Directed by
Rob Stefaniuk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Stefaniuk |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Stefaniuk | ... | Phil the Alien | |
Nicole de Boer | ... | Madame Madame (as Nicole De Boer) | |
Brad McGinnes | ... | Joey | |
Bruce Hunter | ... | Jones | |
Seán Cullen | ... | Sammy the Alien | |
John Kapelos | ... | The General | |
Boyd Banks | ... | Slim | |
Jason Jones | ... | Agent Orange | |
Graham Greene | ... | Wolf | |
Joe Flaherty | ... | The Beaver (voice) | |
Christopher Barry | ... | Thomas | |
Mike Beaver | ... | The Trapper | |
Thick Wilson | ... | Jimmy (as Addison Bell) | |
Claire Brosseau | ... | Michelle | |
Nick Canakis | ... | Gabriel | |
Mary Crosbie | ... | Ginger | |
Brad Hart | ... | Dave | |
Dwayne Hill | ... | Agent Blue | |
Ryan Malcolm | ... | Waiter | |
Robyn Palmer | ... | Sandy | |
Paul Popowich | ... | Rob | |
Stefanie Rodriguez | ... | Young Madame Madame | |
Noam Rosen | ... | Brad | |
Ingrid Veninger | ... | Candy |
Produced by
Craig Fleming | ... | producer |
Mihkel Harilaid | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
John Kastner |
Cinematography by
D. Gregor Hagey |
Editing by
Warren P. Sonoda | ||
Rob Stefaniuk |
Casting By
Michael Stevenson |
Art Direction by
Jean Brophey | ||
Rowena O'Connor |
Costume Design by
Natalie Bronfman |
Makeup Department
Anne Harrison | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dean Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan Hyland | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mike Masters | ... | first assistant director |
Dean Pollock | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Trebilcock | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jean Brophey | ... | props master |
Sound Department
Aden Bahadori | ... | sound effects designer |
Ray Cook | ... | optical soundtrack |
John Hazen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Dan Inayeh | ... | foley artist |
Les Jolliffe | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Kowalchuk | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jan Rudy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bissa Scekic | ... | sound recordist |
Jacqueline Tam | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bailey | ... | assistant camera |
Wendell Collier | ... | key grip |
Sevaan Franks | ... | electric trainee |
Alex Gomez | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Hearn | ... | gaffer |
Dino Laurenza | ... | steadicam operator |
Caley Wilson | ... | grip |
Martin Wojtunik | ... | electric trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelsey Hart | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dave Czerwinski | ... | assistant editor (as David Czerwinski) |
Andrew Kowalchuk | ... | editorial supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katharine Doty | ... | script supervisor (as Katharine Jane Reid) |
Additional Crew
Amy Barrie | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Desmarais | ... | production assistant |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | educational supervisor |
Michale Raske | ... | production accountant |
Jennifer Snell | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Thomas | ... | distribution consultant |