Directed by
Enrique Urbizu |
Writing Credits
Michel Gaztambide | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
May Pascual | ... | Camarera | |
Gabriel Moreno | ... | Camarero | |
Alfonso Torregrosa | ... | Larrea | |
Martín Mujica | ... | Jubilado | |
Juan Sanz | ... | Fito | |
Ramón Goyanes | ... | Mirón 1 | |
Kike Biguri | ... | Mirón 2 | |
Zay Nuba | ... | Juana | |
Sandro Polo | ... | Jon | |
Jose Coronado | ... | Pedro | |
Yohana Cobo | ... | Sara | |
Antonio Mora | ... | Tipo 1 | |
Paco León | ... | Tipo 2 | |
Soledad Osorio | ... | Señora | |
Enrique Martínez | ... | Visitador Círculo de Lectores | |
Cesáreo Estébanez | ... | Estrada | |
Silvia Espigado | ... | Charo | |
Susi Sánchez | ... | Directora Inem | |
María Castro | ... | Monitora (as Mária Castro) | |
Pablo Chiapella | ... | Monitor | |
Ana Sáez | ... | Señora mayor | |
Faustino Perales | ... | Vendedor ONCE | |
Javier Páez | ... | Tipo Inem | |
Jesús Prieto | ... | Director banco | |
Laura Alonso | ... | Sole | |
Fernando Moraleda | ... | Oficinista | |
Jose Antonio Bravo | ... | Grasa | |
Lazaro García | ... | Mulato | |
Mario Guillot | ... | Cubano | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jorge Chavero | |||
Antonio Resines | ... | Modesto Pardo (credit only) | |
Chus de Castro | ... | Monitora (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gerardo Herrero | ... | producer |
Fernando Victoria de Lecea | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Mario de Benito |
Cinematography by
Carles Gusi |
Editing by
Pablo Blanco |
Casting By
Geli Albaladejo |
Production Design by
Carlos Bodelón |
Art Direction by
Carlos Bodelón |
Makeup Department
Belén López-Puigcerver | ... | makeup designer (as Belén López Puigcerver) |
Sergio Pérez Berbel | ... | hair stylist (as Sergio Pérez) |
Production Management
Leire Aurrekoetxea | ... | production manager |
Joaquín Mazón | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jorge Dorado | ... | third assistant director (as Jorge C. Dorado) |
Ignacio Gutiérrez-Solana | ... | assistant director |
Jesús Salcedo | ... | third assistant director |
Alicia Sánchez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Luis Doce | ... | props |
Domingo Merino | ... | stand-by props |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Licio Marcos de Oliveira | ... | production sound mixer |
Nacho Royo-Villanova | ... | sound editor |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
Antonio Castillo | ... | special effects assistant |
Manuel Floriano | ... | special effects assistant |
Juan Ramón Molina Jr. | ... | special effects assistant |
Antonio Molina | ... | special effects assistant |
Juan Ramón Molina | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alberto Nombela Núñez | ... | special effects assistant (as Alberto Nombela) |
Visual Effects by
Helmuth Barnert | ... | digital compositor |
Nacho Cepero | ... | digital compositor |
David Fernández | ... | 3d artist |
Javier Martínez Calvo | ... | visual effects artist (as Javier Martínez) |
Gonzalo Moure | ... | digital compositor |
Marcos Onaindia | ... | digital compositor |
Manolo Ortega | ... | digital conform editor |
Telson S.L. | ... | post-production visual effects |
Juan Tomás Sánchez | ... | digital conform editor |
Stunts
Olga Alcázar Garrote | ... | stunts (as Olga Alcazar) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paola Ardizzoni | ... | still photographer |
Jorge Arenillas | ... | video assist |
Jon Barco | ... | apprentice camera |
José Luis González Jr. | ... | grip |
Charlie Herranz | ... | second assistant camera |
Francisco Izaguirre | ... | lighting technician |
Emilio Pereda | ... | poster photographer / still photographer |
Editorial Department
Juanjo Carretero | ... | color supervisor / scanning and film recording |
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | telecine |
Noelia Gorrón | ... | post-production coordinator |
Yolanda Hurtado | ... | scanning and film recording |
Enrique Jiménez | ... | scanning and film recording |
Ximo Michavila | ... | colorist / telecine colorist |
Alfonso Nieto | ... | post-production director |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Álvaro Rodríguez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Silvia Torralba | ... | post-production coordinator |
José Ramón Zabaleta | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Jota Parro | ... | Location production assistant (as Jose Juan Gil Parro) |
Music Department
José Manuel Morell | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lourdes Navarro | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
María Merediz | ... | production assistant |