Directed by
Vicente Pérez Herrero |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rodolfo Montero de Palacio | ||
Joan Potau | ... | (as Juan Potau) |
Vicente Pérez Herrero | ||
Jorge Sánchez-Cabezudo |
Cast (in credits order)
Miguel Molina | ... | Carlos | |
Antonio Castro | ... | Paco | |
Carlos Bardem | ... | Hombre desconocido | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rocío Astorgano | ... | Nuria | |
Ángela Gutiérrez | ... | Merche | |
Marta Hazas | |||
Alicia Martinez | ... | Alicia | |
Momoyo Miya | ... | Keiko | |
Ulia Moreno | ... | Nuria Mayor | |
Sandra Wahlbeck | ... | Irina (as Alexandra Wahlbeck) |
Produced by
Rodolfo Montero de Palacio | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mario de Benito |
Cinematography by
Federico Ribes |
Editing by
Cristina Otero Roth | ... | (as Cristina Otero) |
Production Design by
Carlos Bodelón |
Art Direction by
Carlos Bodelón |
Makeup Department
Natalia Miranda | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Gloria Pinar | ... | makeup and hair / makeup artist |
Production Management
Jesús Bustamante | ... | production manager |
Nano Montero | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carolina Del Prado | ... | assistant director |
Rosa Pariente | ... | assistant director |
Josete Picaporte | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carlos Bodelón | ... | set designer |
Luis Iglesias | ... | assistant decorator |
Alejandro Montero | ... | props |
Miguel Ángel Moraleda | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Óscar Barros | ... | sound editor |
Antonio Camarasa | ... | sound recordist |
Manuel Carrión | ... | sound effects editor |
Carlos Faruolo | ... | sound |
Jaime Fernández | ... | sound |
Mario López | ... | foley recordist |
José Manuel Morell | ... | dubbing engineer |
Alfonso Raposo | ... | sound |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
Pau Costa | ... | special effects |
Julio Navarro | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergio Andrés | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Cano | ... | lighting technician |
Miguel Ángel Cano | ... | electrician |
Alicia del Rio | ... | assistant camera |
Ángel Gómez Alcoholado | ... | key grip |
José Haro | ... | still photographer |
Isaías Ibáñez | ... | gaffer |
Jordi Monferrer | ... | assistant camera |
Pipo Rivas | ... | electrician |
Daniel Tezanos | ... | video technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blanca Bustamante | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Esperanza González | ... | negative cutter |
Eva Guerra | ... | assistant editor |
Antonio Álvarez | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
José Luis Cubillo Fernández | ... | script supervisor (as José Luis Cubillo) |
Additional Crew
Saúl Bezanilla | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Euras | ... | production secretary |
Anabel Mateo | ... | unit publicist |
Carlos J. Santos | ... | title designer |
Belén Sánchez-Peinado | ... | production assistant (as Belén Sánchez) |
Carlos Ávila | ... | production accountant |