Directed by
Thierry Klifa |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Thompson |
Cast (in credits order)
Gérard Lanvin | ... | Nicky Guazzini | |
Catherine Deneuve | ... | Alice Mirmont | |
Emmanuelle Béart | ... | Léa O'Connor | |
Miou-Miou | ... | Simone Garcia | |
Michaël Cohen | ... | Nino Bensalem | |
Géraldine Pailhas | ... | Marianne Bensalem | |
Claude Brasseur | ... | Gabriel Stern | |
Valérie Lemercier | ... | Pamela | |
Pierrick Lilliu | ... | Fabrice | |
Gilles Lellouche | ... | Jérôme | |
Claire Maurier | ... | Colette | |
Pierre Perrier | ... | Raphaël | |
Lorenzo Balducci | ... | Frankie | |
Grégoire Oestermann | ... | Antoine | |
Eléonore Bernheim | ... | Véra (as Eléonore Gosset) | |
Jean-Noël Brouté | ... | Le gardien du cimetière | |
Evelyne Buyle | ... | Me Robineau | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anna Bondareva | ... | Tatiana | |
Pascal Elbé | ... | Paul (scenes deleted) | |
Thibaut Gonzalez | ... | Nico |
Produced by
Saïd Ben Saïd | ... | producer |
Music by
David Moreau |
Cinematography by
Pierre Aïm |
Editing by
Luc Barnier |
Casting By
Stéphane Gaillard | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
François Emmanuelli |
Set Decoration by
Frédérique Nouailhat |
Costume Design by
Catherine Leterrier |
Makeup Department
Patrick Girault | ... | key hair stylist |
Laurence Otteny | ... | key makeup artist |
Jean-Jacques Puchu | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Rémi Bergman | ... | unit production manager |
Frédéric Blum | ... | production manager |
Camille Brugere | ... | assistant production manager |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production manager |
Benoit Hemard | ... | second assistant production manager |
Vincent Lefeuvre | ... | assistant production manager |
Pierre Lievre | ... | unit manager trainee |
Jean-Patrick Nourricier | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivier Jacquet | ... | first assistant director |
Michaël Pierrard | ... | second assistant director |
Elodie Roy | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Edouard Blaise | ... | property master |
Ludovic Erbelding | ... | construction coordinator |
Maxime Girault | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Israël | ... | assistant property master (as Jonathan Israel) |
Georges Kafian | ... | graphic designer |
Olivia Martin | ... | maquettiste |
Agnes Morel | ... | second assistant production designer |
Katell Rolland | ... | carpenter |
Nathalie Serrière | ... | assistant art director |
Roger Dang Van Sung | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Edouard d'Heucqueville | ... | sound mix technician |
Franck Desmoulins | ... | sound editor |
Roman Dymny | ... | sound editor |
Damien Guillaume | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vincent Hedon | ... | sound assistant |
Nicolas Naegelen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gréggory Poncelet | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Philippe Hubin | ... | special effects |
Jean-Christophe Magnaud | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mathilde Germi | ... | digital compositor |
Audrey Kleinclaus | ... | visual effects coordinator: L'EST |
Christophe Legendre | ... | color grader |
François Vagnon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Malik Brahimi | ... | second assistant camera |
Frédéric Cantin | ... | grip |
Philippe Canu | ... | grip |
Mathieu Caudroy | ... | steadicam operator |
Anne Cottreel | ... | third assistant camera |
Romain Lacourbas | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal Lombardo | ... | gaffer |
Eric Thurot | ... | electrician / groupman |
Jean-Paul Vallorani | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Geneviève Acien | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amelie Caillart-Milhau | ... | set costumer |
Céline Collobert | ... | dresser |
François-Louis Delfolie | ... | costumer |
Camille Janbon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniella Telle | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Bénédicte Cazauran | ... | second assistant editor |
Lise Courtès | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Louise Decelle | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Gilles Granier | ... | dailies color grader |
Music Department
Benjamin Caillaud | ... | music editor |
Edouard Dubois | ... | music consultant |
Mathias Duhayer | ... | music rights clearance |
Stéphane Reichart | ... | music scoring mixer |
Additional Crew
Dominique Besnehard | ... | talent agent |
Ollivier Guytard | ... | production assistant |
Jacky Henser | ... | talent agent |