Series Directed by
Steve Besner | ... | (46 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Shelly Schwartz | ... | (13 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Sue Ann Staake-Wayne | ... | (11 episodes, 2006-2014) |
Hobert Lawson | ... | (1 episode, 1985) |
Robert Vitarelli | ... | (1 episode, 1985) |
Alison Hawley | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Brian Nalesnik | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Deanna Fry | ... | supervising producer / associate producer (62 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Mary Hager | ... | executive producer (49 episodes, 2011-2024) |
Rob Hendin | ... | senior producer (33 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Carin Pratt | ... | executive producer / associate producer (25 episodes, 1985-2006) |
Denise Li | ... | senior producer (24 episodes, 2006) |
Patrick Kiker | ... | associate producer (23 episodes, 2006) |
Arlene Weisskopf | ... | producer (23 episodes, 2006) |
Anne Hsu | ... | senior broadcast producer / senior producer (15 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Carol Ross | ... | senior producer / booking producer (14 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Avery Miller | ... | senior producer (12 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Richard Escobedo | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Kelsey Micklas | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Jake Miller | ... | coordinating producer (8 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Claire Moran | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Amy Rhodin | ... | producer assistant (6 episodes, 2010) |
Elizabeth Campbell | ... | producer / associate producer (6 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Emily Tillett | ... | digital producer (5 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Mia Salenetri | ... | producer (5 episodes, 2024) |
Jillian Hughes | ... | broadcast producer / additional producer (4 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Sasha Reuther | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 2015) |
Zoe Poindexter | ... | digital producer (3 episodes, 2021) |
Emily Bradley | ... | additional producer / producer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Louise Dufresne | ... | additional producer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jill Jackson | ... | senior producer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Courtney Jay | ... | additional producer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Kimberlee Shaffir | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Catherine Reynolds | ... | senior producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sierra Sanders | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Ted Ayers | ... | producer (1 episode, 1954) |
Mary Fifield | ... | producer (1 episode, 1985) |
Karen Sughrue | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1985) |
Catherine Herrick | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Alicia Amling | ... | additional producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Susan Harmon | ... | additional producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Anges Reau | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Justine Redman | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Music by
Wayne Sharpe | ... | (26 episodes, 2018) |
Joel Beckerman | ... | (25 episodes, 2018) |
Peter Fish | ... | (10 episodes, 2006) |
Series Cinematography by
Rob Massey | ... | (3 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Series Editing by
Carl Amoscato | ... | (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ed Danko | ... | (1 episode, 1985) |
Series Art Direction by
Brian Lapreziosa | ... | (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Makeup Department
Marge Hubbard | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006) |
Sandy Jo Johnston | ... | make-up: Bob Schieffer and Jeb Busch (1 episode, 2015) |
Merit Sander | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2015) |
Judith Denny | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sue Ann Staake-Wayne | ... | associate director (9 episodes, 2006) |
Sharman Mesard Boyle | ... | associate director (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Donald Morgan | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Series Art Department
Brian Lapreziosa | ... | graphic artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Greg Shaffir | ... | sound (13 episodes, 2006) |
Adrian Armwood | ... | sound assistant (7 episodes, 2006) |
Mike Peyton | ... | sound assistant (7 episodes, 2006) |
Tom Albano | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2006) |
Willis Webster | ... | audio (1 episode, 1985) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Luther J. Posey | ... | lighting technician (15 episodes, 2006) |
Bill Calder | ... | video tape operator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Charlie Wilson | ... | video tape operator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Steve Marshall | ... | video tape operator (9 episodes, 2006) |
Joey Ruffini | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2018) |
Mike Faulkner | ... | video tape operator (7 episodes, 2006) |
Izzy Einsidler | ... | lighting director (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Frank Giles | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2006) |
Ken Williams | ... | camera operator / lighting technician (5 episodes, 2006) |
Robin Adlerblum | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2006) |
Toni Hoover | ... | video tape operator (4 episodes, 2006) |
Dirk Gilliam | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2006) |
Janette Regnier | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2006) |
Rob Massey | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2015) |
A. Troy Thomas | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Al Wolf | ... | switcher (1 episode, 1985) |
Kenny Crump | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Bryan Hopkins | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Frank LaTorre | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Matthews | ... | video tape operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Nick Rawluk | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Eric Rosario | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Christopher Jackson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Editorial Department
Rob Blache | ... | contributing editor (3 episodes, 2006) |
Phil Gillespie | ... | contributing editor (3 episodes, 2006) |
Joni Field | ... | contributing editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Judy Fiterman | ... | contributing editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Scott Cole | ... | contributing editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Joel Beckerman | ... | theme music (26 episodes, 2018) |
Wayne Sharpe | ... | theme music (26 episodes, 2018) |
Series Additional Crew
Hal Furman | ... | technical director / switcher (15 episodes, 2006) |
John Fantacone | ... | video (13 episodes, 2006) |
Cynthia Campbell | ... | deko/thunder (11 episodes, 2006) |
Alan Cassell | ... | supervisor / technical supervisor (10 episodes, 2006) |
Mary Frances Sirianne | ... | associate director (10 episodes, 2006) |
Jeff Matthews | ... | supervisor (8 episodes, 2006) |
Frank Robbins | ... | maintenance (8 episodes, 2006) |
Pat Coney | ... | teleprompter operator (6 episodes, 2006) |
Ted Spiegler | ... | stage manager (6 episodes, 2006) |
Farrel Becker | ... | maintenance (5 episodes, 2006) |
Rick Reaux | ... | stage manager (5 episodes, 2006) |
Karen Saint-Rossy | ... | video (5 episodes, 2006) |
John Frado | ... | maintenance (3 episodes, 2006) |
Janette Regnier | ... | deko/thunder (3 episodes, 2006) |
Donald Morgan | ... | switcher (2 episodes, 2006) |
Cynthia Hand | ... | electronic type (1 episode, 1985) |
Gary Petrini | ... | graphics (1 episode, 1985) |
Ernie Tobin | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1985) |
John Abbruzzese | ... | stage crew (1 episode, 2006) |
Scott Acton | ... | video (1 episode, 2006) |
Ariel Bashi | ... | broadcast associate (1 episode, 2006) |
John Crum | ... | maintenance (1 episode, 2006) |
Charlie Dawson | ... | maintenance (1 episode, 2006) |
Dan Edelman | ... | associate director (1 episode, 2006) |
Launda Ervin | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Jonathan Juli | ... | stage crew (1 episode, 2006) |
Wade Karlquist | ... | teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Lydia Keidel | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2006) |
Jack McCloy | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Rose Riggins | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Cliff Vreeland | ... | operations manager (1 episode, 2006) |