Directed by
Burt Reynolds |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Clyde Hayes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Bigel | ... | producer |
Vincent Cirrincione | ... | producer |
Tod Feuerman | ... | co-producer |
Clyde Hayes | ... | co-producer |
Donald Kushner | ... | executive producer |
Peter Locke | ... | executive producer |
Michael Mailer | ... | producer |
Phil Mittleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Lansing Parker | ... | line producer (as Lansing Parker) |
Music by
Peter Manning Robinson |
Cinematography by
Nick McLean | ... | director of photography (as Nick McLean Sr.) |
Editing by
Jennifer Jean Cacavas | ||
Tod Feuerman |
Casting By
Allison Cowitt | ||
Mike Fenton |
Production Design by
Suzette Ervin |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Zdansky |
Costume Design by
Warden Neil |
Makeup Department
Leslie Ann Anderson | ... | key hair stylist (as Leslie Anne Anderson) |
Nancy Baca | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Linda De Andrea | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Ann-Margret (as Linda DeAndrea) |
Leonard Engelman | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Ann-Margret (as Leonard Engleman) |
Isabel Harkins | ... | key makeup artist |
Brian McManus | ... | makeup artist: Mr Reynolds (as Brian K. McManus) |
Carme Tenuta | ... | additional makeup artist (as Carmé Tenuta) |
Brent Winholt | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Brent Alan Winholt) |
Isabel Harkins | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Teresa Garber | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Lansing Parker | ... | unit production manager (as Lansing Parker) |
Frank Hildebrand | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Gaither | ... | additional second assistant director (as Rebecca Levinson) |
Karen N. Horwitz | ... | second assistant director |
Maria Melograne | ... | first assistant director (as Maria L. Melograne) |
Aaron Penn | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Frank Addotta | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Anderson | ... | additional swing |
Angelique Auzerais | ... | art department coordinator |
Dan Begakis | ... | assistant property master |
Frank Bertolino | ... | swing (as Frank Anthony Bertolino) |
Dort Clark | ... | leadman (as Dort Donald Clark) |
Todd Ellis | ... | property master |
Kirk Essiambre | ... | additional assistant property master |
David Fencl | ... | additional assistant property master |
Charlotte Malmloff | ... | set dresser (as Charlotte Malmlöf) |
Monti Santilli Rainbolt | ... | additional assistant property master |
Ryan Schossow | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl | ... | sound effects editor |
Deb Adair | ... | adr mixer |
Jane Boegel | ... | adr editor |
Barbara J. Boguski | ... | adr editor (as Barbara Boguski) / dialogue editor (as Barbara Boguski) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | cable sound |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (as Stephen Cain) |
Russell DeWolf | ... | dialogue editor (as Russ Dewolf) |
Pete Elia | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Ellerd | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | adr mixer / foley recordist |
Michael Hamm | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Mike Hamm) |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer (as Stanley Johnston) |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer |
Gustavo Medina | ... | foley mixer |
Chuck Michael | ... | sound supervisor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Morton | ... | utility sound |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Dale W. Perry | ... | foley artist (as Dale Perry) |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Potvin | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Bill Ward | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Chris Ostler | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bill Cochran | ... | special effects assistant |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Hickerson | ... | pyrotechnician |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Eric Heavens | ... | digital artist |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | hazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / main title and in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Alden | ... | stunt coordinator |
Danny Downey | ... | stunt driver |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carrick O'Quinn | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Alonso | ... | additional lighting technician (as Gary 'Sugar' Alonso) |
Alex Barraza | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Tim Bellen | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Kevin Blauvelt | ... | best boy electric |
Roger Blauvelt | ... | additional lighting technician (as Roger E. Blauvelt) |
Gerald H. Boatright | ... | gaffer |
Timothy Brennan | ... | dolly grip (as Tim Brennan) |
Chuck Fowler | ... | electrician |
Peter Freeman | ... | additional lighting technician |
Adam Glick | ... | additional lighting technician (as Adam Seth Glick) |
Bernie Hagadorn | ... | company grip |
Donald L. Hartley | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Tom Hutchinson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Thomas A. Hutchinson) |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer (as John P. Johnson) |
Norman G. Langley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
C. James Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Lynch | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Masias | ... | camera loader |
Tom D. May | ... | key grip (as a different name) |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Miller | ... | camera operator: titles |
Nino Neuboeck | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Danny Plante | ... | best boy grip (as Daniel Plante) |
John J. Plante | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Steve Robertson | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Dale Robinette | ... | additional still photographer |
Keith Roverud | ... | electrician |
Thomas M. Seber | ... | additional lighting technician |
Mike Shaheen | ... | video assist operator |
Yang Smith | ... | electrician |
Howard Wexler | ... | director of photography: second unit |
André T. Williams | ... | additional lighting technician |
Casting Department
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Capper | ... | costume department supervisor |
Jill Livingston | ... | wardrobe department intern (as Jill Lucas) |
Agata Maszkiewicz | ... | costumer |
Lori Pietruszka | ... | wardrobe department intern |
Editorial Department
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Scot J. Kelly | ... | associate editor |
Bob Wenokur | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Z. Jean Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lyal Holmberg | ... | key assistant location manager (as Lyal R. Holmberg) |
David Van Dam | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Wilson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Cherish Alexander | ... | composer: song "In Between" |
Fil Brown | ... | composer: songs "Salsa Tossa", "Double Dream Dance" |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynnie Troup | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert D. Anderson | ... | driver |
Billy Cardenas | ... | driver |
John J. Cardos | ... | driver |
Brian Crispin | ... | driver |
Jerry Glassman | ... | driver |
Troy Gould | ... | picture car coordinator |
Guy J. Graves | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tom Halowell | ... | transportation captain |
Frederick Johnston | ... | driver |
Kevin Lindstrom | ... | driver |
Eric Miller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charles A. Moore | ... | driver |
Victor Moore | ... | driver (as Victor A. Moore) |
James Wade | ... | driver |
Dave Walden Jr. | ... | driver (as David 'J.R.' Walden) |
Additional Crew
Alan Abrams | ... | legal services |
Liz Amsden | ... | production executive |
David Atkinson | ... | assistant: Burt Reynolds |
Blake Busby | ... | graphic artist: titles |
Erick Cheren | ... | production assistant |
Therese Clinton | ... | craft service |
Chris Connolly | ... | assistant: Michael Mailer |
David Cortez | ... | additional security |
Steve Crosby | ... | provider: cellular service |
Willis Davidson | ... | set intern |
Dennis Dorney | ... | lineup: titles |
Jill Ettinger | ... | assistant: Daniel Bigel & Michael Mailer |
Kiley Fascia | ... | production accountant (as Kiley S. Fascia) |
Gail Gomez | ... | post-production accountant |
Dennis Hadley | ... | key set production assistant |
Scott E. Hart | ... | animal trainer (as Scott Hart) |
Leif Helland | ... | unit publicist |
Lonnie Johnson | ... | set medic |
Kate Kelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carol Kitinski | ... | craft service (as Carol W. Kitinski) |
Alwyn Kushner | ... | production assistant (as Alwyn Hight Kushner) |
Heather Kwiecinski | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Landholt | ... | graphic artist: titles |
Sophie Luxmoor | ... | key set production assistant (as Sophie Luxmoore) |
Julie Mall | ... | provider: paging services |
Mike McClure | ... | provider: cellular phones |
Steve Minkom | ... | provider: paging services (as Steve Minkow) |
Karen P. Morris | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jennifer Rae Smith | ... | title coordinator |
Edward Ramirez | ... | security supervisor |
Danny Re | ... | office production assistant (as Daniel C. Ré) |
Kenneth F. Rose | ... | personal security: Burt Reynolds |
Federico Salas | ... | assistant chef |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (as Guin Noland) |
Paul Studabaker | ... | provider: cellular phones |
Cindy Taylor | ... | production assistant (as Cindy A. Taylor) |
Scott Tibbets | ... | provider: cellular service |
Gary Wigglesworth | ... | chef |
Richard Bellos | ... | stand-in: Burt Reynolds (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dave Azzoto | ... | special thanks |
David Dodson | ... | special thanks |
Zillary Twill | ... | special thanks |