St. Patrick: The Irish Legend (2000 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Hughes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Martin Duffy | ... | (written by) |
Robert Hughes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Bergin | ... | Patrick | |
Luke Griffin | ... | Young Patrick | |
Alan Bates | ... | Calpornius | |
Susannah York | ... | Concessa | |
Malcolm McDowell | ... | Quentin | |
Eamonn Owens | ... | Benignus | |
Chris McHallem | ... | Auxilius | |
Michael Caven | ... | Iserninus | |
Stephen Brennan | ... | Briain | |
Adam Goodwin | ... | Brother Peter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Byrne | ... | Ship Captain | |
Michael Carven | |||
Ned Dennehy | ... | Lucet Mael | |
James Flynn | ... | Eli | |
Richard Gibson | ... | Bishop of London | |
Maria Hayden | ... | Nuala | |
Sean McDonagh | ... | Young Man | |
Pat McGrath | ... | Millihus | |
Glenn Mulhern | ... | Patrick's Friend | |
Emily Nagle | ... | Young Nuala | |
Niall O'Brien | ... | Longhaire | |
Bairbre O'Toole | ... | Virgin Slave (as Bairbe O'Toole) | |
Ryan J-W Smith | ... | Young Briain (as Ryan Smith) | |
Alan Stanford | ... | Paladius |
Produced by
James Flynn | ... | co-producer |
Robert Hughes | ... | producer |
Paul Munn | ... | line producer (as Paul Moran-Munn) |
Martin O'Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Morgan O'Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Lance H. Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Eric S. Rollman | ... | executive producer: post-production |
Music by
Inon Zur |
Cinematography by
James Mathers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry J. Chiappe | ... | (as Terry Chiappe) |
Casting By
Carmel O'Connor |
Production Design by
Jim Furlong |
Art Direction by
Irene O'Brien |
Costume Design by
Maeve Paterson | ... | (as Maeve Patterson) |
Makeup Department
Rosie Blackmore | ... | makeup department head |
Fiona Hogan | ... | makeup artist |
Aisling Nairn | ... | makeup trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevan Barker | ... | second unit director |
Oak O'Connor | ... | first assistant director |
Eric O'Cuinn | ... | assistant director |
Damon Silvester | ... | assistant director |
Nick Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Wilkinson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Graeme Bird | ... | propmaker |
Dave Kinsella | ... | stand-by props |
David Oldham | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ray Cross | ... | sound |
Paul Di Franco | ... | adr supervisor |
Keith Dickens | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Lyons | ... | boom operator |
T.A. Moore Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Rutledge | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Maurice Foley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Alan Walsh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin White | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Cahill | ... | electrician |
Tony Devlin | ... | gaffer |
Richie Egan | ... | grip |
Sarah Francis | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert W. Kelly | ... | trainee grip (as Rob Kelly) |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dermot Cleary | ... | location manager |
Mairtín de Barra | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Eblana Chamber Choir | ... | choir |
Udi Harpaz | ... | conductor |
Ron Kenan | ... | music supervisor |
David Ari Leon | ... | music supervisor |
John O'Flynn | ... | conductor |
Mark Ryan | ... | music editor |
Tel Aviv Symphony | ... | music recorded by |
Paul Taylor | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabine Wührer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Kelly | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rodd Feingold | ... | vice president: Physical Production |
Eoin Heaney | ... | production runner |
Michele LeBlanc | ... | executive in charge of business & legal affairs / executive in charge of business affairs |
Simone Litchfield | ... | choreographer |
Auveen Lush | ... | production executive to morgan osullivan |
David Murphy | ... | production accountant |