Directed by
Patrick Lau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Stoneman |
Cast (in credits order)
Warren Clarke | ... | Bob Galway MP | |
Jack Dee | ... | Stephen Sharples MP | |
Dervla Kirwan | ... | Terri Leonard | |
David Tennant | ... | Christopher Williams | |
Ace Bhatti | ... | Nickhall Gangwani (as Ahsen Bhatti) | |
Georgina Rylance | ... | Ella Grappy | |
Jeff Rawle | ... | Graham Hammond | |
Jaye Griffiths | ... | Angela Platt MP | |
Philip McGinley | ... | Karl Galway | |
Diane Keen | ... | Hilary Galway | |
Aneirin Hughes | ... | Alan Newberry MP | |
Lydia Baksh | ... | Katey Wells | |
Alan Cooke | ... | Special Branch Inspector | |
Sinead Jordan | ... | Clare Wells (child) | |
David Church | ... | Inspector | |
Lucia Pitsillides | ... | Lola Wells (child) | |
John Berlyne | ... | Security Guard | |
John Dulieu | ... | Close Protection Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kate Deeley | ... | Investigative Journalist | |
Ray Donn | ... | Court Audience (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mark Darbon | ... | associate producer |
Michael Darbon | ... | associate producer |
Ann Tricklebank | ... | producer (as Annie Tricklebank) |
Mal Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Thomas |
Cinematography by
Fred Tammes |
Editing by
Neil Thomson |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ||
Jane Deitch |
Production Design by
Tim Hutchinson |
Art Direction by
Mark Hudson |
Costume Design by
Karen McKinlay-Gunn |
Makeup Department
Anne-Lise Domeisen | ... | makeup artist |
Dorinda Lamb | ... | makeup designer (as Dodie Lamb) |
Production Management
Malcolm Baker | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andi Coldwell | ... | second assistant director |
William Hartley | ... | first assistant director |
David Stafford | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | stand-by props (as Dave Ackrill) |
Tony Fisher | ... | graphic designer |
Jennifer Griggs | ... | stand-by art director |
Richard Hindson | ... | property master |
Mike Smith | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Robert Bourke | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Collinge | ... | sound editor |
Colin Martin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tim Partridge | ... | sound maintenance |
Roger Slater | ... | sound recordist |
Dave Sloss | ... | foley recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Derek McCulloch | ... | gaffer |
John Trew | ... | camera grip |
Editorial Department
Esther Bailey | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Rufus Andrews | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Collins | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Crowe | ... | script editor |
Maggie Lewty | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bobbie Chapman | ... | production coordinator |
Margaret Conway | ... | production accountant |
Katy Stenson | ... | floor runner |
Trevor West | ... | production executive |