Directed by
Robert Taleghany |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Taleghany | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Loughridge | ... | VAL | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Doug McDonald | ... | Bazz | |
Tamid Millan | ... | Reno | |
Cilda Shaur | ... | The Blond (as Cilda Shore) |
Produced by
Jason Loughridge | ... | producer |
Rick Spalla | ... | producer |
Robert Taleghany | ... | producer |
Music by
Marcello De Francisci |
Cinematography by
Scott E. Steele |
Editing by
Pierre Dwyer |
Casting By
Ferne Cassel |
Art Direction by
Michael Molly |
Set Decoration by
Kathleen Dolan |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair stylist |
Vincent Callaghan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mickey MacCardle | ... | unit production manager |
Max Snow | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Houston | ... | second assistant director |
Dwight Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Costabile | ... | construction coordinator |
Elizabeth Linn | ... | chargeperson scenic |
Walter Stocklin | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mickey Crofford | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Maitland | ... | cable |
Tom C. McCarthy | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Thomas C. Mac Carthy) |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | boom operator (as Terence J. O Mara) |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Brook | ... | first assistant camera (as Anthony S. Brooke) |
Jerry DeBlau | ... | best boy (as Jerry De Blau) |
John W. DeBlau | ... | gaffer (as John De Blau) |
Brian Fitzsimons | ... | best boy grip |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip |
Richard C. Kerekes | ... | dolly grip (as Richard Kerekes) |
Jay Levy | ... | second assistant camera |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | second grip (as Mitch Lillian) |
Tom Priestley Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Thomas A. Priestley) |
Casting Department
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Lynn Kressel | ... | casting: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Guy Tanno | ... | men's wardrobe attendant |
Rose Trimarco | ... | women's wardrobe attendant |
Editorial Department
Faith Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins | ... | location manager (as Edwin Atkins) |
Music Department
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Chapin | ... | script supervisor (as Kathryn M. Chapin) |
Transportation Department
Thomas Reilly | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Eileen Eichenstein | ... | production office coordinator |
Fleet Emerson | ... | assistant: Ms. Fay |
Kathleen McGill | ... | production auditor |