Directed by
Stewart Raffill |
Writing Credits
Stuart Margolin | ... | (story) |
Richard Beattie | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bryan Brown | ... | Tyrone Bankston | |
Tom Jackson | ... | Joshua McTavish | |
Oliver Tobias | ... | Genet | |
Richard Harris | ... | Old Harry | |
Daniel Clark | ... | Young Harry | |
Chantel Dick | ... | Young Jennifer | |
Trevor Lowden | ... | Joshua Jr. | |
Marnie McPhail | ... | Mother | |
Ken Kramer | ... | House Master | |
Brock Simpson | ... | Lanky | |
Colin D. Simpson | ... | Grits | |
James Bearden | ... | Menke (as Jim Bearden) | |
John Tench | ... | Wes | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Barney | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Betty | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Bonkers | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Ali Oop | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Ursula | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Whopper | ... | Miz the Bear | |
Hayden Simpson | ... | Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Georges Campana | ... | executive producer |
Mark Damon | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Daniel | ... | line producer |
Raylan D. Jensen | ... | executive producer |
Allan Scott | ... | producer |
Peter R. Simpson | ... | producer |
Music by
David T. Reilly | ... | (as David Reilly) |
Paul Zaza | ... | (as Paul J. Zaza) |
Cinematography by
Thom Best |
Editing by
Nick Rotundo |
Casting By
Ron Leach |
Production Design by
Thomas Carnegie |
Set Decoration by
Cheryl Dorsey |
Costume Design by
Minda Johnson |
Makeup Department
Lee-Anne Crossman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup artist (as Catherine Davies Irvine) / makeup department head |
Danielle Lee | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Danielle Goldschlager) |
Leon Van Dyk | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Mead | ... | first assistant director |
Kathy Ringer | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Eric J. Robertson | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Tassie | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
John MacNeil | ... | assistant art director |
Trevor Morgan | ... | property master |
Lorraine M. Kearsey | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Victoria Brazier | ... | foley editor |
Jack Buchanan | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Lewiston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Tetreau | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Nick Watson | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Special Effects by
Ron Craig | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michel Frenette | ... | digital compositor: behaviour studio |
Jocelyn Maher | ... | digital rotoscoping |
Manon Barriault | ... | visual effects coordinator: Behaviour Studio (uncredited) |
Keith M. Hamilton | ... | digital compositor: Film Opticals (uncredited) |
Julia K.S. Miles | ... | digital compositor: Film Opticals (uncredited) |
Marc A. Rousseau | ... | visual effects line producer: Behaviour Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunts |
Andrew Simpson | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Beaudette | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Belleville | ... | third electrician |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Ernie Kestler | ... | additional camera operator |
Patrick Robinson | ... | gaffer |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera |
David Suddaby | ... | best boy electric (as Dave Suddaby) |
Casting Department
Diane Kirman | ... | casting associate |
Louise Mackiewicz | ... | casting: extras, Calgary |
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Forrest | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tatjana Hutinec | ... | costumer / wardrobe assistant |
Maria Valles | ... | key wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Paul Mitchell | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
John Temou | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Breiner | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Landry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Corazza | ... | driver |
Jeff Taylor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Duane Bradley | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
Chris Chrisafis | ... | production executive |
Dana Dubé | ... | assistant bear trainer |
Tracey Gardhouse | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
Scott Handley | ... | principal bear trainer |
Marty Huculiak | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
Gary Jackson | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
Bernadette Jones | ... | dialect coach |
Ruth LaBarge | ... | principal bear trainer |
Alexandra Newman | ... | assistant bear trainer |
Daphne Park | ... | business affairs |
Tammy Riehl | ... | animal trainer |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
Sally Jo Sousa | ... | assistant bear trainer |
Chantal Teasdale | ... | key craft service |
Gerry Therrien | ... | animal trainer: cougar and wolves |
J. David Williams | ... | financier |
Jack Wright | ... | assistant bear trainer |
Julia Alexander | ... | production executive (uncredited) |