Directed by
Gregory Hoblit |
Writing Credits
Steven Bochco | ... | (created by) & |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | (created by) |
Steven Bochco | ... | (written by) & |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steven Bochco | ... | executive producer |
William M. Finkelstein | ... | supervising producer |
Gregory Hoblit | ... | producer |
Craig Zisk | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Randy Newman |
Cinematography by
Newton Thomas Sigel | ... | director of photography (as Tom Sigel) |
Editing by
Joe Ann Fogle |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry) |
Production Design by
Jeffrey L. Goldstein |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Nye |
Makeup Department
Fred C. Blau Jr. | ... | makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monica Helpman | ... | hair stylist |
John Norin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert J. Doherty | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Corn | ... | first assistant director |
David Larson | ... | dga trainee |
Alisa Matlovsky | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel R. Bentley | ... | property master |
Hugh Conlon | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Meyer | ... | prop maker |
John Rozman | ... | lead person |
José Ignacio Álvarez | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Robert Appere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Hankins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom operator: pilot |
Sergio Reyes | ... | re-recording mixer |
David M. Ronne | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Server | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Burt Dalton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts |
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carolyn Chen | ... | first assistant camera |
Ray De La Motte | ... | camera operator |
Gregg Guellow | ... | key grip |
Robert Jason | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tommy Klines | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
John A. Aiello | ... | casting associate |
Sheryl Roberts | ... | casting assistant |
Ron Surma | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marjorie K. Chan | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Peter Flaherty | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Robert Iannaccone | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Liza Stewart | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Susan R. Crutcher | ... | editor: musical sequences |
Joe Ann Fogle | ... | editor: musical sequences |
Michael D. Most | ... | telecine colorist |
Mark Wilkins | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
William Douglas Kruse | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Steven DePaul | ... | music coordinator |
Greg Edmonson | ... | music co-producer |
Danny Lux | ... | song engineer |
Randy Newman | ... | composer: theme music |
Mike Post | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynnie Troup | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Littlefield | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Russell Clark | ... | choreographer |
Joyce Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Patricia Graf | ... | assistant: Gregory Hoblit |
Barbara Kroells | ... | assistant: Steven Bochco |
Candace Montgomery-Lira | ... | production accountant |
Tony Selznick | ... | assistant choreographer |
Eddie Shore | ... | technical consultant |