Directed by
Patrick Taulère |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Drimmer | ... | (developed by) |
Tim Prokop | ... | (developed by) |
Tim Prokop | ||
Jim B. Smith | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Masashi Nagadoi | ... | Colonel Masataka Ida | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jay Bingham | ... | Lt. Chuck Miller | |
Aaron Buer | ... | Tony Cosola | |
Garrett Devereux | ... | Sid Seigel | |
Judd Hollander | ... | Reporter | |
Jeff Hutton | ... | Hank Gorder | |
Darin C. Maurer | ... | John Waltershausen (co-pilot) | |
Brandon Osborn | ... | Jim Smith | |
Darren Keefe Reiher | ... | Rogger (as Darren Keefe) | |
Koby Shimada | ... | Imperial Guard | |
Naoki Sugiura | ... | General Anami | |
Daisuke Suzuki | ... | Major Kenji Hatanaka | |
Shin Koyamada | ... | Capt. Uehara (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gary R. Benz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Branton | ... | supervising producer |
John Drimmer | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Kaufman | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey Kaufman) |
Carl H. Lindahl | ... | executive producer |
Tim Prokop | ... | producer |
Debby Reid Levin | ... | supervising producer |
Patrick Taulère | ... | producer: reenactments |
Tammy Wood | ... | line producer |
Music by
Michael Richard Plowman |
Cinematography by
Yoram Astrakhan |
Editing by
Kip Brown | ||
Kenneth Luebbert | ||
Scott Powell | ||
Phil Stuben | ||
Ralph Wikke |
Casting By
Kelly Wagner |
Production Design by
Jeph Haines |
Set Decoration by
Chris Davis |
Costume Design by
Chantal Nightingale Thomas | ... | (as Chantal Thomas) |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Albert | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kimberly Carlson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jamie Alberti Kellum | ... | unit production manager (as Jamie Alberti) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Aaronson | ... | second assistant director |
James Jansen | ... | second unit director |
Otto Michael Penzato | ... | first assistant director (as Otto Penzato) |
Tim Prokop | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Peter Clines | ... | property master |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Phil Miller | ... | additional sound recordist |
Abel Schiro | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Crapo | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Peter Dang | ... | assistant camera |
Jeremy Graham | ... | gaffer |
Jody Hutchins | ... | best boy grip |
James Jansen | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Erik Kasson | ... | key grip |
Jim Orr | ... | additional cinematographer |
Sven Tusak | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Justin Downing | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Kwant | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Karen Pinto | ... | production executive |
David Rands | ... | translator: Japanese |