Directed by
Juan José Jusid |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Juan José Jusid | ||
Guillermo Saccomanno |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Pascual Condito | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Jaime Nuguer | ... | associate producer |
Pablo Rovito | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Federico Jusid |
Cinematography by
Paolo Carnera |
Editing by
Jorge Valencia | ||
Félix Monti | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Adrián Frenkel | ||
Patricia Lay | ||
Paula Sánchez |
Art Direction by
Abel Facello |
Costume Design by
Beatriz Di Benedetto | ... | (as Beatriz De Benedetto) |
Makeup Department
Ricardo Fasán | ... | hair stylist (as Ricardo Fasan) |
Beata Wojtowicz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
José Luis Armetta | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Patricio Benadon | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Noelia Di Leo | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Rolo Pereyra | ... | production manager |
Fernando Rodríguez | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Bárbara Sampietro | ... | production manager |
María Teresa Sívori | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pablo Guarnaccia | ... | second assistant director |
Diego Induni | ... | dga trainee |
Claudio Reiter | ... | assistant director |
Carina Sama | ... | first assistant director |
Andrés G. Schaer | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Santiago Andina | ... | second carpenter |
Violeta Bombelli | ... | art director trainee |
Alejandro Bresciani | ... | art director trainee |
Aili Chen | ... | art director trainee (as Mengzu Chen) |
Jorge de la Reta | ... | property master |
Octavio Facello | ... | art director trainee |
Adrián Frenkel | ... | assistant art director |
Patricia Lay | ... | assistant art director |
Laura Luaces | ... | art director trainee |
Martín Mazzei | ... | graphic designer (as Martin Mazzei) |
Fabrizio Meriglio | ... | art director trainee |
Jorge Mondello | ... | head carpenter |
Julio Ojeda | ... | carpenter |
Oreste Sacchi | ... | property master |
Rafael Sanmartino | ... | carpenter |
Paula Sánchez | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Sergio Bürmann | ... | boom operator (as Sergio Burmann) |
Manuel Corrales | ... | sound effects (as Manolo Corrales) |
Daniel Goldstein | ... | sound designer |
Mimmo Palmara | ... | dubbing director |
Alfonso Pino | ... | sound mixer |
Jaume Puig | ... | sound stereo consultant: Dolby |
Nacho Royo-Villanova | ... | adr editor |
Ricardo Steinberg | ... | sound designer |
Alicia Weselka | ... | sound trainee |
Marcelo Lago | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tom Cundom | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Andrea López | ... | stunt double: Andrea Pietra (as Andrea López Silva) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Horacio Acevedo | ... | electrician |
Rubén Bejarano | ... | key grip |
Renan Bendersky | ... | camera trainee (as Renan Benderski) |
Eduardo Broman | ... | gaffer |
Roberto De Franceschi | ... | first assistant camera (as Roberto de Franceschi) |
Ricardo Fernández | ... | camera operator |
Fernando González | ... | electrician |
Sergio Maggi | ... | electrician |
Matías Mesa | ... | steadicam operator |
Ismael Montenegro | ... | generator operator |
Pablo Palombo | ... | electrician |
Daniel Portela | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Hugo Senlle | ... | best boy electric |
Diego Worel | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Graciana Buldrini | ... | costume designer trainee |
Roxanna Dorado | ... | costume designer trainee |
Valentina Gieco | ... | assistant costume designer |
Fátima Macera | ... | assistant costume designer |
Coca Álvarez | ... | costumer (as Olga Álvarez) |
Editorial Department
Beto Acevedo | ... | color timer |
Eduardo Cascales | ... | assistant editor |
Gustavo Crescola | ... | assistant editor |
Fernanda Gliatta | ... | apprentice editor |
Cristina González | ... | negative cutter |
Félix Monti | ... | assistant editor |
Alejandro Palópoli | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Benjamín Bru Pesce | ... | musician (as Benjamín Bru) |
Javier Cosentino | ... | music recordist |
Martín Fava | ... | musician |
Benigno Grana | ... | musician |
Federico Jusid | ... | conductor (as Juan Federico Jusid) / music arranger (as Juan Federico Jusid) |
Marcelo Massun | ... | musician |
Gustavo Mule | ... | musician |
Carlos Portero | ... | musician |
Walter Prusak | ... | musician |
Esteban Raspo | ... | musician |
Eduardo Ruiz-Joya | ... | music mixer (as Eduardo Ruiz) |
Marisa Silipo | ... | musician |
Claudio Waisgluss | ... | music programmer |
Additional Crew
Alicia Aseona | ... | production secretary |
Gabriel Bendersky | ... | production assistant: Patagonia |
Bucky Butkovic | ... | press attache: Argentina |
Selvaggia Castelli | ... | production assistant: Italy |
Leonardo Centeno | ... | caterer |
José Luis D'Andrea | ... | military advisor |
Silvio Fabrykant | ... | press promotion |
Agustín Ferrero | ... | security officer |
Elena Francot | ... | press attache: Italy |
Guido Goretti | ... | insurance |
Christian Holler | ... | production assistant |
Juan Pablo Lasserre | ... | production assistant |
Fabio Pallero | ... | making-of |
Reynaldo Peralta Recio | ... | production assistant |
Leticia Petrozzino | ... | assistant accountant |
Virginia Petrozzino | ... | administrator |
Julio Rallo | ... | legal advisor |
Cristina Rubano | ... | press assistant |
Claudia Rösler | ... | production assistant: Italy (as Claudia Roesler Franz) |
Claudio Sambi | ... | production assistant |
Sonia Serrano | ... | production accountant |
Juan Carlos Villar | ... | title designer |
Marcelo Villar | ... | title designer |