Directed by
Lotte Svendsen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elith Nulle Nykjær | ... | (writer) |
Lotte Svendsen | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Per Holst | ... | producer |
Thomas Lydholm | ... | producer |
Iben Snebang | ... | assistant producer |
Nanna Sylvest | ... | assistant producer (as Nanna Sylvest Vierø) |
Music by
Jens Brygman |
Cinematography by
Anthony Dod Mantle |
Editing by
Kasper Leick |
Production Design by
Niels Sejer |
Costume Design by
Maria Gyllenhoff |
Makeup Department
Tine Buch | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Charlotte Geertsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mai-Britt Haurholm | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Søren Hedegaard | ... | makeup artist |
Tina Helmark | ... | makeup artist (as Tina Norup Helmark) |
Trine Petersen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anne Cathrine Sauerberg | ... | makeup artist |
Heidi Siestø | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jesper Westmark Thomsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jens Arnoldus | ... | production manager |
Monica Steenberg | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonas Elmer | ... | second unit director |
Thomas Borch Nielsen | ... | assistant director |
Malene Vilstrup | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Morten Arnoldus | ... | assistant props (as Morten Sylvest Arnoldus) |
Christine Bechameil | ... | painter |
Jean Roch Bechameil | ... | painter (as Jean Bechameil) |
Ask Bengtson | ... | painter |
Vibeke Brinck | ... | assistant art director |
Lars Fog-Møller | ... | props: second unit |
Kim Fridbjorg | ... | assistant art director |
Kaare Hedal | ... | painter |
Kjeld Jørgensen | ... | painter |
Carsten Stenholm Larsen | ... | carpenter |
Carsten Myllerup | ... | property master |
Sten Nielsen | ... | carpenter (as Steen Nielsen) |
Torben Stig Nielsen | ... | props |
Jacob Stig Olsson | ... | props: second unit |
Manudela Riger-Kusk | ... | props |
Jon Slebsager | ... | props |
Thorkil Slebsager | ... | property master |
M. Wan Sputnick | ... | props: second unit |
Peter Bauder Sørensen | ... | props: second unit |
Jesper Thomsen | ... | carpenter |
Christian Zethner | ... | props: second unit |
Sound Department
Iben Haahr Andersen | ... | sound |
Jim Skau Andersen | ... | sound |
Jens Bangskjær | ... | sound: second unit |
Jens Bønding | ... | sound: second unit |
Kim Dalum | ... | dialogue editor |
Carl Aage Hansen | ... | sound (as Nalle Hansen) |
Claus Lynge | ... | sound: second unit |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Mick Raaschou | ... | sound |
Per Streit | ... | sound |
Bjørn Vidø | ... | sound |
Henning Wedege | ... | boom operator |
Mark Kenna | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Deni Jordan | ... | special effects |
Christian Kitter | ... | special effects technician |
Hans-Peter Ludvigsen | ... | special effects (as Hans Peter Ludvigsen) |
Kirsten Skytte | ... | special effects |
M. Wan Sputnick | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Klaus Hjuler | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Aavatsmark | ... | still photographer |
Torben Borup Madsen | ... | lighting technician |
Niels Dose | ... | lighting technician |
Philip Forbes | ... | assistant camera |
Gitte Gammelgaard | ... | clapper loader |
Viggo Grumme | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Thomas Holm Deleurang | ... | focus puller (as Thomas Holm Christensen) |
Henrik Bohn Ipsen | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Eric Kress | ... | photographer: second unit |
Ole Kristian Krogstad | ... | grip: second unit |
Jeppe Lassen | ... | grip assistant |
Sune Lolk | ... | lighting assistant |
Theis Molin | ... | clapper loader |
Thomas Neivelt | ... | lighting technician |
Mogens Otte | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Parmo | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Peter Riis | ... | best boy: second unit |
Claus Rosenløv Jensen | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Søren Sørensen | ... | lighting technician |
Jesper With | ... | electrician: second unit |
Emil Øigaard | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Maria Bolme | ... | casting: Sweden |
Mette Holme Nielsen | ... | casting: Norway |
Hanne Nimskov | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sussie Bjørnvad | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rikke Korfix | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dorthe Brandt Bankwell | ... | color timer |
Jeanett Corell | ... | post-production assistant |
Mogens Dester | ... | post-production consultant |
Helle Hansen | ... | negative cutter |
Janus Billeskov Jansen | ... | consultant: editing |
Margit Jensen | ... | negative cutter |
Thomas Papapetros | ... | assistant editor |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sanni Sylvester | ... | location manager: second unit |
Ellen Thamdrup | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Rikke Guldstad | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Rikke Gulstad) |
Additional Crew
Anja Christensen | ... | production assistant |
Ada Kaalund | ... | accountant |
Henrik Lorentzen | ... | runner |
Theis Molin | ... | runner |
Maria Naur | ... | script (as Maria Naur Castle) |
Gitte Nielsen | ... | accountant |
Ulrika Rang | ... | script |
Cristina Signorelli | ... | production assistant (as Christina Signorelli) |
Iben Snebang | ... | production assistant |