Directed by
Pete Travis |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Barry L. Levy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ricardo Del Río | ... | co-producer (as Ricardo Del Rio Galnares) |
Mark Farrington | ... | producer: title sequence |
Callum Greene | ... | executive producer |
Tania Landau | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | producer |
Lynwood Spinks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Amir Mokri | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sebastian Aguirre | ||
Stuart Baird |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ... | (as Sarah Halley Finn) |
Randi Hiller |
Production Design by
Brigitte Broch |
Art Direction by
Marcelo Del Rio | ... | (as Marcelo Del Rio Galnares) |
Hania Robledo | ... | (as Hania Robledo Richards) |
Jorge Sainz |
Set Decoration by
Denise Camargo |
Costume Design by
Luca Mosca | ||
Olga Maria Serrano Rosas | ... | (costume assistant) |
Makeup Department
Gerardo Perez Arreola | ... | key hair stylist |
Antón Garfias | ... | key makeup artist: second unit (as Luis Antonio Garfias Ramos) |
Eduardo Gómez | ... | makeup department head (as Eduardo Gómez Aguilera) |
Esther Lomeli | ... | hair stylist |
Juan Francisco Mendez | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra Migueli | ... | key makeup artist (as Sandra Migueli Lopez Soto) |
Nina Paskowitz | ... | hair stylist |
Araceli Rios | ... | hair stylist |
Ruth Bermudo | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Marco Antonio Hernández | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Fernando Legarreta | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Peter Robb-King | ... | personal makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited) |
Production Management
Pablo Buelna | ... | unit manager (as Pablo Buelna Serrano) |
Emmanuel Cabare | ... | production supervisor |
Arturo del Río | ... | unit production manager (as Arturo Del Rio) |
Mark Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adam Moos | ... | physical production executive |
María Cabello | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Cristina Ecija | ... | unit production manager: Spain (uncredited) |
Guillermo Garibay | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Denis Pedregosa | ... | executive in charge of production: Spain (uncredited) |
Héctor Villegas | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gerardo Rene Arellano | ... | second second assistant director |
Renan Bendersky | ... | second assistant director |
Manuel Castro | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Ricardo Del Río | ... | second unit director (as Ricardo Del Rio Galnares) |
Nick Heckstall-Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Frederic Henocque | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Heyerdahl | ... | second assistant director |
Jose Jimenez | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as J. Abel Jiminez) |
Hiromi Kamata | ... | second second assistant director (as Hiromi Kamata Trejoluna) |
Marco Romano | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Julian Valdes | ... | second second assistant director |
Valeria Villalobos | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Valeria Villalobos Ehrlich) |
Joceline Hernandez | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alma Aragon | ... | set dresser |
Emilio Arroyo | ... | carpenter |
Carlos Benassini | ... | set designer (as Carlos Benassini Felix) |
Israel Castañeda | ... | construction coordinator |
Rogelio Castañeda | ... | construction foreman |
Alida Castelan | ... | art department coordinator |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Alejandra Cuervo | ... | on-set dresser |
Israel Delgado Rivera | ... | graphic designer (as Israel Delgado) |
Aimee Dominguez | ... | property master |
Juan Manuel García Barrera | ... | swing: Juan Barrera |
Maria Paz Gonzalez | ... | assistant art director |
Rodolfo Martinez | ... | construction foreman |
Rodolfo Martínez Mijarez | ... | construction foreman (as Rodolfo Mijarez) |
Gabriela Matus | ... | assistant decorator |
Gilberto Miñón | ... | art assistant |
Jose Luis Nava Contreras | ... | construction coordinator |
Manuel Reséndiz | ... | swing: Manuel Resendiz |
Roberto Revilla | ... | set dressing assistant (2008) |
Juan Pedro Saldivar | ... | construction foreman (as Juan Saldivar Segundo) |
Erick Monroy Soto | ... | set designer (as Erick Monroy) |
Colin Thurston | ... | property master |
Sandro Valdez | ... | set designer |
Alberto Villaseñor | ... | construction coordinator (as Alberto Villaseñor Kuri) |
Julieta Álvarez | ... | assistant art director (as Julieta Alvarez Kaza) |
Carlos Benassini | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Martha Camarillo | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Tina Charad | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Jane Clark | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Alicia Del Valle | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Devorah Galván Caballero | ... | props (uncredited) |
Carlos Gamboa | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Laura M González | ... | decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
William Hawa | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Rafael Mandujano | ... | lead graphics (uncredited) |
Mark Moretti | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Magali Sagarra | ... | assistant to production designer (uncredited) |
Jorge Sainz | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Joseph Strachan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | supervising foley editor |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Ricardo Cabrera | ... | cable person |
Martin Cantwell | ... | sound designer |
Simon Chase | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ed Colyer | ... | foley mixer (as Edward Colyer) |
Tony Currie | ... | sound editor |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist (as Andi Derrick) |
Richard Fordham | ... | sound effects editor |
Frederic Gibert | ... | sound studio coordinator |
Stephen Hart | ... | assistant sound editor |
Leilani Jones | ... | audio description narrator |
Alex Joseph | ... | foley editor |
Eddy Joseph | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
David Mackie | ... | foley editor |
Andres Moreno | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Ernesto Muñoz | ... | boom operator |
Santiago Núñez | ... | sound mixer (as Nicolas Santiago Nuñez Rojo) |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin Ritchie | ... | dialogue editor |
Jamie Roden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefano Sala | ... | sound: italian dubbing |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carol Thomas | ... | sound post-production producer (as Carol Jones) |
Ceri Thomas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Appleby | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Antony Bayman | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
James Dandridge | ... | sound maintenance engineer (uncredited) |
Iain Eyre | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Glen Gathard | ... | assistant foley mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Justin Jose | ... | version re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Rob Killick | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Robin Knapp | ... | first assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Steve Little | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Kath Pollard | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Roberto Reynoso | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) |
Johnathan Rush | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Richard Stockdale | ... | dolby sound consultant (uncredited) |
Chris Sturmer | ... | sound consultant: dolby (uncredited) |
Matthew Tomkins | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eduardo Casas | ... | special effects technician |
Lazaro Cervantes | ... | special effects technician (as Lazaro Cervantes Aguilar) |
Salvador Servin | ... | special effects technician |
Krunislav Stojkovski | ... | roto artist |
Alejandro Vazquez | ... | special effects foreman (as Alejandro Vázquez) |
Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Simon Ager | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Frank Akrong | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Sav Akyüz | ... | digital matte painter: Rainmaker / visual effects editor: Rainmaker |
Lee Allan | ... | compositor: Rainmaker (as Allan Lee) |
Chris Anderson | ... | visual effects producer: Rainmaker (as Christopher Anderson) |
Graeme Baitz | ... | rotoscope lead artist: Rainmaker |
Richie Basilan | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Corey Bastiaans | ... | CG massive artist: Rainmaker |
Sebastian Bilbao | ... | cg supervisor: Rainmaker |
Kathryn Bolt | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Mike Borgstrom | ... | CG texture lead: Rainmaker |
Gary J. Brown | ... | digital effects artist |
Billy A. Campbell | ... | lead visual effects editor (as Billy Campbell) |
Hyemee Choi | ... | lighting artist |
Alan Chuck | ... | visual effects line producer |
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt | ... | compositor: Rainmaker (as Martyn Culpitt) / digital compositor: Rainmaker (as Martyn Culpitt) |
Kristin Dearholt | ... | digital production manager: Rainmaker |
Mike Diltz | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Harriet Donington | ... | visual effects producer: Rainmaker |
Jason Dowdeswell | ... | digital production supervisor: Rainmaker |
Nick Drew | ... | visual effects production manager: Rainmaker |
Paddy Eason | ... | special effects supervisor: Rainmaker |
James Fantin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gerald Feather | ... | matchmove artist: Rainmaker |
Peter Fiala | ... | CG modeling lead: Rainmaker |
Brian Fisher | ... | compositing supervisor: Rainmaker |
Julia Frey | ... | visual effects plate producer: Rainmaker |
Paul Furminger | ... | visual effects editor: Rainmaker |
Neil Ghaznavi | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Miles Glyn | ... | CG artist: Rainmaker |
Sally Goldberg | ... | CG supervisor: Rainmaker |
Joni Golley | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (as Joni Williams) |
Charlotte Gray | ... | digital restoration artist |
Geoffrey Hancock | ... | digital visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker |
Zane Harker | ... | color wrangler: Rainmaker |
Mark Harrison | ... | cg artist: Rainmaker |
Peter Hart | ... | lead matchmove artist: Rainmaker |
Julie Hebb | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Paul Hendriks | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Alan Hernandez | ... | technical director: mental ray, Rainmaker |
Steven Hodgson | ... | visual effects plate supervisor: Rainmaker (as Steve Hodgson) |
Dennis Hoffman | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Rainmaker |
Christina Hsu Holland | ... | CG massive lead: Rainmaker (as Christina Hsu) |
Stephen James | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Ronald Knol | ... | visual effects IT supervisor: Rainmaker |
Alex Kyrou | ... | data I/O: Rainmaker |
Tony Lomonaco | ... | motion capture editor |
Deanna Louie | ... | bidding coordinator |
Hugh Macdonald | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Michael MacGillivray | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker |
Kevin Mah | ... | technical director: effects, Rainmaker |
Tom McHattie | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Abel Milanes | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Benjamin Miller | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (as Ben Miller) |
Marta Mintenko | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker (as Marta Knapik) |
Brian Moylan | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Rainmaker |
Sam Nixon | ... | matchmove artist: Rainmaker |
Roma O'Connor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker (as Roma Van Den Bergh) |
Marianne O'Reilly | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker |
Jonathan Opgenhaffen | ... | lead cg artist: Rainmaker UK |
Jinnie Pak | ... | visual effects line producer: Rainmaker |
Christine Petrov | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Goran Petrushevski | ... | paint artist |
Chi Pham | ... | visual effects systems administrator: Rainmaker |
Lee Pierce | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Mike Pope | ... | lead compositor: Rainmaker |
Misho Ristov | ... | matchmove artist (as Miso Ristov) |
Becky Roberts | ... | visual effects line producer: Rainmaker |
Daniel Rubin | ... | sequence lead: Rainmaker |
Scott Russell | ... | CG artist: Rainmaker |
Vishal Rustgi | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Peter Scott | ... | technical director: CG shot, Rainmaker |
Drew Shields | ... | matchmove artist: Rainmaker |
Ronald Siy | ... | pipeline engineer: Rainmaker |
Naomi Stopa | ... | visual effects production manager: Rainmaker |
Jonathan Taylor | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
James Thornton | ... | CG massive artist: Rainmaker |
Matthew Tinsley | ... | visual effects editor |
Jason Toth | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Lazar Trenchev | ... | roto artist |
Curtis Tsai | ... | data I/O: Rainmaker |
Juliana Wade | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker |
David Wahlberg | ... | compositor: Rainmaker |
Mike Washburn | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker |
Tony White | ... | technical director: Character, Rainmaker |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Steve Won | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker |
Dan Adams | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Emil Alagjozovski | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Josh Awesome | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Geeta Basantani | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Jordan Benwick | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Justin Brekke | ... | digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Andy Brown | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James B. Cain | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Zac Campbell | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Brian Chacon | ... | head of production technology: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
David Chen | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
John Cornejo | ... | digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Theo Diamantis | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Peter Dudley | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Robert Durnin | ... | technical director: Massive rendering (uncredited) |
Kelly Fischer | ... | compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Jason Hancox | ... | motion capture artist (uncredited) / rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Adam Hansen | ... | motion capture lead: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Rob Hansen | ... | motion capture editor: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Pj Harling | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Travis Wade Ivy | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Viv Jim | ... | digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Harimander Singh Khalsa | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dean Koonjul | ... | compositor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited) |
Charles Lai | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Jean Lapointe | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Matthias Lowry | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Tom Mangat | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Mann | ... | digital restoration (uncredited) |
Joe Margetson | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Agata Matuszak | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Vasho Pekar | ... | rotoscope artist: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Diana Jane Perry | ... | digital film technician (uncredited) |
Chris Pettigrew | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Pullyblank | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Sherri Rogers | ... | previz animator (uncredited) |
Daniel Rubin | ... | lead compositor: crowd (uncredited) |
Karl Sisson | ... | texture painter: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (uncredited) |
Matthew Tinsley | ... | post-viz artist (uncredited) / post-viz designer (uncredited) |
Luke Vallee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brent Veal | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Ross Wallis | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Walton | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Greg Winhall | ... | match mover: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Jessica Woods | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Johan Yang | ... | animator: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Teh-wei Yeh | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Jody Zoerb | ... | motion capture editor: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ignacio Arteaga | ... | stunts |
Teresa Arteaga | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Odín Ayala | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Benny Bucio | ... | stunts (as Bernardo Bucio) |
Julian Bucio | ... | stunt coordinator (as Julian Bucio Mortemayor) |
Adhat Campos | ... | stunt double |
Gustavo Campos | ... | stunts |
Doc D. Charbonneau | ... | stunt driver |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alejandro de la Peña | ... | stunts |
Jack Gill | ... | Stunt driving double Dennis Quaid |
Arturo Godínez | ... | stunts |
Gabriel Godínez | ... | stunts (as Gabriel Codinez) |
Nadia Hernandez | ... | stunts |
Victor Hugo Ramirez | ... | stunts |
Carolina Jimenez | ... | stunts (as Carolina Jiménez) |
Igor Meglic | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Miriam Meza | ... | stunts |
Juan Carlos Olalde | ... | stunts |
Mario Peredo | ... | stunt driver |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jordi Sendra | ... | stunts |
Priscilla Solorzano | ... | stunts (as Prisila Solorzano) |
Rafael Valdez | ... | stunts |
Antonio Vilchis | ... | stunt driver |
Juan Humberto Vilchis | ... | stunt driver |
Hugo Aguilera | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Omar Ayala | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Toni Bucio | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Escobar | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Antonio Gallegos | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited) |
Yolanda Godinez | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
David M. Graves | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy Hart | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Paul M. Lane | ... | car stunts (uncredited) |
Carlos Marroquín | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Massa | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
César René Vigné | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Juan Manuel Vilchis | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Michael Washlake | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luis Aguilar | ... | dolly grip |
Sebastian Aguirre | ... | camera operator |
Josue Alvarez | ... | clapper loader (credit only) |
Arturo Castañeda | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gustavo Castillón | ... | first assistant camera |
Pete Cavaciuti | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Peter Cavaciuti) / steadicam operator (as Peter Cavaciuti) |
Joaquin Cervera | ... | c camera first assistant |
Gustavo Covarrubias | ... | key grip: second unit (as Gustavo Covarrubias Sr.) |
Jesus Rodriguez Davalos | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Daza | ... | still photographer |
Fernando Díaz Torres | ... | 2nd unit |
Eduardo Flores García | ... | camera assistant |
Antonio Flores Garcia | ... | scorpio head technician |
Peter Lezama García | ... | second assistant camera |
Fernando Gutierrez | ... | second assistant camera |
Juan Guzmán Murillo | ... | best boy electric: second unit (as Juan Guzmán Morillo) |
Gustavo Guzmán | ... | first assistant camera |
Juan Fernando Guzmán | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Juan Fernando Guzmán Munoz) |
Will Handley | ... | wescam technician |
Kenji Katori | ... | assistant camera |
Gerardo Manjarrez | ... | camera operator |
Luis Aguilar Maxi | ... | crane operator |
Felipe Morales | ... | second grip |
Fernando Moreno | ... | gaffer |
Juan Pablo Ojeda | ... | second assistant camera |
Eliseo Orozco | ... | second assistant camera |
Francisco Jaime Pastrana | ... | second assistant camera (as Francisco Pastrana) |
Israel Páez | ... | first assistant camera |
Pablo Reyes | ... | second unit: camera operator |
Jaime Reynoso | ... | camera operator |
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas | ... | key grip (as Jesus Rodriguez Barajas) |
Jesus Romero | ... | dolly grip |
Luis David Sansans | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Carlos Silva | ... | video assist operator |
Antonio Sánchez Romero | ... | best boy electric (as Antonio Sanchez) |
Raymundo Verde | ... | first assistant camera (as Raymundo Verde Pena) |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Diego Gajardo | ... | camera apprentice (uncredited) |
Edgar Hurtado | ... | key second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Iwao Kawasaki | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Igor Meglic | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Glyn Williams | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carla Hool | ... | casting: Mexico |
Tamara Hunter | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Jenkins | ... | casting assistant |
Danielle N. Reyes | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rodrigo Urbano | ... | casting assistant |
Jorge Valdés García | ... | extras casting (as Jorge Valdes Garcia) |
Sebastian Aguirre | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Stefan A. Anderson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sara Bachelder | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Brendan Donnison | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Ruiz Patterson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monica Araiz | ... | costume supervisor |
Ángel Camacho | ... | costumer (as Angel Camacho) |
María del Carmen Delfin | ... | set costumer |
Marylin Fitoussi | ... | assistant costume designer |
German Iucciolino Jayo | ... | key costumer (as German Iucciolino) |
María Elena López | ... | costumer (as Maria Elena Lopez Prada) |
Mariana Mazon | ... | set costumer |
Jaime Ortiz | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kate Baird | ... | first assistant editor |
Richard Conkling | ... | assistant editor |
Casey Dexter | ... | apprentice editor (as Casey Dexter-Heske) |
Paul Ensby | ... | colorist |
Alex Fenn | ... | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Kevin Holt | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Jennings | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Kenny | ... | apprentice editor (as Simon David Kenny) |
Sigvaldi J. Kárason | ... | editor |
Tolly Swallow | ... | post-production coordinator |
Valdís Óskarsdóttir | ... | additional editor |
Matthew Benns | ... | digital intermediate data manager (uncredited) |
Ian Cunningham | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
David Kern | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Todd Kleparski | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Chaz Nenneker | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Frank Pass | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Dominic Thomson | ... | digital editor (uncredited) |
Catherine Williams | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Omar Arias González | ... | location manager (as Omar Arias) |
Alejandra Cárdenas | ... | location manager (as Alejandra Cardenas Suarez) |
Horacio Sandoval | ... | assistant location manager |
Mercedes Barbod | ... | assistant location manager: Spain (uncredited) |
Martin Corkidi | ... | assistant: location manager (uncredited) |
Arturo Núñez | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Walter Vega Puig | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Félix Rosell | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ryeland Allison | ... | music programmer |
Bob Badami | ... | music consultant |
Steve Bartek | ... | conductor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Clay Duncan | ... | composer: additional music |
Dina Eaton | ... | music editor |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | conductor |
Maurice Grants | ... | musician: cello |
Jörg Hüttner | ... | music programmer |
Henry Jackman | ... | composer: additional music |
Suzie Katayama | ... | music preparation |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production coordinator |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Stuart Morton | ... | assistant music editor |
Satnam Ramgotra | ... | musician: percussion |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Martin Tillman | ... | musician: electric cello soloist |
Greg Vines | ... | score mixing assistant |
Ryeland Allison | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Bryan Clements | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Mark Eshelman | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Kevin Globerman | ... | digital score recordist (uncredited) |
Leyla Hoyle | ... | background vocals (uncredited) |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring technician (uncredited) |
Gerard McCann | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Jai Meghan | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Adam Michalak | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Del Spiva | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
John Warhurst | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Hans Zimmer | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maury Carvajal | ... | script supervisor |
Andrea Álvarez Sánchez | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Andrea Alvarez) |
Transportation Department
Ricardo Díaz Avilés | ... | transportation coordinator |
Enrique Díaz | ... | transportation co-captain (as Enrique Diaz) |
Sergio Galicia | ... | production driver |
Jesús Luna Reyes | ... | driver (as Jesús Reyes) |
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas | ... | driver: mexico city |
Ignacio Venegas | ... | driver |
Edmundo Pérez | ... | dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sandro Acerbo | ... | italian dubbing director |
Ron Blecker | ... | secret service advisor |
Fabio Boccanera | ... | Italian dubbing: Kent Taylor |
Víctor Camacho | ... | 24fps |
Mel Churcher | ... | dialogue coach: adr |
Barbara Jane Cole | ... | assistant: Mr. Travis |
Aldo Jovan Diaz | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Silver Finigan | ... | production accountant |
Axel Foy | ... | press attache: France |
Ernesto Garabito | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Ernesto Garabito Gonzalez) |
Andrea Giannetti | ... | studio executive / studio executive: development |
Julio Cesar Hernandez Vieyra | ... | production assistant |
Joceline Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Shauna L. Kroen | ... | assistant accountant (as Shauna Kroen) |
Anne Lara | ... | press attache: France |
Alejandro Laviada | ... | production assistant |
Tanya Leal Soto | ... | assistant: Forest Whitaker |
Emiliana Luini | ... | italian assistant dubbing director |
Stephanie Ruiz de Chávez Manjarez | ... | background actress |
Clemente Mesinas Cruz | ... | caterer: Cletus Catering |
Marco Mete | ... | italian dialogue: post-synchranized version |
Adam Milano | ... | studio executive: development |
Alexandra Mircheff | ... | assistant: Ms. Landau |
Bernardo Mora | ... | production assistant |
Richard Morrison | ... | title designer |
Jeni Mulein | ... | assistant: Mr. Moritz |
Fernando Ocampo | ... | medic |
David Ocaña | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Maya Santiago Perezgomez | ... | Art Trainee: Production Assistant |
Celso Peña | ... | armorer |
Cristina Piña | ... | assistant: Mr. Greene (as Cristina Piña Rubio) |
Johnny Renaudo | ... | post assistant accountant (as Johnny S. Renaudo II) |
Thelma Rodríguez | ... | production secretary (as Thelma Rodriguez) |
Arturo Romero | ... | production accountant (as Arturo Romero S.) |
Arturo Saldivar | ... | production assistant (as Arturo Saldivar Meza) |
Víctor Solorio | ... | production assistant (as Victor Solorio) |
Paula Sosa | ... | production assistant |
Cid Swank | ... | unit publicist |
Angel Tovilla | ... | production assistant |
Robert Velo | ... | production finance |
Sue-Allen Villalva | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Williams | ... | post production assistant |
Juan Aguirre | ... | first assistant accountant: Mexico (uncredited) |
María Cabello | ... | assistant production manager: Spain (uncredited) |
Fernando de la Flor | ... | stand-in: Mr. Édgar Ramírez (uncredited) |
Stel Deleon | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
María Raquel Dioni | ... | on-set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tanya Díaz | ... | assistant to actor (uncredited) |
Marina Filippelli | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Focil | ... | key set production assistant: action unit (uncredited) |
Edgar Gallaga | ... | on-set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Javier González-Rubio | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Luis Enrique Granados | ... | video tech (uncredited) |
Beau Holden | ... | assistant: Dennis Quaid (uncredited) |
Jim Jaffe | ... | product placement (uncredited) |
Juan Salvador Melgoza | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Brieann Rich | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited) |
Dean Wares | ... | title typography (uncredited) |
Tonia Wright | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Barney Wrightson | ... | aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited) |
Robyn Younie | ... | production coordinator: Studio (uncredited) |
Thanks
Hans Zimmer | ... | special thanks |