Directed by
Christopher Lewis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stuart Rosenthal | ||
James Vance | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Juli Andelman | ... | Tina Wilbois (as Julie Andelman) | |
Charles Ellis | ... | Ron Wilbois | |
James Vance | ... | Joel Hogan | |
Bennie Lee McGowan | ... | Mrs. Gracie Moore | |
Peter Hart | ... | Doc White (as Josef Hardt) | |
David Stice | ... | Deputy (as David Brent Stice) | |
Fred Graves | ... | Dean Charles Bailey | |
Bob Duffield | ... | Mr. Moore | |
Allison O'Meilia | ... | Girl in Shower | |
Christi Beavers | ... | Jill | |
Bryan Gilbreath | ... | Boy at Party | |
Robbie Cobb | ... | Sara | |
Joy Jordan | ... | Girl in Cafeteria | |
Mary Dickens | ... | Server | |
Carolyn Wallace | ... | Cashier | |
Charlie Yip | ... | Dishwasher | |
Catherine L. Tolin | ... | Librarian | |
Dot Whisman | ... | Waitress | |
Paul Cowoin | ... | Bum | |
David Woods | ... | The Figure |
Produced by
Bill F. Blair | ... | executive producer |
Jill Clark | ... | associate producer |
Linda Lewis | ... | producer |
Music by
Rod Slane |
Cinematography by
Paul McFarlane | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Lewis | ||
Paul McFarlane |
Makeup Department
Suzy Grahn | ... | makeup artist (as Suzy Graham) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jill Clark | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Zachary Matthews | ... | assistant property master |
Stan Weir | ... | artist |
Sound Department
Walt Banfield | ... | sound |
Victor Thomas | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Robert Brewer | ... | special effects makeup |
David Powell | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Paul Gilling | ... | electronic graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Alexander | ... | key grip |
Richard Carigan | ... | grip |
Scott Clark | ... | electrician |
Roy Hightower | ... | still photographer |
Brett Reynolds | ... | best boy |
Paul Staat | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Steinborn | ... | lighting director |
Scott West | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Wm.R. McCright | ... | casting coordinator (as WM. R. McCright) (at Star Track) |
Editorial Department
Don Hutchinson | ... | video mixer |
Music Department
Jon Glazer | ... | composer: credits theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Kuo | ... | script clerk |
Additional Crew
Paul Cowdin | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Lincoln | ... | production assistant |
David Stice | ... | technical advisor (as David Brent Stice) |
Thanks
Mary Nell Clark | ... | special thanks |
Lena Corkran | ... | special thanks |
Richard Corkran | ... | special thanks |
Steve Lancaster | ... | special thanks: Top Hat Magic |
Larry Sandel | ... | special thanks |