D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear (2003 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom McLoughlin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dave Erickson |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Orly Adelson | ... | executive producer |
Christof Bove | ... | Executive |
Jonathan Eskenas | ... | co-producer |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Mark Wareham |
Editing by
Charles Bornstein |
Casting By
Sid Kozak | ||
Jason L. Wood |
Production Design by
Michael Ritter |
Art Direction by
Eija Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Erik Gerlund |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
Julie McHaffie | ... | key hair stylist |
Vittorio Palmisani | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jennifer Powell-Folk | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jennifer Powell) |
Jacky Wilkinson | ... | key makeup artist (as Jack Wilkinson) |
Production Management
Holly Redford | ... | production manager |
Wendy Wallace | ... | post-production supervisor (as Wendy Belt) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz | ... | trainee assistant director |
Glenn Bottomley | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Cairns | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Julia Done | ... | first assistant director: splinter unit |
Ali Salamati | ... | third assistant director: splinter unit |
Art Department
Mitchell Baker | ... | construction foreman |
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master |
Travis J. Brooks | ... | greens (as Travis Brooks) |
Colin Comeau | ... | paint lead |
Gordon Deyell | ... | property master |
Dave Fleisher | ... | prop buyer |
Dena Skalin | ... | paint coordinator |
Kevin Stephens | ... | construction coordinator |
Oliver Zentner | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | sound editor |
Chris Boyett | ... | adr editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeff Brunello) |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
Carlos Delarios | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Fossum | ... | sound mixer |
Sean Keegan | ... | foley mixer |
Pat Lauwers | ... | sound assistant |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Donald Lyles | ... | adr mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Frank Nolan | ... | adr supervisor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (as Rick Partlow) |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Philip Edward Jones | ... | special effects supervisor (as Phil Jones) |
Visual Effects by
Shauna Bryan | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Shauna Bryan McLeod) |
Jaison Stritch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mark Aisbett | ... | stunts |
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunts (as Scott Ateah) |
Shane Cardwell | ... | stunts |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vince Crestejo | ... | stunts |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunts |
Ryan Ennis | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Richard Laroche | ... | stunts |
Ronald Robinson | ... | stunts |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunts |
Steve Thos | ... | stunts (as Steve Thoss) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Cozens | ... | trainee camera |
Byron Drinkle | ... | video coordinator |
William L. Flanagan | ... | key grip (as Bill Flanagan) |
Mark Gordon | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
H. Christopher Hunter | ... | dolly grip (as Chris Hunter) |
Stephen Jackson | ... | gaffer (as Steve Jackson) |
Dennis Jones | ... | rigging gaffer |
Simon Jori | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Keates | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Paul Michaud | ... | still photographer |
Jos Oman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Darren Robertson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Greg Simmonds | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tracy Tyreman | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Whittred | ... | 2nd Unit Director of Photography / camera operator: "b" camera |
Keith Young | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Janet Markman | ... | casting associate |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting director |
Linsea O'Shea | ... | casting assistant |
Crystal Wilson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patti Bishop | ... | truck costumer |
Heather Douglas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ann Russell | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Lebowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Ann Shrake | ... | post-production assistant (as Ann Sembrook) |
Location Management
Ritch Renaud | ... | location manager |
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Fox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ramon Defazio | ... | picture car wrangler |
Nigel Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
David Halliday | ... | transportation captain |
John O'Toole | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ian Thompson | ... | picture bus wrangler |
Additional Crew
Crystal Braunwarth | ... | assistant to director |
Andrea Connacher | ... | production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer |
Mark Dumas | ... | animal wrangler |
Allixandra East | ... | stand-in (as Allix East) |
Dodi Evanenko | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Jim Filippone | ... | aerial coordinator |
Heather Grant | ... | craft service |
Dawn Holliday | ... | assistant: Orly Adelson |
Michael Isikoff | ... | creative consultant |
Wendy Jessen | ... | ground safety coordinator |
Darcy John | ... | craft service |
Petina Louise | ... | assistant: Tracey Jeffrey |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal handler |
Andrew Marles | ... | key production assistant |
Moira Perlmutter | ... | production coordinator |
Jaime Peters | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karin Pruss | ... | production accountant |
James Ralph | ... | stand-in (as Jim Ralph) |
Michael Rosser | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Max Torroba | ... | on-set playback |
Larry Verbit | ... | production legal |
David M. Wermus | ... | network production coordinator |
Thanks
Sarah Ramos | ... | in memory of (as Sara Ramos) |