Directed by
Lee Mishkin |
Writing Credits
Brian Froud | ... | (book) & |
Alan Lee | ... | (book) |
Christopher Gore | ... | (story) |
Alan Aldridge | ... | (teleplay) and |
Lee Mishkin | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hans Conried | ... | Faerie King / Shadow (voice) | |
Morgan Brittany | ... | Princess Niamh (voice) | |
Craig Schaefer | ... | Oisin (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Puck / Fir Darrig / Trow / Hunter (voice) | |
Bob Arbogast | ... | Kobold / Trow / Hunter (voice) | |
Mel Welles | ... | Trow / Hunter (voice) | |
June Foray | ... | Hag (voice) | |
Linda Gary | ... | Hag (voice) |
Produced by
Phyllis Craig | ... | producer |
Shirley J. Eaton | ... | associate producer |
Jean Moore Edwards | ... | executive producer |
Fred Hellmich | ... | producer |
Lee Mishkin | ... | producer |
Thomas Moore | ... | executive producer |
Anne E. Upson | ... | executive producer |
Norton Virgien | ... | producer |
Music by
Bobby Bennett |
Editing by
Peter Aries |
Production Design by
Alan Aldridge |
Sound Department
Peter Aries | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Janice Stumpf | ... | airbrush effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Bunn | ... | camera operator (as Dan Bunn) |
Bob Cohen | ... | camera operator |
Jay Cox | ... | camera operator |
Rick Kear | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Phyllis Blumenfeld | ... | animator |
Jan Browning | ... | painter |
Sharon Bryant | ... | painter |
Barrington Bunce | ... | layout artist |
Phyllis Craig | ... | animator |
Joan Drake | ... | animator |
Malcolm Draper | ... | animator |
Connie Ferrer | ... | painter |
Norm Gottfredson | ... | layout artist |
Rollie Greenwood | ... | animation checker |
Carolyn Guske | ... | painter |
Fred Hellmich | ... | animation director / animator |
Kirk Henderson | ... | background artist |
Marsha Hunt | ... | painter |
Susan Jonas | ... | painting effects |
John Kafka | ... | assistant animator |
Vicki Kobayashi | ... | animation checker |
Linda McCall | ... | color director |
David Millasich | ... | assistant animation checker |
Lee Mishkin | ... | animator |
Ron Myrick | ... | assistant animator |
Don Parmele | ... | animator (as Donald Parmele) |
Kunio Shimamura | ... | animator |
Grace Stanzell | ... | assistant animator |
David Stephan | ... | assistant animator |
Bruce Strock | ... | assistant animator |
Janice Stumpf | ... | assistant animator |
Koko Takahashi | ... | assistant animator |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter (as Marie Tricarico) |
Bonita Versh | ... | animator |
Jose Villalta | ... | assistant animation checker |
David Virgien | ... | assistant animator |
Norton Virgien | ... | animator |
Harry Willock | ... | background artist |
Allen Wilzbach | ... | animator (as Al Wilzbach) |
Bill Wolf | ... | assistant animator |
Stephan Zupkas | ... | assistant animator |
Music Department
Elise Mishkin | ... | orchestrator |
David Storrs | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Additional Crew
June Foray | ... | voice consultant |
Joanie Mitchell | ... | production coordinator |