Directed by
Gregor Schnitzler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jane Ainscough | ... | (script) |
Marco Kreuzpaintner | ... | (screenplay) |
Gudrun Pausewang | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Markus Zimmer | ... | producer |
Music by
Max Berghaus | ||
Stefan Hansen | ||
Dirk Reichardt |
Cinematography by
Michael Mieke |
Editing by
Alexander Dittner |
Casting By
Simone Bär | ||
Jacqueline Rietz |
Costume Design by
Ivana Milos |
Makeup Department
Fiona Franke | ... | additional makeup artist |
Heiner Niehues | ... | makeup artist |
Sylvia Niehues | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ruth Philipp | ... | makeup artist |
Simone Schlimm | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Horst Hoffmann | ... | production manager |
Florian Nilson | ... | unit manager |
Manfred Thurau | ... | production leader |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Altmann | ... | second assistant director |
Torsten Künstler | ... | first assistant director (as Thorsten Künstler) |
Malina Poranzke | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil | ... | carpenter |
Michael Däumler | ... | carpenter |
Ralf Hübner | ... | property master: outdoor |
Karsten Knitter | ... | property master: indoor |
Sulamith Link | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Gerwin Meier | ... | carpenter |
Catharina Stüvel | ... | assistant property master |
Tobias Zeislmeier | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist (as Sabine Zimmermann) |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | dialogue editor |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr recordist |
Mario Hubert | ... | sound designer |
Micki Joanni | ... | adr editor |
Florian Kaltenegger | ... | foley recordist |
Michael Mladenovic | ... | sound |
Heiko Müller | ... | sound designer / sound re-recording mixer: temp mix |
Roland Platz | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Hubertus Rath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Rebay | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Christian Bierling | ... | special effects technician |
Jens Döldissen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Markus Pütterich | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Vlad Daibusch | ... | rotoscope artist |
Nils Engler | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Galleithner | ... | lead cgi artist |
Joachim Grüninger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gunnar Kaiser | ... | motion control operator |
Alex Lemke | ... | compositing supervisor |
Lutz Lemke | ... | composite layouts / title sequence designer/animator |
Mathis Lex | ... | digital compositor |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Peter Bosch | ... | stunts |
Petr Dvorak | ... | stunt performer |
Torsten Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Siegfried Polap | ... | stunts |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunts: Stuntteam Mac Steinmeier |
Bastian Volkmer | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Snezana Anastasijevic | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jan Betke | ... | still photographer |
Alexander Bleise | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthias Fuchs | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Grundt | ... | first assistant camera |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | balloon light technician (as Ingo Gardner) |
Oliver Hesse | ... | best boy |
Stefan Hummel | ... | key grip |
Sven Häse | ... | crane operator |
Stefan Hübscher | ... | crane operator |
Tobias Klauke | ... | focus puller: Belgium |
Tobias Meik | ... | best boy grip |
Oliver Moron | ... | first assistant camera |
Markus Reichelt | ... | camera car driver |
Claudia Schnoor | ... | camera operator: second unit / first assistant camera |
Moritz Thomas | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Wedemeyer | ... | key grip |
Jens Wenzel | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Kirstin Plotz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tina Eckhoff | ... | wardrobe |
Beate Kubes | ... | trainee costume designer |
Petra Nuck | ... | additional wardrobe |
Shanti Spohn | ... | wardrobe |
Heike Stephan | ... | additional wardrobe |
Katja Wittrin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Yvonne Tran | ... | colorist: dailies |
Stefan Weiß | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dieter Lotzmann | ... | location assistant |
Transportation Department
Ines Fritsch | ... | production driver |
Florian Köglmaier | ... | production driver |
Norbert Polak | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Josef Brandmaier | ... | banking |
Alexandra Planincic | ... | production coordinator |
Thomas Scheiba | ... | assistant set manager |
Umberto Schramm | ... | set intern |
André Sommerlatte | ... | production coordinator |