Directed by
Paul Schneider |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jayne Martin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Casper Van Dien | ... | Eddie Burton | |
Graham Greene | ... | Jake Cotter | |
Tara Spencer-Nairn | ... | Mel Tennant | |
Matthew Knight | ... | Will Burton | |
Corinne Conley | ... | Rita | |
Chris Benson | ... | Officer Acosta | |
David Black | ... | Parole Board Member | |
Randy Butcher | ... | Andre | |
Eve Crawford | ... | Dr. Reece | |
Bob Desrosiers | ... | Seth Travis (as Robert Desrosier) | |
Warren Dexter Beatty | ... | C.O. #1 | |
Sten Eirik | ... | Tree | |
Danny Foster | ... | Clay Thomas | |
Donna Goodhand | ... | Superintendent | |
Santino Buda | ... | Luis | |
Christopher Marren | ... | Announcer (as Chris Marren) | |
Tony Meyler | ... | Ben | |
David Nairn | ... | Steve Caldwell | |
Jackie Richardson | ... | Sally McNeal | |
A. Frank Ruffo | ... | Gus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dan Hammond | ... | Inmate |
Produced by
Carlo Liconti | ... | producer |
Liz Mozden | ... | executive producer: Animal Planet |
Ellen S. Wander | ... | executive producer |
Kim Yu | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Lou Pomanti |
Cinematography by
Bill Wong |
Editing by
Rik Morden |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Karen Hazzard | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Anthony Greco |
Costume Design by
Donna Wong |
Makeup Department
Randy Daudlin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Melanie Sleep | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Melanie Ann Sleep) / assistant makeup artist (as Melanie Ann Sleep) |
Cindy Lou Tache | ... | key hair stylist |
Julie Wiktowy | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles Braive | ... | production manager |
Allen Ford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael G. Burke | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Burke) |
Robbie David | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sara Graziano | ... | trainee assistant director |
Andrea McCabe | ... | second assistant director |
Christen Reynolds | ... | trainee assistant director (as Paul Christen Reynolds) |
Garfield Russell | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Fermin Balado | ... | set dresser |
Cynthia Chau | ... | second assistant art director |
Elisabeth Checroune | ... | key set decorator |
John Davis | ... | set coordinator |
Nathan Hamayda | ... | set dresser |
Tanya Hart | ... | property master |
Michelle Nash | ... | daily props |
Massimo Orlandi | ... | set dresser |
Valma Pfaff | ... | first assistant art director |
Lidya Subrt | ... | property master |
Colette M. Toner | ... | key set dresser |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Todd Beck) |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (as Al Buchok) |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Herwig Gayer | ... | production sound mixer |
Jamie Gould | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Grant Hallam | ... | boom operator |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist |
Ken Hunold | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
John Laing | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Diep Le | ... | assistant sound editor |
Corby Luke | ... | boom operator |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr recordist |
Jason Perreira | ... | re-recording assistant |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
James Stewart | ... | production sound mixer |
Clive Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Zenon Waschuk | ... | production sound mixer |
Kelly Wright | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jerry Seguin | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Swing | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Brown | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera (as Alexander Cooper) |
James Crowe | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Casey Deane | ... | electrician |
Tyson Erb | ... | swing electrician |
David Ewan | ... | grip |
Sue Georgiou | ... | camera assistant trainee |
Lennox Green | ... | generator operator |
Sean Hearn | ... | best boy electric (as Sean Paul Hearn) |
Brad Hruboska | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Pete James | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Carl Jenkins | ... | key grip (as J. Carl Jenkins) |
Chris Kalbfleisch | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Kinnear | ... | grip |
Sean McBride | ... | grip |
John McGinley | ... | grip |
Kevin Neshevich | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Patrick Robinson | ... | gaffer |
Simon Shohet | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Tawadros | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer |
Caley Wilson | ... | best boy grip |
Nicole Wiwchar | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
R. Gary Yates | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Nancy Botting-Harrison | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sierra Constantinides | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura DiMarcantonio | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jodi Katz | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nicole Pearson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fiona Paterson | ... | assistant editor |
Cathy Rait | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Caedmon Malowany | ... | location manager |
Kinch McConnell | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristoff Rochon | ... | location assistant |
Kent Tustin | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Paul Bonish | ... | music mixer |
Mike Francis | ... | musician: acoustic guitar |
Bernie LaBarge | ... | musician: slide guitar |
Lou Pomanti | ... | music mixer / musician: piano |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Walker | ... | script supervisor (as Susan Ann Walker) |
Transportation Department
John Atkinson | ... | driver |
Robert Callaghan | ... | driver |
Dan Carleton | ... | driver (as Daniel Carleton) |
Robert Carter | ... | driver |
Garry Jenkins | ... | driver |
Jason McFarlane | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Geoff McPeek | ... | driver captain (as Geoffrey McPeek) |
Dan Mitchell | ... | driver |
Shannon Peddle | ... | driver |
David Redmond | ... | driver |
Scott Ruston | ... | driver |
John Taffoli | ... | driver |
Jeff Taylor | ... | driver |
Irene Tester | ... | driver |
Xavier Villada | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bill Wilson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Laurie Barrett | ... | extras coordinator |
Tony Basile | ... | unit mover |
Ursula Beben | ... | office production assistant |
Valerie Beda | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | wrangler |
Tom Bishop Sr. | ... | head wrangler |
Bernie Burford | ... | production coordinator |
Ann Cameron | ... | wrangler |
Liz Charalahabos | ... | wrangler |
Henry Chiu | ... | unit publicist |
Leonard Cooper | ... | office production assistant |
Conor Cronin | ... | unit mover |
Jim Elder | ... | equestrian advisor |
Gary Goldberger | ... | production executive: Carlton |
Lennox Green | ... | unit mover |
John Herriot | ... | wrangler |
Dave Hurst | ... | unit mover |
Kate Kung | ... | production secretary |
Len Marshall | ... | unit mover |
Chris McIlveen | ... | unit mover |
Ashleigh Millar | ... | craft service |
Chuck Molgat | ... | unit mover |
James C. Novak | ... | production accountant (as James Novak) |
Dave Oldroyd | ... | unit mover (as David Oldroyd) |
Chantal Pigeon | ... | craft service |
Maria Quattro | ... | assistant unit publicist |
Trevor Smith | ... | unit mover |
Jeff Strebinger | ... | assistant to producers |
Judit Szepfalvi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anthony Valenti | ... | clerk / third assistant accountant |
Candace Vanderhaig | ... | wrangler |
Peter Vermosi | ... | security officer |