Directed by
Kermit Christman | ||
Del Tenney |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kermit Christman | ... | (written by) |
Margot Hartman | ... | (story) (as Margot Hartman Tenney) |
William Katt | ... | (written by) |
Del Tenney | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy London | ... | Ethan Poe / Frederick Usher | |
Katherine Heigl | ... | Ann Hedgerow / Emily Hedgerow | |
Nick Stabile | ... | Deputy John Burns | |
Arie Verveen | ... | Edgar Allan Poe | |
William Katt | ... | Dr. Tom Murray | |
Whitney Dylan | ... | Lisa | |
Eddy Kariti | ... | John | |
Matt Farnsworth | ... | Keifer Hedgerow | |
Margot Hartman | ... | Margaret Usher (as Margot Hartman Tenney) | |
Cheryl Dent | ... | Camille Lane | |
Lissa Pallo | ... | Susan Smith | |
Jodi Stevens | ... | Rebecca Dodd | |
Jenna Bodnar | ... | Kate | |
Craig Patton | ... | Bartender | |
Diane Foster | ... | Vicki | |
Amy Lindsay | ... | Dee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Katie Killacky | ... | Waitress | |
Bryan Crump | ... | Extra Goth Kid (uncredited) | |
Drexler McStyles | ... | Man at Interview / Man at Bistro (uncredited) | |
Val Tasso | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kermit Christman | ... | producer |
Joseph Dickstein | ... | associate producer |
Joyce North | ... | producer |
Del Tenney | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Wynn | ... | (as Timothy Michael Wynn) |
Cinematography by
D. Alan Newman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ted Thompson |
Casting By
Katy Wallin |
Art Direction by
Robert La Liberte | ... | (as Robert Laliberte) |
Set Decoration by
Marisa Vargo | ... | (as Marrissa Vargo) |
Costume Design by
Bernie White |
Makeup Department
Rick Bongiovanni | ... | makeup and special effects / makeup department head |
Tanya Cookingham | ... | key makeup artist |
Lorraine Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sirad Balducci | ... | production manager |
Lionel Ball | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Borden | ... | second assistant director |
Alfie Kiernan | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Walters | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Baio | ... | swing |
Maria Higgins | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
'Mr. Woody' Stubblefield | ... | boom operator (as Woody Stubblefield) |
Lionel Ball | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rudy Pi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Rick Bongiovanni | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Richard Burden | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Brewer | ... | gaffer |
Michael E. Cole | ... | electrician |
Bianca D'Carpio | ... | grip |
Vincent Dow | ... | electrician |
Kyle Drevlo | ... | key grip |
Erik MacDonald | ... | electrician |
Tamas Mack | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel L. Magat | ... | best boy electric |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Cheryl Whitman-Dubuque | ... | casting assistant |
Music Department
Dave Lawrence | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lisa Muse Bryant | ... | craft service (as Lisa Muse) |
Scott Cler | ... | production office coordinator |
Beth J. Linden | ... | production assistant |
Alex Reveliotty | ... | assistant to director/executive producer |
Norm Swain | ... | production assistant |