Directed by
Irving J. Moore |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Kimberly Foster | ... | Michelle Stevens (credit only) | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Howard Keel | ... | Clayton Farlow (credit only) | |
George Kennedy | ... | Carter McKay | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Sasha Mitchell | ... | James Beaumont | |
Cathy Podewell | ... | Cally Ewing | |
Barbara Stock | ... | Liz Adams | |
Sheree J. Wilson | ... | April Stevens Ewing | |
Susan Lucci | ... | Sheila Foley / Hilary Michaels | |
Clifton James | ... | Duke Carlisle | |
John Harkins | ... | Control | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Carlile | ... | Jones | |
David L. Crowley | ... | Pete Johnson | |
John William Hoge | ... | Det. Ratagan | |
Omri Katz | ... | John Ross Ewing | |
Deborah Rennard | ... | Sly | |
Sherril Lynn Rettino | ... | Jackie Dugan | |
Don Starr | ... | Jordan Lee | |
Frank Swann | ... | Mike, the bartender | |
Dierk Torsek | ... | Smith | |
Ramy Zada | ... | Johnny Dancer |
Produced by
Cliff Fenneman | ... | producer |
Larry Hagman | ... | executive producer |
Frank Katzman | ... | associate producer (as Frank W. Katzman) |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | co-producer |
Howard Lakin | ... | supervising producer |
John Rettino | ... | associate producer (as John Ernest Rettino) |
Music by
John Carl Parker | ... | (as John Parker) |
Cinematography by
Rick F. Gunter |
Editing by
John Arthur Davies |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
Archie J. Bacon | ... | (as Archibald J. Bacon) |
Set Decoration by
Phil Snyder | ... | (as Phillip Snyder) |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup artist (as Norman Leavitt) |
Twyla Milano | ... | body make up artist |
Georgina Williams | ... | hair stylist (as M. Georgina Williams) |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cary Gordon | ... | second assistant director |
Joanne Keene Hall | ... | dga trainee |
Amy Rosenbaum Jacobson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Casey | ... | assistant property master |
Kerry Scott Knerr | ... | property master (as Kerri Scott Knerr) |
Chuck McSorley | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Daniel P. Church | ... | boom operator |
Lee Dragu | ... | post production sound |
Paul Fontana | ... | prelay sound |
Andrew Gilmore | ... | production sound mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Craft | ... | electrician |
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | film loader (studio segments) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ed Johnson | ... | costumer |
Lyn Paolo | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Louella Lee Caraway | ... | executive coordinator |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | title designer: main titles |
Ken Latka | ... | film transfer |
Lisa Seidman | ... | executive story consultant |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |