Series Directed by
Tristram Powell | ... | (6 episodes, 2000) |
Ferdinand Fairfax | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Delyth Thomas | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
James Hawes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Russell Lewis | ... | (8 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Rob Heyland | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Michael Russell | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Tim Vaughan | ... | (creator) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Peter Hider | ... | line producer (unknown episodes) |
Linda James | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Chris Kelly | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Tim Vaughan | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Andrew Hillier | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Ken Pearce | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Andrew Purcell | ... | (6 episodes, 2001) |
Series Art Direction by
Hayden Matthews | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Makeup Department
Vanessa Johnson | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2001) |
Claire Matthews | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2000) |
Stella O'Farrell | ... | makeup and hair designer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Mally Chung | ... | unit manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Kirk | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Richard Bennett | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2001) |
Kenny Palmer | ... | props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kevin Walker | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Campbell Mitchell | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Chris Burdon | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Richard Ostroff | ... | sound trainee (unknown episodes) |
Alan Sallabank | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Danny Sheehan | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jim Allen | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John Cartwright | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2000) |
Eddie Done | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2000) |
Wayne Rowe | ... | crane grip (1 episode, 2000) |
Phil Britton | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Steve Cussell | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Louise Read | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2000) |
Louise O'Reilly | ... | location scout (2 episodes, 2000) |
Rufus Andrews | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Richard Godfrey | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Pete Newman | ... | driver: Jamie Foreman (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Additional Crew
Sharon Milton | ... | tutor (unknown episodes) |