderbyl | ... | musician: bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Laxton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Murray Brown | ... | transport captain |
Rico Rogers | ... | transport co-captain |
Jay Samwald | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Patricia Baun | ... | assistant to the producers (as Patricia M. Baun) |
Andrea Boorman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Renée Duncan | ... | craft service (as Renee Duncan) / first aid (as Renee Duncan) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group |
Elaine Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Homma | ... | assistant accountant |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security (as Bruce Jones) |
Nick Margellos | ... | office production assistant |
Jayme Pfahl | ... | special guest |
Wendy Veysey | ... | accountant (as Wendy Ladret) |
Thanks
Jenafor Ryane | ... | apologies to: for spelling her name wrong in the main titles |