Directed by
Belinda Chayko |
Writing Credits
Stephen Davis | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sullivan Stapleton | ... | Dom | |
Ryan Johnson | ... | Misha | |
Kellie Jones | ... | Erin | |
Brendan Cowell | ... | Robert | |
Hayley McElhinney | ... | Katie | |
Megan Cooper | ... | Stacey (as Megan Dorman) | |
Jessica Napier | ... | Sophie | |
Dorian Nkono | ... | Gary | |
John Batchelor | ... | Mr. Maxwell | |
Sam Atwell | ... | Security Guard | |
Terry Annesley | ... | Homeless Man | |
Natasha Kapper | ... | Bar Attendant | |
Jason Gann | ... | Boy Hoon | |
Kate Crosby | ... | Girl Hoon | |
Mick Van Moorsel | ... | Driving Hoon | |
Winston Cooper | ... | Young Man | |
Chicho | ... | Terry the Cat | |
Patrick Frost | ... | Speeding Loop Voice (voice) |
Produced by
Keiko Ino | ... | producer: NHK Enterprises 21, Inc |
Bruce Redman | ... | producer |
Makoto Ueda | ... | executive producer: NHK |
Music by
Kate Crawford | ||
Nicole Skeltys |
Cinematography by
Iosif Demian |
Editing by
Nick Meyers |
Casting By
Gregory Apps |
Production Design by
Luigi Pittorino |
Art Direction by
Matti Crocker | ... | (as Matthew Crocker) |
Costume Design by
Alex Barton |
Makeup Department
Jacqui Deacon | ... | additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist |
Michelle McLennan | ... | hair stylist (as Michelle Ritchi) / makeup artist (as Michelle Ritchi) |
Lynne O'Brien | ... | makeup department head / makeup designer |
Production Management
Jennifer Cornwell | ... | production manager |
Harry Yates | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darren Mallett | ... | first assistant director |
Simone Wajon | ... | second assistant director |
Nicholas Wyles | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jane Culverhouse | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Kim Gordon | ... | art department graphics |
Tony Kelly | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Robbie Porter | ... | stand-by props (as Robert Porter) |
Emily Schulz | ... | art department assistant (as Emily Schultz) |
Sound Department
Yulia Akerholt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bob Clayton | ... | sound recordist |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist |
Angelica Misitas | ... | sound effects recordist |
Linda Murdoch | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Murphy | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Sam Petty | ... | sound / supervising sound editor |
Scott Piper | ... | boom operator |
John Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Robert Sullivan | ... | sound mixer |
Tony Young | ... | foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Ken Phelan | ... | opticals |
Stunts
Josef Schwaiger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Annette Van Moorsel | ... | stunt double |
Mick Van Moorsel | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Chittleborough | ... | gaffer |
Cameron Clark | ... | focus puller |
Simon Cooke | ... | assistant grip |
Iosif Demian | ... | camera operator (as Josef Demian) |
Chris Holland | ... | electrician |
Colin Larsen | ... | assistant lighting |
Vincent Long | ... | still photographer |
Jamieson Lowe | ... | clapper loader |
Kai Nemeth | ... | best boy |
Simon Russell | ... | camera equipment provider |
Leigh Tait | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Carmel Rooney | ... | extras casting |
Justine Waterhouse | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carina Caldarone | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Leigh Fagan | ... | costumer construction |
Marion Hoad | ... | costumes |
Kat Keldeen | ... | costumer construction |
Robin Le Peor Trench | ... | costumer construction |
Jay Mansfield-Askew | ... | costumer construction |
Maria Melham | ... | costume buyer |
Michelle Peloe | ... | costumer construction |
Emma Shakes | ... | costumer construction (as Emma Shake) |
Jacqueline Trevethan | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jolie Chandler | ... | second assistant editor |
Helen Chilman | ... | editing attachment |
Gary Keir | ... | lab liaison |
Anne Ker | ... | assembly editor / first assistant editor |
April Killingsworth | ... | editing attachment |
Barbara Masel | ... | commissioning editor: SBS Independent |
Anne Redman | ... | post-production secretary |
Amanda Reedy | ... | post-production secretary |
Location Management
Harry Yates | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon Leadley | ... | music mixer |
Nick Meyers | ... | music editor |
Sam Petty | ... | musician: guitar |
Michel Rose | ... | musician: pedal steel guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Merran Elliot | ... | continuity (as Merran Elliott) |
Louise Gough | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Carina Caldarone | ... | production assistant |
Leigh Christensen | ... | film stock supplier |
Kayt Douglas | ... | production assistant |
Nazifa Duranovic | ... | caterer |
Melinda Easton | ... | travel coordinator |
Bronwyn Feachnie | ... | caterer |
Rob Fisher | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Tony Gibbs | ... | insurance |
Michelle Hartig | ... | production assistant |
Yasmine Jade | ... | production accountant |
Tiffany Mayfield | ... | nanny |
Rebecca McElroy | ... | production secretary |
Nick McKinnon | ... | production assistant |
Janet Merewether | ... | title designer |
Rebecca Moore | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Mulgrew | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Redman | ... | unit nurse |
Debbie Roman | ... | animal trainer |
Ron Roman | ... | animal trainer |
Carmel Rooney | ... | producer attachment |
Corrie Soeterboek | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Lewis West | ... | unit assistant |
Denise Wheeler | ... | solicitor |
Denise Wolfson | ... | lab liaison |