Directed by
Carsten Strauch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ida Cerne | ... | (english translations) |
Rainer Ewerrien | ||
Carsten Strauch | ||
Nina Werth |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bobby Allen | ... | executive producer |
Ulf Israel | ... | producer |
Verona Meier | ... | junior producer |
Gerhard Meixner | ... | producer |
Roman Paul | ... | producer |
Werner Wirsing | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Zilli | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Udo Schöbel |
Cinematography by
Nina Werth |
Editing by
Jörg Hauschild |
Casting By
Tina Böckenhauer |
Production Design by
Daniele Drobny |
Set Decoration by
Christoph Merg |
Costume Design by
Patrycja Walczak |
Makeup Department
Peggy Billing | ... | makeup artist |
Anja Frankenhäuser | ... | additional makeup artist |
Juliane Hübner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Georg Korpas | ... | special makeup effects artist: dental work |
Irene Reinhardt | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Günter Fenner | ... | production manager |
Kathrin Isberner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claudia Sun | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Daniele Drobny | ... | set designer |
Christian Enders | ... | carpenter |
Moritz Heinlin | ... | property master |
Sebastian Helbig | ... | painter |
Birte Merle Jürgens | ... | property master: indoor |
Marc-Oliver Lau | ... | property master: outdoor |
Felix Ott | ... | prop builder |
Max Schindler | ... | property master: outdoor |
Robert Wiesner | ... | prop builder |
Sound Department
Stephan Becker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Harald Guhn | ... | sound mixer |
Florian Kaltenegger | ... | foley recordist |
Andreas Lucas | ... | Sound Facility Director FunDeMental Studios |
Marc Meusinger | ... | sound recordist |
Roland Platz | ... | foley artist |
Bert Zander | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Alister Mazzotti | ... | special effects coordinator |
Thomas Schauer | ... | special effects technician |
Bernhard Schirmer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Albrecht | ... | digital film editor |
Stunts
Boris Backes | ... | stunt driver |
Ralph Güthler | ... | stunt rigger |
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wojtek Prygel | ... | stunt driver |
Wolfgang Stegemann | ... | stunt rigger |
Zoltan Tòth | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Goldmann | ... | loader |
Daniel Jopp | ... | electrician |
Anke Neugebauer | ... | still photographer |
Martin Neuse | ... | gaffer |
Hagen Raeder | ... | grip |
Ingo Scheel | ... | electrician |
Daniel Schmidt | ... | video operator |
Cordula Stahl | ... | first assistant camera |
Lars Voigtländer | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Friederike Baer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristin Loeb | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thekla Onken | ... | trainee costume designer |
Romy Pittelkau | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andreas Baltschun | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Steffen Knabe | ... | location scout |
Christiane Plum | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Björn Wiese | ... | music re-recording mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadja Beinert | ... | trainee continuity |
Marco Gadge | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jörn Günther | ... | production driver |
Claudia Haupt | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Josef Brandmaier | ... | film consultant |
Ida Cerne | ... | translation: English |
Stephen Galloway | ... | choreographer |
Steffen Knabe | ... | set manager |
Romy Weinhold | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Julia Stolze Lormann | ... | special thanks |