Directed by
Peter Levin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Marsha Recknagle | ... | (book) |
Susanna Styron | ... | (teleplay) & |
Bridget Terry | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Cameron Johann | ... | associate producer |
Brent Shields | ... | executive producer |
Richard Welsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark McKenzie |
Cinematography by
Eric van Haren Noman | ... | (as Eric Van Haren Noman) |
Editing by
Tina Hirsch |
Casting By
Roxanne V. Hennig | ||
Phyllis Huffman |
Production Design by
Doug Kraner |
Art Direction by
Guy Barnes |
Set Decoration by
Wendy Ozols-Barnes |
Costume Design by
Ha Nguyen |
Makeup Department
Jessie Brown | ... | additional makeup artist |
Blair Leonard | ... | key makeup artist |
Randy Houston Mercer | ... | makeup department head |
Jolynn Nieto | ... | additional hair stylist |
Diana Sikes | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Noel Bermudez | ... | executive in charge of production |
Pam Fitzgerald | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karen Koch | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Crow | ... | second second assistant director |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | second assistant director (as Chemen A. Ochoa) |
Kaaren F. Ochoa | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Davis | ... | assistant property master |
Marisa Frantz | ... | set dresser |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Amy Marsh | ... | art department coordinator |
Rhonda Paynter | ... | on-set dresser |
Liv Selinger | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Becker | ... | boom operator |
David Brownlow | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | adr supervisor |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Richard Rogers) |
Special Effects by
Scott Hastings | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Robert D. Bailey | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Robert Bailey) |
Stunts
Johnny Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | key grip |
David Cummings | ... | grip |
Tammy Fouts | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Hank Herrera | ... | best boy grip |
Sam Mares | ... | camera loader |
Stephen Mullen | ... | gaffer: rigging |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | grip |
Tommy Ray Sullivan | ... | gaffer |
Marc Yannette | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jo Edna Boldin | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Darlene Hansen | ... | extras casting |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting assistant: New Mexico (as Marie A. Kohl) |
Geoffrey Miclat | ... | casting assistant |
Steven Raye Stanard | ... | talent manager |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephen K. Randolph | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Martin C. Heselov | ... | assistant editor (as Martin Heselov) |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Christian Diaz De Bedoya | ... | assistant location manager |
Robbie Mueller | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Alan Swain | ... | location manager |
Stan Torres | ... | location assistant |
Sean McCormick | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanna Kennedy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William 'Fleet' Eakland | ... | transportation coordinator (as William Eakland) |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. | ... | captain |
Eric Rivera | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tim Carlson | ... | stand-in |
Rob Corlew | ... | production secretary |
Brian DeNike | ... | office production assistant |
Brooke Fair | ... | production staff |
Linda R. Gore | ... | production assistant |
Anne Johns | ... | production coordinator |
Lise Landeau | ... | assistant to director |
Wendy Price | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Srigley | ... | production coordinator / production office coordinator |
Hunter Standen | ... | production assistant |
Susanna Styron | ... | teleplay by |
Bridget Terry | ... | teleplay by |
John N. Ward | ... | payroll accountant |
Betty Weaver | ... | assistant coordinator |
Evan Adrian | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jarin Rossiter | ... | development associate (uncredited) |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |