The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Motorcycle Boogie (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Gilbert | ... | (as Ken Gilbert) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
James D. Parriott | ... | (written by) & |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin | ... | (based on the novel: "Cyborg") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman (credit only) | |
Martin E. Brooks | ... | Dr. Rudy Wells | |
Evel Knievel | ... | Evel Knievel | |
Bernard Behrens | ... | Major Petrov | |
Spencer Milligan | ... | Schmidt | |
Jon M. Benson | ... | New Guard | |
Chris Anders | ... | 1st Guard | |
Erik Holland | ... | 2nd Guard | |
Dennis Williams | ... | Lab Technician | |
Patrick Gorman | ... | Mover | |
Dirk Olthof | ... | Young Cop | |
Peter Hellman | ... | 1st Door Guard (as Peter Hellmann) | |
John Brandon | ... | Promoter |
Produced by
Kenneth Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
James D. Parriott | ... | producer |
Craig Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Lionel E. Siegel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dick Halligan |
Cinematography by
Gene A. Talvin | ... | director of photography (as Gene Talvin) |
Editing by
George Ohanian |
Art Direction by
Louis Montejano | ... | (as Lou Montejano) |
Set Decoration by
Cheryal Kearney |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Ralph Sariego | ... | unit manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Bennett Steinhauer | ... | assistant director (as Robert Steinhauer) |
Michael Sturges | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bruce Wayne Mecchi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Kyle Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig R. Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Rita Egleston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Fielding | ... | composer: theme music |
Joseph Glassman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |