Directed by
Paul Tickell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Simon Bent | ... | (screenplay by) |
B.S. Johnson | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bob Bellion | ... | co-producer |
Jimmy de Brabant | ... | co-producer |
Terry Glinwood | ... | executive producer |
Bob Hubar | ... | executive producer |
Debby de Jong | ... | assistant producer |
Kees Kasander | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jean-Claude Schlim | ... | line producer |
Denis Wigman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Luke Haines | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Reinier van Brummelen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Wyatt |
Production Design by
Wilbert Van Dorp | ... | (as Wilbert van Dorp) |
Art Direction by
Tom Pye |
Costume Design by
Heleen Heintjes |
Makeup Department
Aafje Horst | ... | daily makeup: Luxembourg |
Sara Meerman | ... | hair and make up designer |
Vivian Nowak | ... | makeup assistant (as Vivian Nowack) |
Ghislaine Soisson | ... | daily makeup: Luxembourg |
Production Management
Victoria Goodall | ... | production manager: London |
Jean-Claude Schlim | ... | production manager |
Debby de Jong | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry Bell | ... | second assistant director: London |
Olivier Bonas | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Green | ... | third assistant director: London |
Debby de Jong | ... | first assistant director: London |
Robert Quinn | ... | first assistant director |
Laurence Rexter-Baker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Ainsworth | ... | art department assistant: London |
Benedict Altema | ... | construction crew (as Benedict Altena) |
Paul Biwer | ... | props builder |
Isabelle Brosius | ... | additional painter |
Hughes de Maere | ... | construction crew (as Hugues De Maere) |
Nicolas de Maere | ... | construction crew (as Nicholas De Maere) |
Manuel Demoulling | ... | prop buyer (as Manu Demoulling) / property master (as Manu Demoulling) |
Suzanna Desnica | ... | scenic artist |
François Dickes | ... | stand-by props |
Bernard Ferrandis | ... | construction crew |
Annett 'Gogo' Golinski | ... | art department trainee (as Annette Golinski) |
Lucilio Goncalves | ... | set dresser (as Lucillio Goncalves) / stand-by props (as Lucillio Goncalves) |
Cecile Heideman | ... | property master (as Cecil Heideman) |
Sanna Holdert | ... | construction crew |
Lidewij Kapteijn | ... | construction manager |
Doesjka Klamer | ... | set dresser / stand-by props |
Anna Lynch-Robinson | ... | prop buyer |
Luis Martinez | ... | stand-by props |
Alon Ohana | ... | scenic artist |
Edouard Pallardy | ... | head painter |
Antonalla Panaia | ... | art department trainee |
Olivier Printz | ... | stand-by props |
Christina Schaffer | ... | art department coordinator / graphic designer |
Jean-Marc Scholloert | ... | construction crew (as Jean Marc Schollaert) |
Laurent Schuster | ... | painter |
Rosie Stapel | ... | construction crew |
Dione van der Hoeven | ... | head painter |
Toon Von Deijnen | ... | construction crew |
Ben Zuydwijk | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Peter Burgess | ... | foley artist |
Ed Colyer | ... | adr mixer (as Edward Colyer) / foley mixer (as Edward Colyer) |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Mike Dowson | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Feltham | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Olivier Gallé | ... | additional sound recordist: Luxembourg (as Olivier Galle) |
Arthur Graley | ... | foley editor (as Arthur Holland Graley) |
Nigel Heath | ... | dubbing mixer / supervising sound editor |
Philippe Kohn | ... | additional boom operator: Luxembourg |
Garth Marshall | ... | sound recordist: London |
Trevor Moore | ... | boom operator: London |
Stéphane Morelle | ... | boom operator (as Stephane Morrelle) |
Julian Slater | ... | dubbing mixer / sound design editor / sound effects editor |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlo Thoss | ... | production sound mixer |
David Tyler | ... | adr assistant / foley assistant |
Dan Morgan | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roland Goddijn | ... | special effects assistant (as Roland Goddyn) |
Edward Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects assistant |
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jef Grosfeld | ... | visual effects assistant |
Reinier van Brummelen | ... | visual effects designer |
Constance Vos | ... | visual effects assistant |
Stunts
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | stunts |
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | stunts (as Ricky Wiessenhaan) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruzbeh Babol | ... | camera operator |
Gilbert Degrand | ... | additional electrician: Luxembourg |
Pierre Dermience | ... | electrician |
Antoine Ducep | ... | assistant electrician |
Arnout Glas | ... | first electrician |
Graham Johnston | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera/focus puller: "b" camera |
Jean-Paul Kieffer | ... | still photographer |
Philippe Lussagnet | ... | additional electrician: Luxembourg |
Nunes Neto Ornei | ... | technical assistant: grip and light (as Ornei Nunes) |
Tom Oversteijns | ... | key grip |
Peter J. Reese | ... | gaffer |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | clapper loader: Luxembourg (as Theo Theodorides) |
Carlo Thiel | ... | focus puller |
Animation Department
Florentijn Bos | ... | 3d animator |
Casting Department
Carrie Hilton | ... | casting director: London |
Carrie O'Brien | ... | casting director: Luxembourg |
Liora Reich | ... | casting director: London |
Shaila Rubin | ... | casting director: Italy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Els Cuppens | ... | assistant costume designer |
Françoise Meyer | ... | additional costume maker: Luxembourg |
Renata Stec | ... | additional wardrobe (as Renata Stec-Ross) |
Aleksandra Valozic | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marieke Brouwer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Petro van Leeuwen | ... | color timer |
Peter van Spronsen | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Benjamin Beauquel | ... | additional location trainee: Luxembourg |
Andrea Cornwell | ... | location manager: London |
Sébastien Fernandes Tasch | ... | location assistant (as Sebastien Fernandes Tasch) |
Christophe Galeota | ... | location assistant |
Beatrice Pettovich | ... | location manager (as Béatrice Pettovich) |
Frederic Roeser | ... | location assistant (as Fredo Roeser) |
Ayman Shehata | ... | location security |
Christian Thiry | ... | location trainee |
Script and Continuity Department
Elly Verduyckt | ... | continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julie Braham | ... | driver |
Marco Del Zotto | ... | rushes driver |
Réne Depienne | ... | additional driver: Luxembourg (as René Depienne) |
Christophe Galeota | ... | additional driver |
Gus Gouldsbrough | ... | unit driver |
Guy Hebeler | ... | unit driver |
Karin Marié | ... | transportation captain (as Karin Marie) |
Mike Roberts | ... | additional driver: Luxembourg |
Wivineke van Groningen | ... | additional driver: Luxembourg |
Additional Crew
Simon Alveranga | ... | runner: London (as Simon Alverenga) |
Laurence Bastien | ... | Additional crew |
Bob Bellion | ... | financial manager |
Marie-Anne Bertuzzo | ... | studio cleaning |
Martyn Blossom | ... | studio manager |
Luce Botte | ... | dialogue coach: Italian |
Julie Braham | ... | production assistant |
Martyn Brenninkmeyer | ... | catering assistant |
Sylvie Brightman | ... | chaperone: Luxembourg |
Laurent Dath | ... | assistant animal wrangler: Luxembourg |
François Dickes | ... | runner |
Richard Dieudonné | ... | production office assistant |
Laurien Dumbar | ... | catering assistant |
Penny Dyer | ... | dialogue coach: London |
Peter Elliot | ... | caterer: London |
Geraldine Geraghty | ... | production assistant: London |
Lydia Gonzalez | ... | production coordinator (as Lydia Kahihikolo-Gonzales) |
Gus Gouldsbrough | ... | facilities coordinator (as Gus Gouldsborough) / production assistant |
Jef Grosfeld | ... | making-of team |
Richard Hague | ... | runner: London |
Guy Hebeler | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Hernandez | ... | studio cleaning |
Wessel Holleman | ... | catering supervisor |
Pascal Jacqmin | ... | animal wrangler |
Brent Jones | ... | production accountant (as Brent M. Jones) |
Michel Kahe | ... | catering assistant |
Patricia Kretschmer | ... | assistant to co-producer: Luxembourg |
Bergdis Kristinsdottir | ... | catering assistant |
Ragna Arny Larusdottir | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Willy Loedts | ... | animal wrangler |
Robert Longobardi | ... | production accountant (as Roberto Longobardi) |
Luis Martinez | ... | runner |
Christine McNicholl | ... | chaperone: Luxembourg |
Fred O'Connor | ... | runner: London |
Olivier Printz | ... | action car coordinator |
Massimo Raschella | ... | additional accountant |
Carole Reding | ... | assistant accountant |
Tiffany Rodenfels | ... | studio security |
Valérie Schiel | ... | extras coordinator |
Ayman Shehata | ... | laundry / studio security |
Christian Thiry | ... | production trainee |
Allard van der Werff | ... | making-of team (as Allard van der Werf) |
Anna Worthington | ... | production coordinator: London |
Maja Zomer | ... | catering assistant |