Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Chris Brancato | ... | (creator) |
David Wilcox | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sebastian Spence | ... | Cade Foster | |
Rob LaBelle | ... | Crazy Eddie | |
Roger Cross | ... | Joshua Bridges / Cain (as Roger R. Cross) | |
Claude Knowlton | ... | Cole | |
Chris Nelson Norris | ... | Military Cop #1 | |
Chris Kramer | ... | Acolyte #1 | |
Leanne Adachi | ... | Acolyte #2 | |
Robert Seckler | ... | Military Cop #2 |
Produced by
John Barbisan | ... | associate producer |
Randy Cheveldave | ... | co-producer (as Randolph Cheveldave) |
Francis Ford Coppola | ... | executive producer |
David Dewar | ... | coordinating producer |
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum | ... | producer |
Larry Sugar | ... | executive producer |
David Tynan | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Claude Foisy | ... | (as The Collison Brothers) (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Henry Chan |
Editing by
Stein Myhrstad |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins |
Production Design by
Jason Sutherland |
Art Direction by
Norma Rodgers |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Vicky Mulholland |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Jennifer Casey | ... | makeup artist |
John L. Healy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kathy Howatt | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Trudy Parisien | ... | first assistant makeup |
Danna Rutherford | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dawn Knight | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barbara Ann Schoemaker | ... | production manager |
Michele White | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gordon MacDonald | ... | second assistant director (as Gord MacDonald) |
Alex Pappas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alfio Berardo | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Dampier | ... | lead carpenter |
Liz Doyle | ... | set dec buyer |
Clive Edwards | ... | property master |
Murray Gilmour | ... | assistant art director |
Dan Hanen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Salmon | ... | on-set props |
Matthew Wilson | ... | on-set props |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialog editor |
Brent Marchenski | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller) |
Visual Effects by
Jinnie Pak | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marc Varisco | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunt double: Cade Foster (as Doug Chapman) |
Aubrey Lee Culp | ... | stunt driver (as Aubre Culp) |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Bill Edwards | ... | stunt double: Joshua |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt driver (as Gaston Howard) |
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunt driver |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt double: Cade Foster (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | dolly grip |
Dana Barnaby | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lecily Corbett | ... | a-camera second assistant |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Glen Dickson) |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Colin House | ... | grip |
Scott Kozak | ... | grip |
Francis Kramer | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Laning | ... | key grip |
Rob MacDonald | ... | gaffer (as Robert MacDonald) |
John Scavarda | ... | best boy grip |
Carole Segal | ... | still photographer |
Leon Serginson | ... | grip |
Darren Sinclair | ... | best boy electric |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting assistant |
Melissa Perry | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Fawcett | ... | costume set supervisor |
Shelley Cowan Lavell | ... | costumer |
Ronda Leavitt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Roza Murphy | ... | set costumer (as Roza Savvas) |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Michael G. England | ... | first assistant editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Allison Volk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Teresa Gough | ... | assistant location manager |
Kendrie Upton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Claude Foisy | ... | Orchestrations / pianist / score produced by |
Stephen Craig Love | ... | music supervisor (as Steve Love) |
Script and Continuity Department
Fergus Cook | ... | script coordinator |
Gwenda Edmonds | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Chase | ... | driver: electrics |
John Johnston | ... | transportation captain |
Ted Massey | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael J. Cinquemani | ... | concept team |
Peter Conway | ... | craft service |
Gloria Davies | ... | publicist |
Doreen Davis | ... | production accountant |
Paul Eckstein | ... | concept team |
Jason Elsworth | ... | assistant production accountant |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group |
Karen Hamm | ... | stand-in |
J.M. Landry | ... | stand-in |
Michele MacInnes | ... | assistant: Mr. Sugar |
Donald Munro | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | extras wrangler (as Sharie L. Gagen) |
Jennifer Roe Emery | ... | production coordinator |
Bert Salke | ... | creative consultant (as Albert J. Salke) |
Michael Thoma | ... | story editor |
David Wilcox | ... | concept team |
Alan Code | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |